Roy Rogers Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Roy Rogers Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Roy Rogers fast food restaurants operate across the United States, with around 50 locations in total. Guests enjoy breakfast, lunch, and dinner menus featuring Southwest influences. Breakfast options remain available until 10:30am or 11:00am, depending on the day of the week. Lunch and dinner items begin once breakfast ends and run until close. In addition to main entrees like sandwiches and platters, the Tex-Mex-inspired chain offers various side items, desserts, and kid’s menus. Customers may dine in or order food as carryout, as many locations reside in roadside rest areas along major turnpikes.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Breakfast – Starting with breakfast options, customers routinely find traditional offerings like sandwiches, platters, and pancakes. Sandwich selections include choices of sourdough bread or crescent rolls as buns and ham, sausage, or bacon with eggs and cheese.
  • Lunch and Dinner – Roy Rogers lunch and dinner sandwich options range from slow-cooked roast beef on bread buns to chargrilled burgers. Grilled chicken sandwiches also grace the lunch and dinner menus. A typical roast beef sandwich runs customers between 350 and 475 calories.
  • Fried Chicken – Customers may order Roy Rogers chicken in three-, five-, and 10-piece individual increments or as family platters with as many as 20 pieces and accompanying biscuits. The basic three-piece meal offers diners 265 calories, nine grams of fat, and 80mg of cholesterol.
  • Salads – Conversely, the nationwide restaurant offers four types of salads: Caesar, chicken Caesar, garden, and chef. No one salad contains more than 10 grams of fat or 11 grams of carbohydrates.
  • Sides – Individuals ordering side items consume anywhere from 40 calories for side salads up to 650 or so calories for large portions of coleslaw. Other favorites include biscuits (220 calories), macaroni and cheese (300 calories), baked beans (135 calories), and seasoned holster fries (585 calories).
  • Dessert – Dessert options also count as side items and boast varying levels of sugars and carbohydrates. At most, patrons ingest around 775 calories for large milkshakes.
  • Diets – Individuals with gluten intolerances or lifestyles requiring specific dietary needs may ask for staff to later menu items accordingly. Regardless of diet preferences, customers should find suitable options or similar alternatives.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Breakfast

back to top

      
SOURDOUGH, HAM, EGG, CHEESE40520351290410
SOURDOUGH, BACON, EGG, CHEESE43124351129412
SOURDOUGH, SAUSAGE, EGG, CHEESE55427351239415
CRESCENT, HAM, EGG, CHEESE372142796249
CRESCENT, BACON, EGG, CHEESE46523271011413
CRESCENT, SAUSAGE, EGG, CHEESE5202127911414

Pancakes

back to top

21464081786
PANCAKES-HAM255640118886
PANCAKES-BACON3041240109788
PANCAKES-SAUSAGE40413401137811
CREAM CHIPPED BEEF37013321160710
SAUSAGE GRAVY & BISCUIT3997401178311
CINNAMON ROLL320648330229
EGG PLATTER-HAM66921471751417
EGG PLATTER-BACON72130471429420
EGG PLATTER-SAUSAGE96635471649427
WESTERN PLATTER55124381069515
BREAKFAST FRIES29443133708
BREAKFAST FRIES-LG359541450010

Sandwich

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
ROAST BEEF SANDWICH3683936822310
ROAST BEEF SAND-WHOLE GRAIN348392975239
LARGE ROAST BEEF SANDWICH4675736944312
3 ROAST BEEF SLIDERS5004063937913
6 ROAST BEEF SLIDERS9997912618731826
12 ROAST BEEF SLIDERS199815925237473651
CHICKEN GRILLER SANDWICH330283291048
GOLD RUSH SANDWICH662326116401118
SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH58629712044518

Burgers

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
HAMBURGER4623336757312
DOUBLE BURGER74459361183320
CHEESEBURGER5073536978314
DOUBLE CHEESEBURGER83464371626322
BACON CHEESEBURGER57439361188315
DOUBLE BACON CHEESEBURGER90168371836324
DOUBLE R BAR BURGER54935361349314
DOUBLE DOUBLE R BAR BURGER87664371997323

Fried Chicken

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
3 PC STRIPS263311266206
5 PC STRIPS43952201103011
10 PC STRIPS878104412206022
CHICKEN-2 PC & BISCUIT91639561774325
CHICKEN-3 PC & BISCUIT137559832660538
CHICKEN-8 PC & BISCUITS3666156222709412101
CHICKEN-12 PC & BISCUITS54992343331064118151
CHICKEN-16 PC & BISCUITS73323124441418924201
CHICKEN-20 PC & BISCUITS91653905551773630252

Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
CAESAR SALAD14410419204
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD286443108207
GARDEN SALAD534113452
CHEF SALAD165181179054

Kids Meals

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
KIDS-HAMBURGER338233057449
KIDS-CHEESEBURGER3832530796410
KIDS-DRUMSTICK20014927006
KIDS-CHICKEN STRIPS17621844104
KIDS-ROAST BEEF SLIDER167132131234

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
FRENCH FRIES390645382011
HOLSTER FRIES585867573016
BAKED POTATO1976461316
MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY8021646522
LARGE MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY255851148858
COLE SLAW206122509196
LARGE COLE SLAW65947016306018
BAKED BEANS136428512154
LARGE BAKED BEANS434149016374712
MACARONI AND CHEESE29282171348
SIDE SALAD41392941
FRUIT CUP7101917182
BAKED APPLES1400370344
BISCUIT22042552036

Drinks

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
REGULAR DIET SODA1004160600
COFFEE-12 OZ300800
COFFEE-20 OZ5101300
HOT TEA-12 OZ3011100
HOT TEA-20 OZ5021800
SWEET TEA1120297283
MILK130813125123

Desserts and Sweets

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
BROWNIE4516633184813
HOT FUDGE BROWNIE SUNDAE4555602314712
VANILLA SHAKE61815692475716
STRAWBERRY SHAKE54915692306115
CHOCOLATE SHAKE61818722476417
VANILLA SHAKE LARGE77319863097221
STRAWBERRY SHAKE LARGE68619862877618
CHOCOLATE SHAKE LARGE77323903098021
VANILLA CONE26433281237
VANILLA DOUBLE CONE4476531274012
CHOCOLATE CONE26453481267
CHOCOLATE DOUBLE CONE4479561274612
STRAWBERRY CONE22933272246
STRAWBERRY DOUBLE CONE3866531124310
HOT FUDGE SUNDAE3674441073610
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE3806485512310
STRAWBERRY SUNDAE374459655110
APPLE CRISP3975661745311

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.