Wienerschnitzel Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Wienerschnitzel Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Founded in 1961, Wienerschnitzel operates as an American fast food chain specializing in hot dogs. Primary located in California and Texas, other branches include restaurants in Utah, Nevada, Louisiana, Washington, Arizona, Colorado, and Illinois. Approximately 350 outlets allow the company to grab the title of one of the largest hot dog chains in the world. Menus consist of hot dogs, sandwiches, burgers, combo meals, snacks, breakfast items, and drinks. Gluten-intolerant patrons enjoy access to a few select choices; however, few options remain available for vegans and vegetarians due to cross-contamination with animal products.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Hot Dogs -Wienerschnitzel customers order all-beef or polish sausage hotdogs such as the Chili Dog, Junkyard Dog, Bacon Ranch Chili Cheese Dog, and Kraut Dog. The Chili Dog includes a steamed bun and a famous chili sauce topping. Chili Dogs contain 270 calories, 12 grams of fat, and 830mg of sodium.
  • Sandwiches and Burgers -The fast food chain also offers a unique variety of sandwiches and burgers. A 100-percent USDA beef patty on a toasted bun and with Chili sauce and cheese constitutes the Chili Cheeseburger. The entree offers 370 calories, 18 grams of fat, and 950mg of sodium.
  • Meals – The two Chili Dog Combo consists of two original hot dogs with chili sauce, a small fry, and a 20oz. drink. The combo maintains between 850 to 1,130 calories, 40 grams of fat, and 2,230mg of sodium.
  • Breakfast, Kids, Dessert – Special menu opportunities exist for kids as well as breakfast and dessert lovers. A Biscuit Sandwich, omelet-style egg with bacon or sausage and American cheese, contains 540 calories, 34 grams of fat, and 1,640mg of sodium for a sausage selection or 450 calories, 25 grams of fat, and 1,790mg of sodium for a bacon one.

FAQs

CaloriesProteinCarbSodiumSugarsWeight Watchers

Hot Dogs

back to top

      
Original Chili Cheese Dog, standard bun3201531141049
Original Chili Dog, standard bun2701231116048
Original Mustard Dog, standard bun240102781047
Original Relish Dog, standard bun250103087067
Original Kraut Dog, standard bun2401028104057
Original Deluxe Dog, standard bun2501030123067
Original Plain Hot Dog, standard bun240102776047
Original Chicago Dog, standard bun30011412060148
Original Pastrami Dog, standard bun35017291670510
Bacon Wrapped Original Dog, standard bun340122788049
Bacon Wrapped Street Style Dog, standard bun3701229970610
Original The Junkyard Dog, seeded bun46019451720413

Angus Hot Dogs

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbSodiumSugarsWeight Watchers
Angus All Beef Chili Cheese Dog, seeded bun52022381440514
Angus All Beef Chili Dog, seeded bun46019371350412
Angus All Beef Mustard Dog, seeded bun43017341000412
Angus All Beef Relish Dog, seeded bun44017371060612
Angus All Beef Kraut Dog, seeded bun43017351230412
Angus All Beef Deluxe Dog, seeded bun44017371420612
Angus All Beef BBQ Bacon Dog, seeded bun54022401310915
Angus All Beef Plain Hot Dog, seeded bun4301734950412
Angus All Beef Stadium Dog, seeded bun44017371100712
Angus All Beef Chicago Dog, seeded bun490184822501414
Angus All Beef Pastrami Dog, seeded bun55025361720515
Angus All Beef The Junkyard Dog, seeded bun60023451800517
Original Mustard Dog, pretzel bun3701353880710
Original Relish Dog, pretzel bun3801356930911
Original Kraut Dog, pretzel bun37013541100810
Original Deluxe Dog, pretzel bun38013561300911
Original BBQ Bacon Dog, pretzel bun510175911701214
Original Plain Dog, pretzel bun3701353830710
Original Stadium Dog, pretzel bun38013569701011
Original Chicago Dog, pretzel bun430146721201712
Original Chili Dog, pretzel bun40015571220711
Original Chili Cheese Dog, pretzel bun45018571480713
Angus All Beef Chili Cheese Dog, pretzel bun60021571420916
Angus All Beef Chili Dog, pretzel bun54018561330815
Angus All Beef Mustard Dog, pretzel bun5101653990814
Angus All Beef Relish Dog, pretzel bun520165610401014
Angus All Beef Kraut Dog, pretzel bun51016541210814
Angus All Beef Deluxe Dog, pretzel bun520165614101014
Angus All Beef BBQ Bacon Dog, pretzel bun620215913001317
Angus All Beef Plain Dog, pretzel bun5101653940814
Angus All Beef Stadium Dog, pretzel bun520165610801114
Angus All Beef Chicago Dog, pretzel bun570176722301816
Angus All Beef Pastrami Dog, pretzel bun62023551850917
Angus All Beef The Junkyard Dog, pretzel bun68022641780919

Burgers and Specialty

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbSodiumSugarsWeight Watchers
Double Classic Hamburger5103429870615
Double Classic Cheeseburger61039301380618
Chili Burger320212887039
Chili Cheeseburger37024291130310
Double Chili Cheeseburger64043321940419
Pastrami Burger3902727980310
Hamburger300192765058
Double Hamburger4703327810514
Cheeseburger350222791059
Double Cheeseburger57038271320517
Bacon Cheeseburger38024271020510
Double Bacon Cheeseburger64042271550519
Classic Cheeseburger3802229970610
Ultimate Chili Cheeseburger40023321480410
Jalapeno Poppers Chili Cheeseburger59029511810616
Junkyard Chili Cheeseburger51024411400314
Sea Dog3501138640510
Fish Wrap4501238860112
Fish & Chips71016501820920
Corn Dog25071549017
Mini Corn Dogs (6-pack)32082254019
Pastrami in a Bun2801229118067
Pastrami Sandwich47025361880212
Polish Sausage Sandwich49022391870414
Chili Cheese Fries Burrito41012471200111
Chili Cheese Beef Tamale290161969028
Chicken Dippers 1/3# (no sauces)36023251100110
Chicken Dippers 1/2# (no sauces)54034371640214
Chicken Dippers 1# (no sauces)107069753290429
Ranch Dressing1500114014
BBQ Sauce60013220121
Wing Sauce2503159021
Small Fries (3.5 oz)30022540009
Medium Fries (5 oz)430335630012
Large Fries (8.5 oz)79067736001822
Chili Cheese Fries (4.5 oz)54012391380115
Junior Chili Cheese Fries (3 oz)370825800111
Jalapeno Poppers (3 pack)21062167036
Jalapeno Poppers (6 pack)42013421340711

Breakfast

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbSodiumSugarsWeight Watchers
Burrito with Egg, Bacon & Cheese49024391380313
Burrito with Egg, Sausage & Cheese59025431500316
Chili Cheese Burrito47025431720212
Chili Cheese Egg Burrito37017391180110
Biscuit with Bacon3301035112049
Biscuit with Sausage43011391240412
Biscuit with Egg & Bacon39016361270411
Biscuit with Egg & Sausage49017401390414
Biscuit with Egg, Bacon & Cheese44018361520412
Biscuit with Egg, Sausage & Cheese54019401640415
Croissant with Egg, Bacon & Cheese5201940990814
Croissant with Egg, Sausage & Cheese62020441110817
Sandwich with Egg, Bacon & Cheese300162683018
Sandwich with Egg, Sausage & Cheese4001730950111
Breakfast Platter with Bacon6002040960117
Breakfast Platter with Sausage70021441080119
Country Breakfast64024471820418
Biscuit26063589047
Biscuit with Egg3201236104049
Biscuit & Gravy3508421180410
Hash Browns29011424008
French Toast Sticks4906494601113
Syrup12003125213
Orange Juice1400330284

Drinks

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbSodiumSugarsWeight Watchers
Iced Tea000000
Coffee000000
2% Reduced Fat Milk1301013130134
1% Low Fat Milk110913130123
Chocolate Milk, Low Fat (1%)160827210254
Chocolate Milk, Protein Fortified, Low Fat (1%)2001134230335
12 oz Pepsi (without ice)15004135414
12 oz Diet Pepsi (without ice)0003500
12 oz Mountain Dew (without ice)17004670465
12 oz Sierra Mist (without ice)14003935394
12 oz Mug Root Beer (without ice)16004365435
12 oz Dr Pepper (without ice)14003945394
12 oz Lipton Brisk Raspberry Iced Tea (without ice)14003575354
12 oz Lemonade (without ice)150041160414
16 oz Pepsi (without ice)20005545556
16 oz Diet Pepsi (without ice)0004500
16 oz Mountain Dew (without ice)23006195617
16 oz Sierra Mist (without ice)19005245526
16 oz Mug Root Beer (without ice)21005785576
16 oz Dr Pepper (without ice)18005260526
16 oz Lipton Brisk Raspberry Iced Tea (without i180045100455
16 oz Lemonade (without ice)200054210546
20 oz Pepsi (without ice)25006860687
20 oz Diet Pepsi (without ice)0006000
20 oz Mountain Dew (without ice)280077115778
20 oz Sierra Mist (without ice)23006560657
20 oz Mug Root Beer (without ice)270072110728
20 oz Dr. Pepper (without ice)23006575657
20 oz Lipton Brisk Raspberry Iced Tea (without i230058125586
20 oz Lemonade (without ice)250068260687
20 oz Cherry Lemonade (without ice)320085250849
20 oz Strawberry Lemonade (without ice)310081260819
30 oz Pepsi (without ice)37001039010311
30 oz Diet Pepsi (without ice)0009000
30 oz Mountain Dew (without ice)420011517011512
30 oz Sierra Mist (without ice)350097859711
30 oz Mug Root Beer (without ice)400010716010712
30 oz Dr Pepper (without ice)3400971109711
30 oz Lipton Brisk Raspberry Iced Tea (without Ice)340086190869
30 oz Lemonade (without ice)375010139010111
40 oz Pepsi (without ice)500013711513715
40 oz Diet Pepsi (without ice)00011500
40 oz Mountain Dew (without ice)570015323015317
40 oz Sierra Mist (without ice)470013011513014
40 oz Mug Root Beer (without ice)530014322014316
40 oz Dr Pepper (without ice)450013015013014
40 oz Lipton Brisk Raspberry Iced Tea (without ice)450011525011512
40 oz Lemonade (without ice)490013352013314

Tastee Freez Desserts

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbSodiumSugarsWeight Watchers
Old Fashion Sundae, Hot Fudge4007632505012
Old Fashion Sundae, Chocolate3907642505111
Old Fashion Sundae, Strawberry3707592204811
Old Fashion Sundae, Caramel4007662505311
Old Fashion Sundae, Pineapple3707592304911
Cone, 5 oz Regular250541180307
Cone, 5 oz Regular Chocolate Dipped4506502003713
Cone, 3 oz Small Plain160327115185
Cone, 3 oz Small Chocolate Dipped3604351352510
Banana Split8201314934012224
Shake, Vanilla 20 oz650131104409119
Shake, Chocolate 20 oz650131104809119
Shake, Strawberry 20 oz650131114409219
Freezee, Oreo 12 oz63013994107618
Freezee, M&M 12 oz63013994208018
Freezee, Butterfinger 12 oz620131004407818
Freezee, Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup 12 oz63014974607819
Freezee, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 12 oz940141195408728
Mug Root Beer Float4407832907313
Mini Sundae, Hot Fudge 3 oz200333130266
Mini Sundae, Chocolate 3 oz180334135285
Mini Sundae, Strawberry 3 oz170330105255
Mini Sundae, Caramel 3 oz200336135306

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.