Wendy’s Salads Nutrition

Wendy's Salads Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values

SaladsCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
Apple Pecan Chicken Salad, Full Size56024701151,0205274038569
Apple Pecan Chicken Salad, Half Size3401740555502942220346
Berry Burst Chicken Salad, Full Size460174.501051,0904172941453
Berry Burst Chicken Salad, Half Size290132.50505702351523285
Caesar Side Salad24015403050019348240
Garden Side Salad25018402046018247251
Southwest Avocado Chicken Salad, Full Size600411101351,220187742576
Southwest Avocado Chicken Salad, Half Size300206070620104421289
Spicy Caesar Chicken Salad, Full Size720421211501,680448642696
Spicy Caesar Chicken Salad, Half Size4102360.575930305423397
Taco Salad, Full Size66032131851,82063101832659
Taco Salad, Half Size4702380.5451,3204971219471

Wendy’s salads start with a blend of lettuce, cheeses and toppings like fruit, nuts, croutons and grilled chicken. From Wendy’s Caesar salad to Wendy’s taco salad, calories in Wendy’s salads range from about 440 to 690 depending on the dressing. Like the popular Wendy’s apple pecan chicken salad, full size Wendy’s salads nutrition facts state that all have over 1,000 mg of sodium.

By swapping out toppings and dressings, patrons can alter Wendy’s salads calories and the overall Wendy’s salad nutrition facts. The total taco salad calories are usually the highest on the salad menu, but a similar, lower-calorie option is the Wendy’s southwest avocado salad at 570 calories. Also, Wendy’s apple pecan salad and Wendy’s harvest salad include fruit and chicken for vitamins and protein.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.