Wendy’s Chicken Nutrition

Wendy's Chicken Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values

ChickenCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
4 Piece Chicken Nuggets17011203534010009163
6 Picece Chicken Nuggets250163.5050510141013241
10 Piece Chicken Nuggets420275080850241022403
Crispy Chicken Sandwich330163030600332414323
Grilled Chicken Sandwich370102090830383834346
Homestyle Chicken Sandwich5102240701,150513628492
Spicy Chicken Sandwich510203.50651,030544629491

Wendy’s chicken nuggets and chicken sandwiches consist of 100% white-meat breaded chicken. Sandwiches usually come with lettuce, tomato, and mayo on a toasted bun while nuggets are served with your choice of dipping sauce. The classic chicken sandwich is 490 calories with 21 grams of fat, 28 grams of protein, and 49 grams of carbs. The 10pc nuggets are 420 calories with 27 grams of fat, 51 grams of carbs, and 22 grams of protein.

Wendy’s spicy chicken sandwich is 500 calories, but has fewer grams of fat than the classic. Wendy’s spicy nuggets are also higher in protein than the regular nuggets. For healthier sandwich options, diners can order Wendy’s grilled chicken sandwich or swap the fried chicken breast with grilled chicken which has 34% less sodium. They can also cut calories by choosing the 6pc Wendy’s spicy chicken nuggets instead of the 10 pc.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.