Wendy’s Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Wendy's Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values

FAQs

 

Hamburgers

CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
Baconator950622432051,630402859923
Dave’s Double810512031751,280413849789
Dave’s Single57034131.51001,110403930562
Dave’s Triple1,090723042601,6504339711058
Double Stack3902191.590740261625380
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger380228165680251519374
Jr. Cheeseburger280136150660261616276
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe340197155660272716338
Son of Baconator63039151.51251,280372734618

Health Tips:

  • Baconator: Wendy’s Baconator has 960 calories and 66 grams of fat. Customers can enjoy a more calorie-friendly version by removing the condiments and bacon. Individuals wanting a healthier option can opt for one of Wendy’s salads, instead. The Apple Pecan Salad, made with their signature lettuce blend, roasted pecans, and fruit has 550 calories and 26 grams of fat with the dressing.

back to top


Chicken & Wraps

CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
3 Piece Chicken Tenders330162.50751,010220024309
4 Piece Chicken Nuggets17011203534010009163
4 Piece Chicken Tenders430213.501001,350290132403
6 Picece Chicken Nuggets250163.5050510141013241
6 Piece Chicken Tenders65032501502,020430148608
10 Piece Chicken Nuggets420275080850241022403
Crispy Chicken BLT420236050950352520411
Crispy Chicken Sandwich330163030600332414323
Grilled Asiago Ranch Club53023701201,220363643500
Grilled Chicken Sandwich370102090830383834346
Grilled Chicken Wrap270103.5055640242320257
Homestyle Asiago Ranch Chicken Club66034901001,650523738638
Homestyle Chicken Sandwich5102240701,150513628492
S’Awesome Sauce120122001704131124
Spicy Asiago Ranch Club67032901001,530554638647
Spicy Chicken Sandwich510203.50651,030544629491
Spicy Chicken Wrap370205050850302218359

Health Tips:

  • Spicy Chicken Nuggets: Wendy’s Spicy nuggets come in 10-, 6-, or 4-piece options to satisfy your hunger. The 10-piece spicy nugget portion is 470 calories and 31 grams of fat. For fewer calories and less fat, customers can get a smaller size. Or, individuals may decide to get the regular 10-piece nuggets, which have 420 calories and 27 grams of fat.
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich: The spicy chicken sandwich totals 500 calories and 19 grams of fat. Those who want to cut back on the calories can choose instead to get a Grilled Chicken Sandwich, which has 350 calories and 8 grams of fat. Customers can also save on calories by ordering a hearty small bowl of Wendy’s chili, which comes in at 240 calories and 11 grams of fat.

back to top

 

Salads

CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
Apple Pecan Chicken Salad, Full Size56024701151,0205274038569
Apple Pecan Chicken Salad, Half Size3401740555502942220346
Berry Burst Chicken Salad, Full Size460174.501051,0904172941453
Berry Burst Chicken Salad, Half Size290132.50505702351523285
Caesar Side Salad24015403050019348240
Garden Side Salad25018402046018247251
Southwest Avocado Chicken Salad, Full Size600411101351,220187742576
Southwest Avocado Chicken Salad, Half Size300206070620104421289
Spicy Caesar Chicken Salad, Full Size720421211501,680448642696
Spicy Caesar Chicken Salad, Half Size4102360.575930305423397
Taco Salad, Full Size66032131851,82063101832659
Taco Salad, Half Size4702380.5451,3204971219471

back to top

 

Fries & Sides

CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
Apple Bites3500000927042
Baconator Fries490289035550454214487
Bacon Cheese Baked Potato440146035550647417433
Cheese Baked Potato430137030560657514428
Chili & Cheese Baked Potato460115035710718719453
Chili, Large250730.5501,170235923239
Chili, Small17052035780164615163
Chili Cheese Fries5002580.535710536416496
Natural-Cut Fries, Junior230102001530303229
Natural-Cut Fries, Large530244.50052070607528
Natural-Cut Fries, Medium420193.50042056506418
Natural-Cut Fries, Small320152.50032043405318
Plain Baked Potato27000002561737266
Sour Cream and Chive Baked Potato3102.52.50103563748309
Summer Berry Burst Fruit Cup2000000513023

back to top

 

Beverages

CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
1% Chocolate Milk1502.51.5010170260237168
1% White Milk9021.501010510010795
All-Natural Lemonade, Large380000001000930473
All-Natural Lemonade, Medium33000000860810411
All-Natural Lemonade, Small19000000500470237
Apple Kiwi Fruit Tea, Large330000060830800410
Apple Kiwi Fruit Tea, Medium300000050760730373
Apple Kiwi Fruit Tea, Small170000030440420212
Barq’s Root Beer, Large450000018012201220572
Barq’s Root Beer, Medium3600000150980980458
Barq’s Root Beer, Small220000090610610281
Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea, Large500002520005
Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea, Medium000001510000
Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea, Small000001010000
Caramel Iced Coffee, Medium2408502545400363278
Caramel Iced Coffee, Small16063.502030260242186
Coca-Cola, Large40000009010901090509
Coca-Cola, Medium320000070870870407
Coca-Cola, Small200000045540540254
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, Large0000010010000
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, Medium000008010000
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, Small000005000000
Diet Coke, Large0000012510000
Diet Coke, Medium0000010010000
Diet Coke, Small000004500000
Dr Pepper, Large240000070660640304
Dr Pepper, Medium190000055530510241
Dr Pepper, Small120000035330320152
Fanta Orange, Large430000011011701150545
Fanta Orange, Medium340000085940920432
Fanta Orange, Small210000055590580268
Hi-C Flashin’ Fruit Punch, Large420000014011501130533
Hi-C Flashin’ Fruit Punch, Medium3400000115920900430
Hi-C Flashin’ Fruit Punch, Small210000070580560266
Honest Tropical Green Tea, Large110000055290290139
Honest Tropical Green Tea, Medium90000040220220112
Honest Tropical Green Tea, Small6000002514014074
Hot Tea00000010000
Limeade, Large46000005511701110571
Limeade, Medium380000045980930473
Limeade, Small230000030590560286
Minute Maid Light Lemonade, Large15000010200015
Minute Maid Light Lemonade, Medium10000010100010
Minute Maid Light Lemonade, Small50000510005
Mocha Iced Coffee, Medium2108502540320283240
Mocha Iced Coffee, Small17063.502030280252197
Pear Berry Fruit Tea, Large320000060820760396
Pear Berry Fruit Tea, Medium300000050760700370
Pear Berry Fruit Tea, Small170000030440400210
Skinny Vanilla Iced Coffee, Medium100850254514003102
Skinny Vanilla Iced Coffee, Small7053.501530600272
Small Sprite, Small200000090530530253
Sprite, Large390000018010501050495
Sprite, Medium3100000140840840394
Strawberry Lemonade, Large48000005512101140594
Strawberry Lemonade, Medium380000045980920472
Strawberry Lemonade, Small230000030580540284
Strawberry Sweet Tea, Large270000015690670337
Strawberry Sweet Tea, Medium240000015600590299
Strawberry Sweet Tea, Small140000010360350175
Strawberry Tea, Large90000020220200110
Strawberry Tea, Medium6000001516014074
Strawberry Tea, Small4500001011010055
Sweetened Iced Tea, Large300000025770750375
Sweetened Iced Tea, Medium220000020580560276
Sweetened Iced Tea, Small160000010410400200
Vanilla Iced Coffee, Medium2508502540420393291
Vanilla Iced Coffee, Small17063.502030280262198

back to top

 

Frosty

CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
Classic Chocolate Frosty, Junior2005302090330276224
Classic Chocolate Frosty, Large59015100.5602609908117664
Classic Chocolate Frosty, Medium4701280.5502107906513530
Classic Chocolate Frosty, Small350960351505804710393
Vanilla Frosty, Junior19053.502590320275216
Vanilla Frosty, Large57015100.5702609407815643
Vanilla Frosty, Medium4501280.5552107506312509
Vanilla Frosty, Small34096045160560479384

Health Tips:

  • Frosty: Those looking for a snack can get a Wendy’s Frosty. A large frosty contains 590 calories and 15 grams of fat. For a much healthier snack option, consider a Fresh Baked Oatmeal Bar. Oatmeal bars have whole oats, blueberries, and cranberries. One of these bars has 270 calories and 10 grams of fat.

back to top

 

Bakery

CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
Chocolate Chunk Cookie310168020210402243339
Double Chocolate Chunk Cookie290147020230394214314
Sugar Cookie330168025300431243359
Wendy’s Kids’ MealCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
Kids 2 Piece Chicken Tenders200101.5045620130015187
Kids 4 Piece Chicken Nuggets17011203534010009163
Kids Cheeseburger2801360.550540251515276
Kids Grilled Chicken Wrap270103.5055640242320257
Kids Hamburger24093.50.540350241513236

back to top

 

Breakfast

CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
Artisan Egg Sandwich with Bacon3201780245750251418314
Artisan Egg Sandwich with Sausage48033130275980271421476
Bacon Breakfast Bowl51028902451,390444219502
Biggie Breakfast Sandwich610401502901,400372727605
Fresh-Baked Biscuit with Applewood Smoked Bacon41024130235970341515413
Fresh Baked Biscuit with Natural Sausage590411902701,270361620595
Gravy and Sausage Bowl45022602201,260504212446
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit50026120501,120481919502
Sausage and Egg Burrito3602080210920291217353
Sausage and Gravy Biscuit49029140201,40049268502
Sausage Biscuit48033150501,010351512488
Sausage Breakfast Bowl640421402701,540464321636
Seasoned Home-Style Potatoes, Large360132.5001,08057615359
Seasoned Home-Style Potatoes, Medium25091.50075039414249
Seasoned Home-Style Potatoes, Small23081.50068035403229
Two Sausage and Egg Burritos720411604201,830592534707
Two Sausage Biscuits96065310952,0207031023978

Known for square hamburgers, sea salt fries, and Frostys, Wendy’s operates as an American international fast food chain. Founded in 1969 by Dave Thomas, the company manages around 6,500 restaurants. The premier fast food eatery yields annual revenues of approximately $2 billion and offers widespread menus with choices for nearly everyone. Patrons order selections ranging from cheeseburgers and chicken sandwiches to salads, wraps, and sides. Locations attempt to satisfy the nutritionally specific needs of vegans, health-conscious folks, and individuals with gluten sensitivities.

Comments

  • carolyn johnson says:

    Thank you for your salad nutrition info. I went there and LOVED IT!

    • sharon cowens says:

      Thank you for the nutrition info. We go to Wendy’s every now and then. Always good service and excellent food at a reasonable price..

    • Betty says:

      Thanks for the valuable information. I am following the WW program and I always try look at the nutrition menu BEFORE I order.

  • Barbara says:

    Thanks for the Weight Watchers information! You’re the greatest.

  • shirley Casey says:

    Thank you for this info Wendy’s does have healthy menu selections this helps me make good choices when dining at your restaurants as I am diabetic and a lot of fast food restaurants don’t have much to choose from for me.

  • Ron Grady says:

    Thank you for the great information, this will help me with my nutritional report on fast food restaurants. Wendy’s is the one place I do love.

  • Linda says:

    Unfortunately there is extremely little i can eat from this menu bc i am on a low salt diet — 1,000 – 1,200 mg of sodium/day. It is more than maddening that i can fix a hamburger at home with NO salt, but i cant go out to eat with friends and get a hamburger without it destroying a whole days worth of sodium. There are very few places i can eat — which i find distressing.

    Another point is that all restaurants worry about lowering the calories and fat content in their foods but when reducing those components, they ADD MORE salt to make up the flavor — which they Do Not have to do!!!!

    If people are worried about their cholesterol, they should be thinking also of their b/p and lower their sodium intake.

    I dare say that a restaurant that would advertise low sodium foods would get more business than they have now

    • Rita says:

      You can request that your burger be cooked without salt

      • Gerry says:

        If you cook the burger without added salt you are still faced with a fibrillation inducing amount of salt in the bun, the hamburger patty from the manufacturer, the sauce, the cheese, the bacon ( if used). I,too, am on a salt reduced diet and am happy to see that there are several items on Wendy’s menu that have little or no salt; the side garden salad, the baked potato, and the frosty cones to name a few.

  • Robert says:

    Why can’t a fast food restaurant produce a low salt menu for burgers and chicken??

    You are killing us with the amounts of salt in your menu.

  • Carolyn Archer says:

    We are on a salt restricted diet and it is disgusting as to how much salt is added to foods. If you want to kill yourself with salt, go right ahead but don’t subject me to it. Why can’t everyone add their own salt? Salt is an irritant as well as causing high blood pressure, causing fluid retention in people with CHF, and overall it is unhealthy. Why must people suffer the consequences of people with salt addiction? If there was a restaurant or fast food place that would offer more salt free foods, they would probably make a fortune.

  • Linda Cooper says:

    Thanks for the info on the carb count we have a T1dib it helps to have to carbs count

  • Josh says:

    Are all items available at all locations?

  • Chairman Wolfbane says:

    Eating at any fast food joint is a heart attack waiting to happen. The food is garbage, the calories are through the roof. The fat content alone can make you rethink you food choices. You’d be better off eating a paper bag than to eat this crap. Eat at home, you’d be better off.

  • Mary DiScala says:

    I asked the hostess to suggest a 1/2 salad . She said the parmesan chicken .
    Best taste ever! I’ll be back now that I’m dieting. Please thank Brianna at #3268.
    I’ll be back!

  • Vickie says:

    I always order your full size Apple Pecan Chicken Salad but I never eat the Blue Cheese. Can someone please give me the nutritional value of the Blue Cheese so I can deduct it from my fat, calories, etc.?

    Thanks so much

  • Ethan Kuhn says:

    this thing is awesome

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.