Sonic Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Sonic Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Updated 2021. Tables will scroll horizontally and vertically on your mobile device.

Jump to:

FAQs

Health Tips:

  • Diets – Fast food isn’t typically suggested for those on diets or looking to cut calories, however, busy schedules often require quick dining options. Also, while dieting is healthy, so is treating yourself in moderation. Folks can pass on sides or specialty beverages, as well as cheese and condiments, to reduce overall calories.

Burgers

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Hatch Green Chile Cheeseburger w/ Mustard690371106513305421131
Jr. Burger340174.5020740322514
Quarter Pound Double Cheeseburger61039150801470342528
Veggie Burger w/ Ketchup & Mayo5001730517807061214
Sonic® Burger
Sonic® Bacon Cheeseburger w/ Mayo860541408514105421137
Sonic® Cheeseburger w/ Ketchup & Mayo720421107014005221231
Super Sonic® Burger
Super Sonic® Bacon Double Cheeseburger w/ Mayo11407723015020205251058
Super Sonic® Double Cheeseburger w/ Ketchup & Mayo10707121013520205421253
Super Sonic® Jalapeno Double Cheesburger w/ Mustard10306520013019505511153

Health Tips:

  • Burgers – Sonic’s 100% pure beef burgers are served with cheese and fresh ingredients on a bun or Texas toast. The usual suspects, lettuce, tomato, pickle, and onion come with most burgers. Add-ons include bacon, onions rings, and barbecue sauce. Mustard, mayonnaise, ketchup, or veggie burgers are also available upon request.

back to top

Make It Yours

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
American Cheese70630203301004
Avocado3530.500202100
Crispy Bacon8072.50202901006
Grilled Onions5000051000
Hatch Green Chiles5000000000
Hicory BBQ Sauce3000003107050
Hot Chili604150101703113
Ranch130142.5052502011
Slaw14071.505220172141
Spicy Jalapenos500001401010

back to top

Wacky Pack® Kids Meals

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Crispy Tenders (2 Pc.)17080.5040490111014
Corn Dog23013401548023156
Fries2501220026033303
Jr. Burger340174.5020740322514
Tots250132.50062030302
1% Milk1302.51.50151601601510
Minute Maid® 100% Apple Juice Box80000015210190
Tree Top® Apple Sauce4500000132110

back to top

Toaster® Sandwiches

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bacon Cheeseburger Toaster®840461408517506831437
BLT Toaster®5803280401080532819
Chicken Club Toaster®77043110801590633832
Country Fried Steak Toaster®7003590451390803715

back to top

Chicken

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Slinger350163.5035680353614
Asian Sweet Chili Boneless Wings
6 Pc.47024908014503221430
12 Pc.9304819116529106542860
24 Pc.1860953723305820129956119
Honey BBQ Boneless Wings
6 Pc.47024908013803321629
12 Pc.9304819116527606743258
24 Pc.1860953723305530133965117
Buffalo Boneless Wings
6 Pc.44028100.5851430172129
12 Pc.880572011752860344159
24 Pc.176011340234557206892117
Chicken Wrap
Crispy Chicken5302860401280482221
Grilled Chicken4801440801720392331
Classic Chicken Sandwich
Crispy5503060458704841021
Grilled47022407513403931030
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken®
Small330193.50401100243116
Medium4902850551640364123
Large7504380.5902520556236
Buffalo Jumbo Popcorn Chicken®
Medium5603560.5652500375224
Large920601111054670588337
Honey BBQ Jumbo Popcorn Chicken®
Medium57028505521705341724
Large93043819038309874236
Crispy Tenders
3 Pc.260121060730162021
5 Pc.4302020951210273035

Health Tips:

  • Chicken – Chicken is served in all forms at Sonic. Choose from crispy chicken strips, sauced-up boneless wings, or popcorn portions, all perfect for snacking on the go.

back to top

Sandwiches

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Country Fried Steak Sandwich70035904514108031016
Fish Sandwich54027503512405741018
Grilled Cheese Sandwich4301970351090512714
Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich75039161.51251710531546
Pork Tenderloin Sandwich710354.504511107331020
Seafood & Crab Sandwich500213.504011706531414

back to top

Hot Dogs

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
All-American Dog41021813511204121213
All Beef Regular Hot Dog360218135800312412
Cheesy Bacon Pretzel Dog43029121.5501130272415
Chicago Dog40020713520104111311
Chili Cheese Coney47029121.5551260342518
Footlong Quarter Pound Coney790491911052300553931
New York Dog4002381351110353513
Original Pretzel Dog320208135760231211

Health Tips:

  • Hot Dogs – All-beef, grilled hot dogs are served at Sonic. Various fresh vegetable toppings include onions, sauerkraut, pickles, relish, tomatoes, and sport peppers.

back to top

Breakfast

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
French Toast Sticks w/o Syrup (4 Pc.)480254.500460543128
Jr. Breakfast Burrito2901770145820221012
Super Sonic® Breakfast Burrito610351403251800493324
Ultimate Meat & Cheese Breakfast Burrito84058190.53602220472130
Bagel Breakfast Sandwich
w/ Bacon660291003301830682533
w/ Ham59021703302070702733
w/ Sausage770411403401750682533
Biscuit Sandwich
w/ Bacon570301503301970401528
w/ Ham510211203302210421728
w/ Sausage680421903401890401528
Breaakfast Burrito
w/ Bacon470251103201540351125
w/ Ham44020903301920381227
w/ Sausage500301303251430351123
w/ Steak & Egg65036141.53451960482233
Breakfast Toaster®
w/ Bacon610311003301610522729
w/ Ham54022703301850542929
w/ Sausage720431403401530522729
Brioche Breaskfast Sandwich
w/ Bacon5303011033015203821027
w/ Ham470228033017504021127
w/ Sausage6404315034014403831027
Croissonic Breakfast Sandwich
w/ Bacon560371403301380311526
w/ Ham490291103301620331726
w/ Sausage670491803401300311526
Cinnasnacks w/o Cream Cheese Frosting
3 pc.38022600210382126
5 Pc.6303711003506342110

back to top

Snacks & Sides

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Corn Dog23013401548023156
Soft Pretzel Twist250710044039267
Ched ‘R’ Bites®
Small2802780.540970231114
Medium41046131651570352221
Large55053161851940462227
Ched ‘R’ Peppers®
Small330288135134037229
Medium49048121.5552130563413
Large66057152652690744517
Chili Cheese Fries
Small35019602064036318
Medium45026100.535940424212
Large71040141501390707218
Chili Cheese Tots
Small350217020100032317
Medium53032100.5351540475212
Large96057171502690929319
Fries
Small2501220026033303
Medium290132.50030038303
Large4702240049063615
Fries w/ Cheese
Small31017502059034316
Medium38022702579039319
Large60033100351150646212
Fritos® Chili Pie
Small51034100.5351030353114
Medium75050151501490535220
Large99066201701940716326
HandMaid Onion Rings
Small440213.500430553146
Medium58029500570744198
Large8003970.5079010152611
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken®
Small330193.50401100243116
Medium4902850551640364123
Large7504380.5902520556236
Mozzarella Sticks
Small370197030950402515
Medium56029110.5451490613823
Large75038150.5601890794931
Pickle-O’s®
Small190213.501085023123
Medium3103970.520149039245
Large5004980.520210061458
Tots
Small250132.50062030302
Medium360193.50089043403
Large58031600145069615
Tots w/ Cheese
Small31019502095030316
Medium450288030139043418
Large84050130402450868213

back to top

Sonic Blast®

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Sonic Blast® w/ Butterfinger® Pieces
Mini47023130.560260571369
Small74037211954209025714
Medium98048281.512555011827518
Large144072432200820172311026
Sonic Blast® w/ Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Mini45022120.565220590376
Small690341911003408915510
Medium92045251.513545011817313
Large137068392210690172110820
Sonic Blast® w/ Mini M&M’s®
Mini53027170.565210651517
Small800412511003309727511
Medium106054341.513543012729815
Large154080492210680183313822
Sonic Blast® w/ Oreo® Cookie Pieces
Mini44022120.555340541346
Small65033181904707815010
Medium86044241.512562010326613
Large13006738219589015329820
Sonic Blast® w/ Reese’s® Peanut Butter Cups Pieces
Mini49027140.560310551429
Small75041221954608426214
Medium99055291.513061011028218
Large146080442205890162311827
Sonic Blast® w/ Snickers® Bars Pieces
Mini4602413165250541388
Small72037211953908416112
Medium89046261.513049010317315
Large134070402.5205750154110823

back to top

Hand-Mixed Classic Shakes

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Caramel Shake
Mini43022160.555210450326
Small660342311003507104910
Medium83041281.51255209706712
Large12306141219079014409919
Chocolate Shake
Mini42023160.555250481356
Small650352411003907415210
Medium81043291.51255409516712
Large12006342219082014229919
Fresh Banana Shake
Mini43022150.555180542376
Small660342311003108025410
Medium85041271.512539010837013
Large125061392190590160510319
Hot Fudge Shake
Mini45024170.555210511376
Small680362511003407715410
Medium94048331.512548011328013
Large135069472190710162211319
Peanut Butter Shake
Mini48031170.555250441318
Small710432511003807014812
Medium94059301.51255208725817
Large14909745219086013248729
Strawberry Shake
Mini40021150.555180470355
Small63034231100320720529
Medium79041271.51254009216611
Large11606039219060013719717
Vanilla Shake
Mini42023160.565200450326
Small650362411103407104910
Medium82045301.51404308906113
Large12006643221065013209019

back to top

Hand-Mixed Master Shakes

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cheesecake Shake
Mini44023150.555340530366
Small670352311004707905310
Medium84043281.512568010116812
Large123062392190101014819919
Oreo® Cheesecake Shake
Mini55027170.555460691456
Small8204125110065010216610
Medium103051301.512590013128413
Large1470724221901280184211919
Oreo® Chocolate Shake
Mini52027180.555380651446
Small750402511005109016110
Medium100051321.512576012538413
Large1430734521901090178411919
Oreo® Peanut Butter Shake
Mini59035180.555370602409
Small820482611005008625712
Medium113067331.512574011637518
Large17201064821901130168510730
Strawberry Cheesecake Shake
Mini46023150.555340591416
Small700352311004808415810
Medium89043281.3512568011227812
Large1300623921901020165211519

back to top

Sundaes & Cones

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Vanilla Cone250128045140300174
Caramel Sundae4902215165350610437
Chocolate Sundae46022150.565280511367
Hot Fudge Sundae52026180.565270651467
Strawberry Sundae44021140.565220551407

back to top

Frozen Zone® Add-Ons

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Peanuts403.50.50002102
Whipped Topping70550005050

back to top

Slushes

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Plain Slush Only (No Syrup)
Small180000030480480
Medium240000040660660
Large38000006010301030
RT 44®54000008514501450
Lemonade Slush
Lemonade Slush Wacky Pack®140000020370360
Small190000030520510
Medium280000040740720
Large43000006511601120
RT 44®60000009516201570
Limeade Slush
Limeade Slush Wacky Pack®140000020370360
Small190000030530510
Medium280000040740720
Large43000006511601120
RT 44®60000009516301570

back to top

Soft Drinks

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Barq’a Root Beer®
Wacky Packs®80000020210210
Small120000030320320
Medium200000050530530
Large300000080810810
RT 44®400000010510901090
Big Red®
Wacky Packs®70000025200200
Small110000045310410
Medium170000065450450
Large2500000100680680
RT 44®3400000135920920
Canada Dry®
Wacky Packs®70000025160160
Small100000045260260
Medium150000065370370
Large2300000100560560
RT 44®3100000135760760
Coca-Cola®
Wacky Packs®7000000190190
Small110000010290290
Medium180000015480480
Large270000020720720
RT 44®360000030980980
Coca-Cola® Zero Sugar
Wacky Packs®0000050000
Small00000100000
Medium00000100000
Large00000200000
RT 44®00000350000
Diet Coke®
Wacky Packs®00000100000
Small00000150000
Medium00000250000
Large00000300000
RT 44®00000500000
Dr. Pepper®
Wacky Packs®60000025180180
Small100000035280280
Medium160000060460460
Large240000090700700
RT 44®3300000120940940
Diet Dr. Pepper®
Wacky Packs®00000350000
Small00000550000
Medium00000950000
Large000001400000
RT 44®000001900000
Fanta® Orange
Wacky Packs®7000000200200
Small11000000200200
Medium19000000310310
Large28000000510510
RT 44®38000000780780
HI-C® Fruit Punch
Wacky Packs®70000010190190
Small110000015300300
Medium180000020500500
Large280000035750750
RT 44®38000004010201020
Mello Yello®
Wacky Packs®70000010200200
Small110000015310310
Medium190000020510510
Large280000030780780
RT 44®38000004010501050
Powerade® Mountain Blast
Wacky Packs®45000040120120
Small70000060180180
Medium1100000100300300
Large1700000150460460
RT 44®2300000200620620
Sprite®
Wacky Packs®70000015180180
Small100000025280280
Medium170000040460460
Large260000070700700
RT 44®350000085940940
Sprite Zero®
Wacky Packs®00000100000
Small50000150000
Medium50000200000
Large50000300000
RT 44®100000400000
Sun Drop®
Wacky Packs®80000025210210
Small130000045330330
Medium190000065480480
Large2800000100730730
RT 44®3800000135990990

back to top

Coffee

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Green Moutain Coffee Roasters Hot Coffee Reg. (16 Oz.)0000000000
French Vanilla Cold Brew Iced Coffee
Small21096030110290174
Medium300138045150420255
Large47020120.570230650398
RT 4465027171953209005411
Original Cold Brew Iced Coffee
Small19096030110240124
Medium260138045150320175
Large41020120.570230500268
RT 4457027171953207003711

back to top

Iced Teas

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Sweet Iced Tea
Wacky Packs®80000010210210
Small140000010370370
Medium170000015450450
Large290000030780780
RT 44®360000035960960
Unsweet Iced Tea
Wacky Packs®00000100000
Small00000100000
Medium00000150000
Large00000300000
RT 44®00000350000

back to top

Juices

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Minute Maid® Apple Juice80000015210190
Minute Maid® Oragne Juice
Small140000025340302
Medium200000035470423

back to top

Signature Limeades

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cherry Limeade
Wacky Packs®110000020290280
Small150000030390380
Medium250000050660650
Large370000070990970
RT 44®490000010013201300
Diet Cherry Limeade
Wacky Packs®150000103020
Small150000153020
Medium200000203020
Large250000354020
RT 44®300000454020
Diet Lime Limeade
Wacky Packs®50000101000
Small50000101000
Medium100000151000
Large100000252000
RT 44®150000352000
Limeade
Wacky Packs®70000015180180
Small100000025280280
Medium180000040470460
Large270000065720700
RT 44®360000085970950
Minute Maid® Creanberry Limeade
Wacky Packs®100000020270260
Small140000020370360
Medium240000045640620
Large360000065970940
RT 44®49000009013101270
Strawberry Limeade
Wacky Packs®100000025251240
Small130000030351340
Medium220000050591570
Large340000080902870
RT 44®450000010512021170

back to top

Ocean Water®

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Ocean Water®
Wacky Packs®80000020210210
Small120000030310310
Medium200000045520520
Large300000070790790
RT 44®40000009510701060

back to top

Drink Add-Ins & Toppings

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
BlackBerry Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs®0000051000
Small0000051000
Medium50000151000
Large50000202000
RT 44®100000302000
Blue Coconut Add-In
Wacky Packs®15000003030
Small15000003030
Medium25000006060
Large40000059090
RT 44®50000010130120
Blue Raspberry Add-In
Wacky Packs®10000003030
Small10000003030
Medium20000006050
Large35000058080
RT 44®45000010110110
Caramel Add-In
Wacky Packs®9010.50590190120
Small9010.50590190120
Medium18021.505180370240
Large2703.52010270560360
RT 44®3604.53015360750480
Cherry Add-In
Wacky Packs®30000008080
Small30000008080
Medium600000517080
Large90000010250170
RT 44®120000010340250
Chocolate Add-In
Wacky Packs®80000030190150
Small80000030190150
Medium160000060380310
Large240000085570460
RT 44®3200000115790610
Diet Cherry Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs®150000103020
Small150000153020
Medium200000203020
Large250000354020
RT 44®300000454020
Grape Add-In
Wacky Packs®20000005050
Small20000005050
Medium4500005110100
Large70000010160160
RT 44®90000010220210
Hot Fudge Add-In
Wacky Packs®1003.530045161121
Small1003.530045161121
Medium200760090322252
Large30010900140482372
RT 44®400141200180643493
Lemon Add-In
Wacky Packs®0000001000
Small0000001000
Medium5000001010
Large5000002010
RT 44®10000003010
Lime Add-In
Wacky Packs®0000001000
Small0000001000
Medium5000001000
Large5000002000
RT 44®5000002000
Mango Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs®0000051000
Small0000051000
Medium00000151000
Large50000202000
RT 44®100000302000
Minute Maid® Cranberry Add-In
Wacky Packs®35000009080
Small35000009080
Medium7000000170160
Large10000000260240
RT 44®13000000340320
Nerds® Add-In
Wacky Packs®11000000262600
Small16000005393900
Medium210000010525200
Large230000010575700
RT 44®290000010717100
Peach Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs®0000050000
Small0000050000
Medium00000101000
Large50000201000
RT 44®50000251000
Powerade® Add-In
Wacky Packs®250000206060
Small250000206060
Medium45000040130130
Large70000060200200
RT 44®90000080250250
Raspberry Sugar-Free Add-In
Wacky Packs®0000050000
Small0000050000
Medium50000151000
Large50000201000
RT 44®50000251000
Stawberry Add-In
Wacky Packs®25000057160
Small25000057160
Medium50000010121110
Large70000015181170
RT 44®90000020242220
Vanilla Add-In
Wacky Packs®20000006060
Small20000006060
Medium4500000120120
Large7000005180180
RT 44®9000005240240

back to top

Condiments

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
BBQ Sauce4000003609070
Country Gravy7020.50.5044013041
Cream Cheese Frosting16010605140170190
Honey Mustard9081.50101706040
Ketchup100000853020
Marinara1500001404020
Light Mayo4030051053200
Mustard50000850000
Ranch1101120102301010
Salsa De Sonic®000001400000
Signature Cheese Sauce11092055805022
Signature Sauce100610528010080
Sweet Relish100000553020
Syrup9000000220150

back to top

About Sonic

Sonic restaurants serve an all-day menu of breakfast, lunch, and dinner options. Guests can choose from conveniently selected value meals or order a la carte. Well known for their drive-up style services, Sonic also offers a variety of specialty beverages such as milkshakes, flavored coffees, sodas, and frozen drinks.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.