Qdoba Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Qdoba Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Qdoba operates as a nationwide chain of Tex-Mex-inspired restaurants offering assorted favorites like burritos, tacos, and nachos as well as create-your-own bowls. The popular eatery serves food in assembly line, a-la-carte fashion, which provides patrons with opportunities to hand-select ingredients. At base level, customers choose flour tortillas or opt for bowls. Diners move on to add main ingredients largely consisting of proteins like ground beef, steak, chicken, and pork in addition to grilled vegetables. Choices of salsas and toppings come next. The quick service restaurant offers varieties of salsas from mild to hot and garnishes like cilantro, lettuce, guacamole, and sour cream. Beans, rice, fajita veggies, and extra protein remain options for diners, as well.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Burritos and Bowls – The average customer orders a single burrito or bowl. Nutrition data for burritos sits slightly higher than bowls due to the use of flour tortillas, which contain around 330 calories each. Using a tortilla as a base also significantly increases the amount of carbohydrates ingested in a single meal, with upwards of 54 grams per serving.
  • Tacos and Nachos – Taco and nacho menu items operate similarly. Patrons choose base proteins, main ingredients, salsas, and garnishes to individual desires. Tacos historically contain fewer calories compared to burritos with the same ingredients due to smaller portion sizes.
  • Breakfast – Guests may also dine during breakfast hours and order off of specialty menus containing egg and cheese versions of lunch and dinner favorites. The only differences in ingredients made available to breakfast customers occur in the proteins available, including eggs as well as spiced Mexican chorizo, cheese-only, or grilled chicken options exclusively.
  • Diets – Strictly vegetarian selections remain available in the form of queso burritos without proteins or veggies as well as numerous plant-based options due to a-la-carte formatting.

FAQs

  • How many calories are in Clinatro-Lime Rice? Answer: 330.
  • How many calories are in a Qdoba Taco? Answer: you have to add all the ingredients you want in the taco. For example: soft flour tortilla, grilled chicken, lettuce, sour cream, cheese, guacamole, and salsa verde is 300 calories.
  • How many calories are in Qdoba Taco Salad? Answer: again, you have to add all the ingredients. Let’s make this one with: lettuce, crunchy tortilla bowl, ground beef, black beans, sour cream, cheese, and pico de gallo is 1030.
  • Does Qdoba have Breakfast? Yes, add up the nutrition facts and calorie information of your own creation!

CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugar

Knockout Tacos

back to top

Drunken Yardbird22012255406
Mad Rancher23015217802
Two Timer29015286002
Triple Threat25017177302
The Gladiater28017166601
Bohemian Veg2309285302

Smoked Brisket Standard Build

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugar
Burrito Habanero BBQ Brisket104037153328024
Habanero BBQ Brisket Loaded Totilla Soup89033120391024
Habanero BBQ Brisket 3-Cheese Nachos152053145342025
Habanero BBQ Brisket Taco Salad5402062232026
Habanero BBQ Brisket Taco2209257507
Habanero BBQ Brisket Quesadilla12705692309019

Ingredients For Entrees

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugar
Ancho Chili BBQ Sauce9001754012
Bacon, smoked35301300
Beef, Seasoned Ground1902145601
Beef, Seasoned Shredded1902465400
Beef, Smoked Brisket27020312201
Black Bean Corn Salsa110724652
Black Beans1409243301
Brown Rice1704352501
Cheese, Cotija100624700
Cheese, Shredded1701012700
Chicken, Grilled Marinated1702245301
Chicken, Tequila-Lime100 92305
Chipotle Cream Sauce903106206
Chorizo2001857802
Cilantro00000
Cilantro Lime Rice1903383900
Cilantro Lime Dressing (seasonal)50021802
Corn Tortilla 5.5″401800
Corn Tortilla Chips5607752202
Crispy Corn Tortilla Strips**100100
Crispy Corn Taco Shell**601800
Crunchy Flour Tortilla Bowl39017411501
Eggs2301924400
Fajita Vegetables35141802
Fiery Habanero20132602
Flour Tortilla (5.5″)702121700
Flour Tortilla (10″)2106364901
Flour Tortilla (12.5″)3008527602
Green Tabasco Flavored Queso150567701
Guacamole130173000
Lettuce, Shredded00000
Mango Salsa (seasonal)601141809
Mexican Caesar Dressing90111600
Minced Onions00000
Picante Ranch400105003
Pico de Gallo1003702
Pinto Beans1308233501
Pork, Pulled16019103901
Potatoes, Seasoned1302172600
Roasted Chile Corn Salsa502101051
Salsa Roja20144602
Salsa Verde15032801
Sour Cream, Lite5032402
Shrimp Fire Roasted / Glazed (5 piece)45833901
Shrimp Fire Roasted / Glazed (10 piece)901667902
Steak, Grilled Marinated1802624600
Three Cheese Queso90333501
Tortilla Soup10031113902
Whole Wheat Flour Tortilla 12.5″27011475903

Ingredients For Kids Items

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugar
Beef, Seasoned Ground1001022801
Beef, Seasoned Shredded901232700
Black Beans705121700
Brown Rice802181251
Cheese, Shredded70222700
Chicken, Grilled Marinated801122700
Cilantro Lime Rice902191900
Corn Tortilla 5.5″401800
Corn Tortilla Chips5607752202
Flour Tortilla (5.5″)702121700
Guacamole45021000
Pinto Beans704121800
Pork, Pulled801051900
Sour Cream, Lite3521251
Steak, Grilled Marinated901312300
Three Cheese Queso90333501
OthersCaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugar
Apple Sauce, Natural50013011
Brownies36045221035
Cookie, Chocolate Chunk*26023317019

Go to the Top

Comments

  • Veronica Heaney says:

    I like that items are listed individually because I often get the guacamole and 3-cheese queso to-go and eventually add them to other things I make at home.

  • patricia gaucher says:

    Salt is way too high

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.