Pizza Ranch Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Pizza Ranch Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


A small Pizza Ranch pizza contains six slices and around 200 calories per piece. Individuals opting for bigger portions, like the medium and large sizes, enjoy eight and 12 pieces of pizza, respectively. Most medium pizzas host between 250 and 350 calories per slice, while large pizzas contain slightly fewer calories each serving, with 250 calories representing the per-slice average. The crusts and toppings used to make the pizza creations significantly alter the nutrition data for both signature and create-your-own specials.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Pizza – In addition to varied calorie counts, patrons should expect higher instances of fats, sodium, carbohydrates, and cholesterol in original crust pizzas containing meats and cheeses.
  • Healthy Options Patrons looking for lighter fare often select thin crust pizzas over traditional pizzas and substitute meats with veggies or simply order signature pies exclusively boasting vegetables as toppings.
  • Sides – Each Pizza Ranch location contains a salad bar in addition to pizza kitchens. Available in buffet style, the salad bars offer varieties of lettuce, olives, fruits, and assorted vegetables customers may choose to create personal meals. Other buffet favorites, like French fries, coleslaw, dessert pizzas, soups, and mashed potatoes feature in the salad bars, as well.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Original Crust Small Pizza

back to top

Bacon Cheeseburger20092628035
BBQ Chicken20092722035
Beef19082620025
Beef & Blue22092526026
BLT26072624037
Bronco21092628026
Buffalo Chicken21082533026
California Chicken22082516026
Canadian Bacon18082619025
Cheese21092618025
Chicken Bacon Ranch23092525026
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo20092516025
Garlic Cheese20072412026
Green Olive19072622025
Italian Sausage19082617025
Pepperoni21082624026
Prairie19072620035
Roundup21082624035
Stampede22092731036
Sweet Swine19082719045
Texan Taco23093226036
Trail Blazer20082620025
Tuscan Roma1706259024
Bacon & Sausage22092522026
Garlic Sausage22082516026
Sausage & Gravy20082515025
Sausage, Peppers, & Onions21082518026

Original Crust Medium

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger300133742038
BBQ Chicken290133832057
Beef280123629037
Beef and Blue330143543029
BLT3601136360410
Broccoli260113619037
Bronco310143642038
Buffalo Chicken300123548038
California Chicken320123525038
Canadian Bacon270123627037
Cheese300133626038
Chicken Bacon Ranch340143541039
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo290133524028
Garlic Cheese300103419028
Italian Sausage280123627038
Pepperoni300123634038
Prairie280113729037
Roundup300133736038
Stampede310133745048
Sweet Swine270123827057
Texan Taco340134638049
Trail Blazer290123630038
Tuscan Roma24093513536
Bacon & Sausage320143533029
Garlic Sausage330123524039
Sausage and Gravy300133526028
Sausage Peppers and Onions310133526038

Original Crust Medium Buffett

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger300133742038
BBQ Chicken290133832057
Beef280123629037
Beef and Blue330143543029
BLT3601136360410
Broccoli260113619037
Bronco310143642038
Buffalo Chicken300123548038
California Chicken320123525038
Canadian Bacon270123627037
Cheese300133626038
Chicken Bacon Ranch340143541039
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo290133524028
Garlic Cheese300103419028
Italian Sausage280123627038
Pepperoni300123634038
Prairie280113729037
Roundup300133736038
Stampede310133745048
Sweet Swine270123827057
Texan Taco340134638049
Trail Blazer290123630038
Tuscan Roma24093513536
Bacon & Sausage320143533029
Garlic Sausage330123524039
Sausage and Gravy300133526028
Sausage Peppers and Onions310133526038

Original Crust Large Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger230112735036
BBQ Chicken220102927046
Beef210102638026
Beef & Blue260122635027
BLT28092731038
Bronco240112736037
Buffalo Chicken240102543026
California Chicken250102621027
Canadian Bacon200102724035
Cheese240112722036
Chicken Bacon Ranch270122635027
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo230102621026
Garlic Cheese24082516026
Italian Sausage22092723036
Pepperoni230102730036
Prairie22092825036
Roundup230102830036
Stampede250102839037
Sweet Swine210102824046
Texan Taco270103633037
Trail Blazer220102726036
Tuscan Roma19072612025
Bacon & Sausage250102628027
Garlic Sausage260102621027
Sausage & Gravy240102623026
Sausage, Pepper, & Onions240102623026

Gluten Free Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger20091741015
BBQ Chicken19082040045
Beef16071732014
BLT21061733026
Bronco19081743015
Buffalo Chicken19081645015
California Chicken19071629015
Canadian Bacon15061728014
Cheese18081730015
Chicken Bacon Ranch22091640016
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo18081630015
Garlic Cheese18051524015
Italian Sausage17071731015
Pepperoni18071738015
Prairie16061732014
Roundup18071837015
Stampede19071844025
Sweet Swine16061829034
Texan Taco21072436026
Trail Blazer13041726013
Tuscan Roma16061624014

Skillet Crust Small Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger23092541026
BBQ Chicken22082635036
Beef21082432025
Beef & Blue24092339016
BLT27072436027
Bronco23092440026
Buffalo Chicken22082345026
California Chicken23022329026
Canadian bacon20082432025
Cheese22092430026
Chicken Bacon Ranch24092338026
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo21082329016
Garlic Cheese22072325016
Italian Sausage21082431026
Pepperoni22082437026
Prairie21072533025
Roundup22082535026
Stampede23092544026
Sweet Swine20082532036
Texan Taco25083138037
Trail Blazer21082433026
Tuscan Roma18062322015
Bacon & Sausage24092334016
Garlic Sausage24082328016
Sausage & Gravy23082331016
Sausage, Peppers, & Onions23082431016

Skillet Crust Medium Pizzas

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger300123057038
BBQ Chicken290123147048
Beef270112944027
Beef & Blue320122847029
BLT3501129510310
Bronco310132957029
Buffalo Chicken300112863028
California Chicken320122840029
Canadian Bacon260112942027
Cheese300122941028
Chicken Bacon Ranch340132856029
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo290122839028
Garlic Cheese300102734018
Italian Sausage280112942028
Pepperoni300112949028
Prairie280103044037
Roundup300123051038
Stampede310123060038
Sweet Swine270113142047
Texan Taco340123953039
Trail Blazer290112945038
Tuscan Roma24092829027
Bacon & Sausage320132848029
Garlic Sausage330112839029
Sausage & Gravy300122841028
Sausage, Peppers, Onions310122841028

Skillet Crust Medium Pizzas Buffett

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger240102445026
BBQ Chicken23092538036
Beef22092335026
Beef & Blue260112246017
BLT28082341028
Bronco250102346027
Buffalo Chicken24092250026
California Chicken26092232027
Canadian Bacon21092334026
Cheese240102332027
Chicken Bacon Ranch270102244027
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo23092332016
Garlic Cheese24082227016
Italian Sausage23092334026
Pepperoni24092339026
Prairie22082435026
Roundup24092441026
Stampede250102448027
Sweet Swine22092434036
Texan Taco270103142037
Trail Blazer23092336026
Tuscan Roma19072223015
Bacon & Sausage260102238017
Garlic Sausage26092231017
Sausage and Gravy24092233016
Sausage, Onion, Peppers24092333016

Skillet Crust Large Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger260102648027
BBQ Chicken260102841037
Beef240102638027
Beef & Blue280102440017
BLT31092644039
Bronco270112649027
Buffalo Chicken270102556027
California Chicken280102535028
Canadian bacon230102637026
Cheese270112636027
Chicken Bacon Ranch300112548028
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo260102535017
Garlic Cheese27082429017
Italian Sausage25092636027
Pepperoni260102643027
Prairie25092739027
Roundup260102744027
Stampede280102752037
Sweet Swine240102737046
Texan Taco300103546038
Trail Blazer250102639027
Tuscan Roma22072525026

Thin Crust Small Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger260102648027
Garlic Sausage290102534028
Sausage Gravy270102623027
Sausage, Pepper, Onion260102533027
Bacon Cheeseburger13071132013
BBQ Chicken12071226023
Beef11061024013
Beef and Blue1508930004
BLT18061128015
Bronco14081032014
Buffalo Chicken1307937003
California Chicken14071020014
Canadian Bacon11061023013
Cheese13071022014
Chicken Bacon Ranch1508929014
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo12071020003
Garlic Cheese1305916003
Italian Sausage12061023013
Pepperoni13071029014
Prairie12061124013
Roundup13071129014
Stampede14071135014
Sweet Swine11071123023
Texan Taco16071730014
Trail Blazer12071124013
Tuscan Roma905913002
Bacon and Sausage1407926004
Garlic Sausage1406920004
Sausage and Gravy1307922004
Sausage, Peppers, and Onions15071025014

Thin Crust Medium Pizzas

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger190101444015
BBQ Chicken180101635034
Beef170101432014
Beef and Blue220121345006
Black Olive16081428014
BLT25091438016
Bronco200111445015
Buffalo Chicken19091251015
California Chicken210101328015
Canadian bacon16091330014
Cheese190111428015
Chicken Bacon Ranch230111244016
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo180101327004
Garlic Cheese19081122005
Italian Sausage17091430014
Pepperoni19091336015
Prairie17081532014
Roundup190101439015
Stampede200101548015
Sweet Swine16091530034
Texan Taco230102341026
Trail Blazer180101433015
Tuscan Roma13071216004
Bacon & Sausage200101232005
Garlic Sausage22091227016
Sausage and Gravy190101229005
Sausage, Onion, & Peppers200101329015

Thin Crust Medium Pizza Buffett

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger15081136014
BBQ Chicken14081328023
Beef13081125013
Beef & Blue18091036005
BLT20071131015
Bronco16091136014
Buffalo Chicken15071040004
California Chicken17081022014
Canadian Bacon12071124013
Cheese15091123014
Chicken Bacon Ranch18091035015
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo14081022003
Garlic Cheese1506917004
Italian Sausage14071124013
Pepperoni15081129014
Prairie13071225014
Roundup15081231014
Stampede16081239014
Sweet Swine13081224023
Texan Taco19081933025
Trail Blazer14081126014
Tuscan Roma11051013003
Bacon & Sausage17091029004
Garlic Sausage18081022005
Sausage Gravy16081023004
Sausage, Pepper, & Onions16081023004

Thin Crust Large Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger16091336014
BBQ Chicken15091430024
Beef14081327014
Beef & Blue190101138005
BLT21071333016
Bronco17091338015
Buffalo Chicken17081145014
California Chicken18081124015
Canadian Bacon13081226014
Cheese16091225014
Chicken Bacon Ranch200101138015
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo16091224004
Garlic Cheese17071019005
Italian Sausage15081326014
Pepperoni16081232014
Prairie15071328014
Roundup16081333014
Stampede17091442015
Sweet Swine14081426024
Texan Taco20092135026
Trail Blazer15081328014
Tuscan Roma12061115003
Bacon & Sausage19091131005
Garlic Sausage19081123005
Sausage & Gravy17091125005
Sausage Pepper & Onion17091226005

Salad Bar

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cherry Tomatoes, about 61814531
Cucumbers1513020
Grape Tomaotes1814531
Green Peppers2115221
Roma Tomatoes1814531
Red Onions4019441
Carrots40194551
Iceberg Lettuce10131020
Romaine Lettuce1713810
Spinach23347901
Radishes, about 710035520
Celery, 2 medium stalks150411520
Mushrooms, 5 medium20301500
Broccoli, 1 stalk45488021
Cauliflower25253021
Cantalope, 1/4 medium5011220111
Grapes, 3/4 cup9002315203
Oranges, 1 medium801190142

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.