Papa Gino’s Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Papa Gino's Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


New England-based Papa Gino’s operates a regionally popular chain of pizza shops, with franchising efforts primarily concentrated in Massachusetts. Located across five states in total, the restaurant manages close to 150 storefronts. Customers may dine in or order carryout via telephone or the company website. Some locations may offer delivery services, as well.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Meals – Papa Gino’s Pizzeria menus offer traditional Italian favorites and Americana classics at reasonable prices. A typical customer orders a pizza or submarine sandwich and a side item.
  • Pizza – The types of ingredients patrons select to adorn create-your-own pizzas or used in creating specialty pizzas greatly alter the nutritional profiles of the popular menu items. For example: one slice of a large colossal meat pizza with pulled pork offers diners around 400 calories, 20 grams of fat, 1,100mg of sodium, and 20 grams of protein, while a single slice of a large super veggie pizza contains only 250 calories, eight grams of fat, 680mg of sodium, and 11 grams of protein.
  • Pasta – Pasta meals offered through the Papa Gino’s menus consist of around 1,000 calories each. Dishes featuring meatballs, sausage, or heavier Alfredo sauces typically contain more calories and higher fat, sodium, and protein contents.
  • Diets – A majority of Papa Gino’s menu items consist of or contain wheat. Diners with gluten intolerances and/or allergies should exercise discretion and ask staff about the use of wheat in menu items as well as sanitation policies to ensure proper handling of foods meets individual dietary needs.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Large Thin Crust Pizza

back to top

Boss BBQ Chicken340164195049
Cheese230103263026
Crispy Buffalo3601637101029
Hawaiian25113671057
Meat Combo330163291029
PapaRoni340153296029
Pepperoni280123278027
Sausage and Ricotta3701633800210
Super Veggie250113568037
Sweet Tomato and Ricotta300133367028
Works330163477039
Mac & Cheese350134379029
Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese41017481080211
Fenway Pizza300143380038
Margherita Pizza240103248026
Fresh Spinach & Feta Veggie Pizza290133372028

X Large Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Boss BBQ Chicken47023551300513
Cheese340154591039
Crispy Buffalo52022521400414
Hawaiian36016491010610
Meat Combo48022461270313
PapaRoni49022461420313
Pepperoni40017451140311
Sausage and Ricotta55024471180315
Super Veggie3601649960510
Sweet Tomato and Ricotta4301946970311
Works46023471110312
Mac & Cheese51020611170214
Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese58025671490316
Fresh Spinach & Feta Veggie Pizza42020471100311
Fenway Pizza44020471140412
Margherita Pizza320134571038

Small Thin Crust Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Boss BBQ Chicken250113172047
Cheese17072447025
Crispy Buffalo250112877027
Hawaiian19082752045
Meat Combo240112567027
PapaRoni240112569027
Pepperoni20092457026
Sausage and Ricotta270112658027
Super Veggie19082753035
Sweet Tomato and Ricotta22092649026
Works220102656026
Mac & Cheese250103158017
Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese290123482018
Fresh Spinach & Feta Veggie Pizza220102555026
Fenway Pizza240112662036
Margherita Pizza1707925370211

Large Pizza Slice

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Breakfast Bacon Egg & Cheese58031471430116
Breakfast Egg & Cheese49026471050113
Breakfast Sausage Egg & Cheese51026471110114
Breakfast Veggie Egg & Cheese48025501020313
Cheese350154895039
Hawaiian37016531010710
Meat Combo47021481300313
PapaRoni48021491340313
Pepperoni40017481110311
Super Veggie3701652970410
Works43019501080412

Toppings

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon804025002
Black Olives150110000
Broccoli511500
Capicola5108000
Extra Cheese352011001
Green Pepper001000
Hamburger35301001
Mushrooms500000
Onions501010
Pepperoni452015001
Sausage703012502
Sliced Tomato000000

Rustic

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Boss BBQ Chicken280112873037
Cheese21072252015
Crispy Buffalo290112677028
Hawaiian22082557036
Meat Combo270112368017
PapaRoni280122375028
Pepperoni250102263016
Sausage and Ricotta300112363028
Super Veggie23092456026
Sweet Tomato and Ricotta25092354026
Works260112358027
Fenway Pizza250102364027
Mac & Cheese3801349850110
Buffalo Chicken Mac & Cheese43016531040211
Margherita Pizza21072242013
Fresh Spinach & Feta Veggie Pizza250102359017

Pizza Slices

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cheese330144392039
Pepperoni340154395039

Thick Crust Pizza Slice

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Breakfast Bacon Egg & Cheese69037581630218
Breakfast Egg & Cheese56030581220215
Breakfast Sausage Egg & Cheese61032581310216
Breakfast Veggie Egg & Cheese58030611230315
Cheese46021571260312
Hawaiian43019621220712
Meat Combo51024581420314
PapaRoni54024581550314
Pepperoni48021591310313
Super Veggie43019611160512
Works50022591290413

Pan Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheeseburger3801740950310
Sausage, Ricotta and Roasted Red Peppers39016431050511
Pig Pile37016411090410

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.