Orange Julius Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Orange Julius Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Known for fruit smoothies made from both concentrates and real, organic produce, Orange Julius operates as a premier specialty foods chain with locations situated throughout the United States. The smoothie shop manages thousands of storefronts nationwide, with many as split restaurants in tandem with sister company Dairy Queen. Menus available feature signature drink creations as well as assorted snacks and light meal optiona. Smoothies remain available in small, medium, and large sizes. Snack items, such as hot dogs, pitas, and grilled sandwiches, generally provide enough food for one person per serving.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Smoothie -The average Orange Julius smoothie offers low-fat, high-carb, and high-sugar nutritional profiles. Patrons enjoying small sizes of the fruity drinks should expect to consume between 200 and 300 calories and at least 50 grams of carbs and sugars each.
  • Snacks -Orange Julius snacks range from hot dogs and grilled or fresh-made pita sandwiches, nachos, pretzels, and corn dogs. At base, the classic hot dog contains 300 calories, 18 grams of fat, and 23 grams of fat.
  • Sandwich options -Grilled cheese, pita, and other sandwich options offer choices of meats and veggies in traditional offerings like the chicken Caesar pita, crispy chicken sandwich, and grilled turkey sandwich. At most, patrons encounter nutritional profiles in excess of 650 calories and 30 grams of total fat.
  • Diets -While an ideal option for vegetarians and diners looking for healthier alternatives to traditional fast food drinks, Orange Julius uses egg white solids and protein bases for smoothies derived from whey, which contains wheat gluten.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Premium Fruit Smoothies

back to top

      
Strawberry Banana Small25046185487
Strawberry Banana Medium3405821256410
Strawberry Banana Large43071031708112
Mango Pineapple Small25036285577
Mango Pineapple Medium340582130749
Mango Pineapple Large42061011709212
Tripleberry® Small29037285668
Tripleberry Medium3905941258611
Tripleberry Large480611617010513
Piña Colada Small230356100506
Piña Colada Medium340480150729
Piña Colada Large44061041909412
Berry-Pom Small29037090648
Berry-Pom Medium3805911308310
Berry-Pom Large470611217010213
OrangeBerry Small25035985507
OrangeBerry Medium330578125669
OrangeBerry Large4206981708311
Orange Small25036090547
Orange Medium360484135759
Orange Large46061081809612
Strawberry Small22035385446
Strawberry Medium300571125598
Strawberry Large3706881707310

Light Smoothies

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Strawberry Banana Small16014010334
Strawberry Banana Medium20015115426
Strawberry Banana Large24016220507
Mango Pineapple Small17004515435
Mango Pineapple Medium21005515536
Mango Pineapple Large26016820657
Tripleberry® Small16004110394
Tripleberry Medium21005515526
Tripleberry Large27006920667
Piña Colada Small16003925374
Piña Colada Medium19004830455
Piña Colada Large26006540627
Berry-Pom Small16004015384
Berry-Pom Medium21005315516
Berry-Pom Large26006625637
OrangeBerry Small17004315385
OrangeBerry Medium21005320476
OrangeBerry Large27006925627
Orange Small14003515324
Orange Medium17004115384
Orange Large23005625526
Strawberry Small16004115364
Strawberry Medium20015020445
Strawberry Large25016325567

Boosts

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Banana Small Drink3007041
Banana Medium Drink40111061
Banana Large Drink60114082

Julius

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Strawberry Banana Small400287957211
Strawberry Banana Medium53031141259415
Strawberry Banana Large800417319014322
Mango Pineapple Small35008765859
Mango Pineapple Medium45011148511112
Mango Pineapple Large690117312516919
Tripleberry® Small46021031009213
Tripleberry Medium610213413512117
Tripleberry Large930320420018425
Piña Colada Small3601761056610
Piña Colada Medium4702991408613
Piña Colada Large720315121013120
Berry-Pom Small33008360819
Berry-Pom Medium43001087510612
Berry-Pom Large660116611516218
OrangeBerry Small25006350597
OrangeBerry Medium33008265789
OrangeBerry Large500112510011914
Orange Small21005245506
Orange Medium27006860657
Orange Large4200103909911
Strawberry Small30007455708
Strawberry Medium390197759211
Strawberry Large590114811514016

Hot Dogs

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Cheese Dog51021241310414
Cheese Dog47018241160413
Chicago Dog44015281650712
Chili Melt Dog49019261180513
Chili Slaw Dog49016281320514
Classic Dog300102375048
Pepperoni Cheese Dog48018271260513
Relish Dog44015291240812
Reuben Dog52021261760514
Sauerkraut Dog42015251320512
Southwest Chili Dog52020271300514
Triple Cheese Dog55023251440415

Iron Grilled Sandwiches and Chicken Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Iron Grilled Classic Club Sandwich56032421790314
Iron Grilled Supreme BLT Sandwich63027411630316
Iron Grilled Turkey Sandwich55034431510214
Grilled Chicken Sandwich36026321040610
Crispy Chicken Sandwich61022501120515

Pitas

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Caesar Pita45020451170213
Chicken Fajita Pita37022491220310
Garden Veggie Pita4701449740513
Santa Fe Grilled Chicken Pita4502247970213
Steak Fajita Pita41023511120311
Turkey Club Pita48025461110113

Local Menu

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Corn Dog24062539077
Nachos5408691170016
Pretzel48012981140013
Primo Nachos69013761840320

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.