McDonald’s Chicken McNuggets Nutrition

Mcdonald's Chicken Mcnuggets Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values

ChickenCaloriesCalories from FatTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Pnts
Chicken McNuggets® (4 piece)19011012202536012109183
Chicken McNuggets® (6 piece)280160183040540181013270
Chicken McNuggets® (10 piece)470270305065900302022453
Barbeque Sauce500000026012010060
Honey5000000012011061
Hot Mustard Sauce60202.5005250926165
Sweet ‘N Sour Sauce500000015012010060
Spicy Buffalo Sauce60506100800110061
Creamy Ranch Sauce1701601830102702010174
Tangy Honey Mustard Sauce602020051401008068
Southwestern Chipotle Barbeque Sauce600000021015111071

McDonald’s Chicken Nuggets, which are breaded pieces of white meat chicken, are a reasonably healthy option for this fast-food franchise if you choose a 4-piece at about 170 calories. A 6-piece chicken McNugget has roughly 250 calories and 500 mg of sodium. However, the 10 McNuggets’ calorie content is around 420, which is more than the McChicken sandwich or a McDouble burger at 400.

If you’re adding McDonald’s Chicken McNuggets’ calories to your daily intake, remember that dipping sauces increase the count. One barbeque sauce packet adds around 45 calories, 9 grams of sugar and over 250 mg of sodium. If you’re sharing 20 McNuggets at 830 calories, one container of creamy ranch sauce adds 110 calories and 12 grams of fat to your meal.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.