Krystal Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Krystal Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


A notable fast food chain primarily located in the Southern United States, Krystal maintains a menu full of breakfast, lunch, and dinner options for hungry restaurant seekers. The eatery remains notable for a slider selection accompanied by chicken sandwiches and hot dogs of the same proportions. A normal meal eaten around lunch time typically consists of a few sliders, a soft drink, and a side of fries.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Meals – A typical meal comes with about three burgers, which rises levels to around 400 calories, 18g of fat, and almost 1,000mg of sodium, not including desired sides and drinks.
  • Burger – One plain Krystal burger contains 130 calories, six grams of fat, and 330mg of sodium.
  • Ordering items topped with cheese and chili increases overall fat and calorie consumption tremendously as well as total sodium counts.
  • Breakfast – Sodium and cholesterol counts typically run high for meat breakfast options, while adding gravy to any breakfast adds about 100 calories and more than 700mg of sodium.
  • Kids Meals – Allowing for soft drinks, typical calorie counts for children meals rest around 500 calories. Upgrading to milkshakes in place of soft drinks poses the potential to add more than 1,000 calories and close to 50g of fat.
  • Diets – Gluten-sensitive individuals may experience difficulties ordering foods in compliance with dietary restrictions, as gluten continues as a mainstay for a majority of menu choices. However, vegetarian diets remain well suited for the breakfast menu, with many breakfast options consisting of eggs and discretionary meats. In contrast, vegan diets fare poorly due to many choices containing either meats or dairy. Viable vegan possibilities rest on the side salad, grits, toast, and French fries.

FAQs

CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugarWeight Watchers

Lunch and Dinner

back to top

KRYSTAL13062033024
CHEESE KRYSTAL16072047025
DOUBLE KRYSTAL290123358048
DOUBLE CHEESE KRYSTAL350153486049
BACON CHEESE KRYSTAL20082058026
CORN PUP24052252056
CHILI CHEESE KRYSTAL290152267039
KRYSTAL CHIK300142780028
CHIK CLUB320162997039
PLAIN PUP15061545024
CHILI PUP17071647025
CHILI CHEESE PUP230111656026
BA BURGER5501746770716
BA DOUBLE BACON CHEESE85032481580823
BBQ BACON & CHEESE BA640225811701718
BA CHILI CHEESE3901938620511
CHIK’N BITES -­‐ SMALL200152069015
CHIK’N BITES -­‐ LARGE3502635117029
SIDE SALAD70449512
CRISPY CHICKEN SALAD3702420890310
SMALL FRIES1802274005
MEDIUM FRIES3104466519
LARGE FRIES38055780111
CHILI CHEESE FRIES5701562340216
RANCH CHILI CHEESE FRIES7601664720321
LARGE CHILI300173320038

Breakfast

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugarWeight Watchers
KRYSTAL SUNRISER200111662026
BISCUIT26043274027
TOAST15042422024
GRITS W/MARGARINE16043357004
CHIK BISCUIT40015431240211
EGG BISCUIT3401234111029
BACON BISCUIT33063296028
SAUSAGE BISCUIT420932940211
GRAVY BISCUIT3505411160210
SAUSAGE, EGG, CHEESE BISCUIT52018341450214
BACON, EGG, CHEESE BISCUIT44015341460211
EGG ON TOAST230122658026
SAUSAGE ON TOAST30092442029
BACON ON TOAST22062445026
SAUSAGE EGG CHEESE ON TOAST52018341450214
BACON EGG CHEESE ON TOAST330152696028
ORIGINAL SCRAMBLER W/SAUSAGE42017271270111
ORIGINAL SCRAMBLER W/BACON3301427129018
SAUSAGE GRAVY SCRAMBLER63017461650317
PANCAKE SCRAMBLER3801523530510
4-­‐CARB SCRAMBLER W/BACON4502721050211
4-­‐CARB SCRAMBLER W/SAUSAGE6203331010217
SOUTHWESTERN SCRAMBLER44018321390212
KRYSPERS15011927004
GRITS16043357004
4 PANCAKES28074450098
EXPRESS BREAKFAST: Scrambled Eggs, Sausage, Grits, Toast5502251980315
CUSTOM BREAKFAST: 3 Fried Eggs, Sausage, Grits, Toast6002530670317
ONE EGG CUSTOM BREAKFAST (SENIOR MEAL): 1 fried Egg, Grits, Sausage, Toast4201529550212
BIG STACK BREAKFAST: Scrambled Eggs, 2 Sausage, 2 Bacon, 3 Pancakes780274512401020

Anytime Treats

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugarWeight Watchers
LEMON ICEBOX PIE320656230399
APPLE TURNOVER22023433056
OREO® CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIE10011610593
SWEET BITES -­‐ 3 PIECE210222230106
SWEET BITES -­‐ 6 PIECE4104454702013
SWEET BITES -­‐ 12 PIECE6206687003019
SOUR GREEN APPLE FREEZE23005710576
GRAPE FREEZE23005710576
STRAWBERRY FREEZE24005810586
POMEGRANATE FREEZE23005710566
CHERRY FREEZE23005810586
BLUEBERRY FREEZE23005810586
BANANA FREEZE23005815586

Beverages

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugarWeight Watchers
COCA-COLA® FREEZE17004415445
BLITZ ENERGY FREEZE32007810788
BLITZ ENERY DRINK (ON THE ROCKS)30007630388
VANILLA MILKQUAKE85017872807224
CHOCOLATE MILKQUAKE88018922507725
STRAWBERRY MILKQUAKE900151052508925
COCA-COLA®, sm1200325323
COCA-COLA®, med16004410445
COCA-COLA®, lrg24006415647
DIET COKE®, sm0001000
DIET COKE®, med0001500
DIET COKE®, lrg0002000
SPRITE®, sm11003125313
SPRITE®, med16004335435
SPRITE®, lrg23006250627
MELLO YELLO®, sm12003410344
MELLO YELLO®, med17004815485
MELLO YELLO®, lrg25006920697
MINUTE MAID® LEMONADE, sm11003150313
MINUTE MAID® LEMONADE, med16004365435
MINUTE MAID® LEMONADE, lrg23006295957
HI-C® POPPIN’ PINK LEMONADE, sm11002850283
HI-C® POPPIN’ PINK LEMONADE, med16004065404
HI-C® POPPIN’ PINK LEMONADE, lrg23005795576
HI-C® FLASHIN’ FRUIT PUNCH, sm12003310334
HI-C® FLASHIN’ FRUIT PUNCH, med17004615465
HI-C® FLASHIN’ FRUIT PUNCH, lrg25006720677
CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugarWeight Watchers
FANTA® ORANGE, sm12003410344
FANTA® ORANGE, med17004815485
FANTA® ORANGE, lrg25006920697
FANTA® STRAWBERRY, sm13003410344
FANTA® STRAWBERRY, med18004815485
FANTA® STRAWBERRY, lrg26006920697
DR. PEPPER®, sm12003140313
DR. PEPPER®, med16004355435
DR. PEPPER®, lrg23006380537
DIET DR. PEPPER®, sm0004000
DIET DR. PEPPER®, med0005500
DIET DR. PEPPER®, lrg0008000
BARQ’S® ROOT BEER, sm13003530354
BARQ’S® ROOT BEER, med18004940495
BARQ’S® ROOT BEER, lrg26007155718
MINUTE MAID® LIGHT LEMONADE, sm501510
MINUTE MAID® LIGHT LEMONADE, med10021020
MINUTE MAID® LIGHT LEMONADE, lrg260021020
ICED TEA (SWEETENED), sm12003110303
ICED TEA (SWEETENED), med17004310425
ICED TEA (SWEETENED), lrg24006215617
ICED TEA (UNSWEETENED), sm5011000
ICED TEA (UNSWEETENED), med5011000
ICED TEA (UNSWEETENED), lrg5021500
LARGE COFFEE (BREWED -­‐ WHOLE BEAN)5001000
LARGE FOLGERS® 99.7% DECAF COFFEE (2 SINGLE BREW POUCHES)5011000
HOT CHOCOLATE (2 SINGLES)160135180264
12 0Z LAND O’ LAKES GRIP’N GO® 2% MILK1901319190185
CRYSTAL LIGHT® LEMONADE15008800
CRYSTAL LIGHT® PEACH TEA1500500
CRYSTAL LIGHT® FRUIT PUNCH15002500
CRYSTAL LIGHT® RASPBERRY ICE1500000

Condiments

back to top

CaloriesProteinCarbsSodiumSugarWeight Watchers
Ketchup100310020
Mustard5005500
Mayonnaise70005502
Apple Jelly3509051
Grape Jelly3509051
Strawberry Jelly3509081
Honey40010091
Table Syrup12003125213
HIDDEN VALLEY® RANCH DRESSING CUP1901238015
KEN’S STEAK HOUSE® SWEET & SPICY HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING CUP2400716077
KENS’ STEAK HOUSE® CANNONBALL BARBECUE SAUCE CUP70017470162
KEN’S STEAK HOUSE® SPICY WING SAUCE CUP2003160011
HIDDEN VALLEY® RANCH DRESSING PACKET1901238015
KEN’S STEAK HOUSE® HONEY DIJON DRESSING PACKET120015390143
KEN’S STEAK HOUSE® COUNTRY FRENCH WITH VERMONT HONEY DRESSING PACKET190013300125
KEN’S STEAK HOUSE® LITE ITALIAN DRESSING PACKET450353031
SUNSHINE® KRISPY® OYSTER CRACKERS6011123002
JALAPENOS100271010
SALT00010000
PEPPER000000
SUGAR1003030
SPLENDA® NO CALORIE SWEETENER001010
SWEET & LOW® ZERO CALORIE SWEETENER001010

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.