Jason’s Deli Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Jason's Deli Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Updated 2021. Tables will scroll horizontally and vertically on your mobile device.

Jump to:

FAQs

Health Tips:

  • Diets – Vegetarian and Vegan customers most likely find the widest assortments of options available off the Build-Your-Own menus, as substitutions and/or omissions remain possible for proteins and dairy.

Specialty Sandwiches

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Avocado Toast38026501061031808
Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup101066360177218070151834
Texacado Toast670461104411005011516
Amy’s Turkey-O
Half23083028700263514
Regular45016605613905261029
Bigger Better BLT
Half3502150208470247517
Regular61037802298804714927
Italian Cruz
Half2701250391130261217
Regular54024100782270523434
MeataBalla Sandwich
Half550331301191140321229
Regular1120672702412290642558
Santa Fe Chicken
Half330156078670226627
Regular66031120157135044121154
Shelly’s Deli Chicken
Half310174.5036430281810
Regular6003380718505521620
The Carmela
Half350195066154023<1221
Regular680351001252980461341
The Papa Joe
Half300163032680252315
Regular6003260641370494631

Health Tips:

  • Specialty Sandwiches – Specialty sandwiches range in nutritional values from 230 to 1,120 calories per item.

back to top

Famous Favorites

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Beefeater
Half420197096200024<1239
Lighter690321101243410512453
Regular850381401954050512480
New York Yankee
Half55028120901200232<149
Lighter68030120901490474153
Regular1100562401792400474198
Reuben The Great
Half4301870571500284239
Lighter5902270591810526443
Regular870361401143010557479
Reuben The Great Pastrami
Half58038160901230284231
Lighter74042170921540526435
Regular1160753301802460557463
Steak Po’boy w/ Spicy Relish
Half340166058910252223
Regular670321101161820494345
Wild Salmon-wich
Half280142038400242116
Regular570284080810485334

back to top

Clubs

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
California Club
Half360208061690231420
Regular690401601151280452737
Club Royale
Half34016807192025<1524
Regular6903316014118305011148
Deli Club
Half4101960691090318630
Regular80038120132209062171357

back to top

Paninis

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Panini
Half40022607480024<1224
Regular790441201481590492349
Chipotle Chicken & Avocado Panini
Half4602280808304241625
Regular93044150.515916608483151
Smokey Jack Panini
Half400216065119028<1226
Regular790411201262300562451

back to top

Muffalettas

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Ham & Salami Muffaletta
Quarter5102670562130413226
Half104051401144320826453
Whole20501052802248520164118105

back to top

Pastas & Potatoes

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
CB Ranch Potato
Lighter102044190156960121111537
Original1770863703021900183172469
Chicken Alfredo
Lighter870492301612170672640
Original148084380286370011141167
Chicken Pasta Primo
Lighter8004217012420807141036
Original132068250210349012071958
Penne Pasta & Meatballs
Lighter870491701132230734935
Original139077230164366012271752
Plain Jane
Lighter102049280150790119111327
Original1780965502901570180162047
Pollo Mexicano
Lighter84026150128860121121331
Original1400502902471450183172155
Texas Style Spud
Lighter8802714081840138142629
Original1520542901611670219234853
Zucchini Garden Pasta
Lighter82051140481570729625
Original132081200602490121161036

back to top

Salads & Wraps

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bowl of Fresh Fruit3908502745798625
Chicken Caesar
Lighter5103580781040273324
Original1020691601562080546748
Chicken Club Salad
Lighter58047120117890144527
Original113942502341760237852
Mesa Chicken Salad
Lighter480337082880257523
Original8506213016416103411942
Nutty Mixed-Up Salad
Lighter430224.50638304353321
Original790439012616606574940
The Big Chef
Lighter540431101801160102427
Original1060872303602320183753
Chicken Caesar Salad Wrap
Half320186074780213223
Regular640351201491560415346
Chicken Club Wrap
Half410267086760234223
Regular820531401711520468546
Mesa Chicken Wrap
Half380216078790275322
Regular7504211015015405210543
Nutty Wrap
Half300143058730283920
Regular600266011614205571740
Ranchero
Half320177087750213222
Regular640331301721500416444
Spinach Veggie Wrap
Half220104018510265310
Regular43019803610105110620
The Big Chef Wrap
Half39025601091010223223
Regular790491302202050446446
Turkey Wrap
Half19081.5023520214<111
Regular390172.50451050428223

Health Tips:

  • Salads – The Big Chef represents the heaviest entree salad available with 1,060 calories, while most range between 200 and 850 calories.

back to top

Soups

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Broccoli Cheese
Cup43028160752180253718
Bowl5703721010129403441024
Chicken Noodle
Cup280330711840323318
Bowl370440932420434423
Chicken Pot Pie
Cup3101880661290233316
Bowl530301601061790445422
Chili
Cup41029111.5961320122326
Bowl610431721421890173437
Fire Roasted Tortilla
Cup16060014104016336
Bowl21090019138022448
Homemade Beef Stew
Cup140210291160193513
Bowl1902.510391600264618
Irish Potato
Cup51037180991270263412
Bowl790582801581970374722
Organic Garden Vegetable Soup
Cup901.500097013234
Bowl1202000133018245
Spicy Seafood Gumbo
Cup20086044161023339
Bowl3101280632290365414
Tomato Basil
Cup340251407095021388
Bowl5303821010914303041214

back to top

Sides

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
American Potato Salad510366013269039638
BBQ Potato Chips150910019016<131
Baked Chips1001.5000115200<12
Blue Corn Tortilla Chips220111009027303
Broccoli Salad6051076020<11
Cup of Fresh Fruit with Creamy Fruit Dip2508502820433363
Guacamole190172.50016010802
House Chips1501010018016102
Italian Pasta Salad350183.50099038229
Jalapeno Potato Chips150910023016<111
Kettle Chips15080.50015017102
Mac & Cheese4702415172920440419
Organic Red Pepper Hummus2001210047016436
Pickle Spear500004101100
Roasted Corn and Black Bean240910037034727
Salsa3000003307241
Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips1501010019016111
Steamed Veggies6000005511454

back to top

Drinks

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Hot Organic Green Tea0000000000
Hot Tea0000000000
Kids Organic Apple Juice100000020250220
Kid’s Organic Chocolate LowFat Milk18053020160270278
Kid’s Organic LowFat Milk1102.51.5010130130128
Fresh-Brewed Unsweetened Tea
24 Oz0000000000
32 Oz0000000000
Fresh-Brewed Unsweetened Tea
24 Oz21000000550550
32 Oz28000000740740
Fresh-Brewed Black Currant Tea
24 Oz0000000000
32 Oz0000000000
Wild Berry Hibiscus Tea w/ Pure Cane Sugar
24 Oz7000000190190
32 Oz10000000260260
Jason’s Deli Bottled Drinks
Black Cherry17000000420420
Cream Soda17000000420420
Root Beer17000000420420
Ginger Ale14000000360360
Coca-Cola
24 Oz300000020810810
32 Oz40000002510801080
Diet Coke
24 Oz00000300000
32 Oz00000400000
Sprite
24 Oz290000065780780
32 Oz39000009010401040
Diet Dr. Pepper
24 Oz000001500000
32 Oz000002000000
Barq’s Olde Style Root Beer
24 Oz330000035870870
32 Oz44000005011601160
Jason’s Deli Pomegranate Blueberry Sports Drinks
24 Oz2000000260300300
32 Oz2600000350400400
Minute Maid Lemonade
24 Oz3000000135780750
32 Oz400000018010401000

back to top

Deserts

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chocolate Chip Cookie310157025220432273
Chocolate Ice Crème20063.5022110341326
Chocolate Mousse19017110605510182
Chocolate Syrup100150003022<122<1
Classic Cheesecake53036231.5120400482396
Cranberry Walnut Cookie300164030170382194
Fudge-NutBrownie45026130110170544426
Gingerbread Muffin351.5004155030
Gluten Free Snickerdoodle21084.5040150340171
Ice Cream Cone20000054000
Peppermint Crunch Brownie510272.50135210694556
Strawberry Shortcake940582212267609435811
Strawberry-Topped Cheesecake55036231.5120400523427
Vanilla Ice Cream21063.5023100350346
Ice Cream Float
Coke640158057260121012115
Root Beer660158057270124012415

back to top

Kids

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Tenders24091.5055600221218
Kid’s Baked Potato6803218098580777819
Grilled Cheese
Wheat Bread45025140669904011817
White Bread48025140661100481814
Gluten Free Bread410251406688035268
Ham & Cheese Sandwich
Organic Wheat Wrap240104.5050940192219
Gluten Free Bread15084.505077020216
Wheat Bread360114.505011404011826
White Bread390114.50501240481823
Pasta
Mac & Cheese4702415172920440419
Pasta & Chicken Alfredo620311501271800532628
Pasta & meatballs6103090771850603923
Pizza
Cheese470217039820524421
Pepperoni5202590501010534423
Sliders
Ham & Cheese Sliders330104.5050106037<1622
Turkey & Cheese Sliders33094057116038<1624
Turkey & Cheese Sandwich
Organic Wheat Wrap240940571050202222
Gluten Free Bread320113.50571130362620
Wheat Bread360103.505712404111829
White Bread3901040571350491826

back to top

Breakfast

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Pumpkin Coffee Cake330155059370452164
New England Blueberry & Cranberry Coffee Cake340166065390471324
Cinnamon Walnut Coffee Cake380196065390471315
Apricot Pecan Toga200158050170171122
Cranberry Lemon Zest Toga180128050170211162
Banana Nut Muffin220101.5025170291145
Blueberry Muffin19051030180341193
Breakfast Club
All Butter Croissant640341702891220431739
Country White Bread610281202691390491940
Focaccia Bread580271202691340442340
Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread540281202691170362634
Multigrain Wheat5802812026912904111943
New Orleans French Bread600271202691420472442
Onion Bun5902713026912604621040
Organic Ancient Grain Bun5702612026911004471043
Organic Wheat Wrap560291302691250385239
Rye Bread630281202691490504341
Sourdough Bread570251202691540450239
No Bread3702512026992030233
Breakfast Veggie Wrap
All Butter Croissant67037170435910535733
Organic Wheat Wrap58032130415930479233
Southwest Breakfast Wrap
All Butter Croissant66038190455800441729
Organic Wheat Wrap57033140435830385229
Sunshine Croissant
All Butter Croissant60033150278920411631
Organic Ancient Grain Bun53025100258800427935
Organic Wheat Wrap51027110258940355<131
Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread50027100258870342526
Breakfast Sammy
Flatbread240113.50194390230313
All Butter Croissant3901790214440411615
Organic Wheat Wrap300124.50194470355<115

Health Tips:

  • Breakfast Sandwich – The average Jason’s Deli breakfast sandwich between 370 and 600 calories or so and around 30 grams of fat.

back to top

About Jason’s Deli

Jason’s Deli began in 1976 in Beaumont, TX. Expanding throughout the United States over the next four decades, the chain operates close to 250 locations and enjoys widespread popularity in nearly 30 states. The health-conscious sandwich shop largely features Americana favorites and deli options, with focus on all-natural ingredients. In 2005, the company infamously removed trans fats from available menus entirely. Locations also exclude the use of high-fructose corn syrups and MSG.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.