Jack in the Box Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Jack In The Box Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Jack In The Box

Jack in the Box is a fast-food restaurant chain that opened on the west coast and has since expanded across the country. Here high-quality food is offered with on-the-go convenience. Many people lack the time to prepare full meals, so quick-serve dining is relevant to many routines and diets. Although challenging, it is still possible to make responsible and healthy decisions when employing the drive-thru for dinner.

Jump to:

FAQS

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Weight Watchers Points

Healthy Dining

Back to Top

Chicken Fajita Pita made w/ Whole Grain (no salsa)320334324
Chicken Teriyaki Bowl69013353627
Chiquita Apple Bites w/ Caramel70172130
Grilled Chicken Salad250144628
Grilled Chicken Strips w/ Teriyaki Dipping Sauce3101601244
Jr. Jack320332614
Smoothie, Mango 16oz290720572
Smoothie, Strawberry 16oz270671512
Smoothie, Strawberry Banana 16oz.290731572

Burgers & More

All burgers are constructed with a signature quarter pound beef patty and traditional toppings are added, such as cheese or bacon, and lettuce or tomato. One of the company’s philosophies is to make food to order, so special requests, such as no bun, sauces, or cheese, and omission of other high-calorie, low-nutrition items, can be honored, as well as meeting certain dietary needs.
Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bacon Ultimate Cheeseburger910442727
Big Cheeseburger560432629
Hamburger280321514
Hamburger w/ Cheese320321616
Jr. Jack320332614
Jr. Jack w/ Cheese3703326616
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger390321619
Jumbo Jack490443726
Jumbo Jack w/ Cheese570453830
Sirloin Cheeseburger940523941
Sirloin Cheeseburger w/ Bacon10305231048
Sirloin Swiss & Grilled Onion Burger930523941
Sirloin Swiss & Grilled Onion Burger w/ Bacon10205231049
Sourdough Jack660403835
Sourdough Cheesesteak Melt450403623
Ultimate Cheeseburger820442750

Chicken & More

Chicken served at Jack in the Box includes traditional crispy fried or grilled sandwiches topped with lettuce, tomato, and real mayonnaise. The ever-popular fried chicken strips and nuggets are also available. For those seeking healthier fare, try the grilled chicken fajita pita or chicken teriyaki bowl, which are lower-calorie meals.
Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Fajita Pita made w/ Whole Grain (no salsa)320334324
Chicken Fajita Pita made w/ Whole Grain (w/ salsa)330354424
Chicken Nuggets 5 pc.24013109
Chicken Nuggets 10 pc.480262019
Chicken Nuggets 20 pc950514138
Chicken Sandwich410422415
Chicken Sandwich w/ Bacon470422421
Chicken Strips, Crispy 4 pc.560533033
Chicken Strips, Grilled 4 pc.25050343
Fish Sandwich (Seasonal)390462417
Homestyle Ranch Chicken Club730653839
Jack’s Spicy Chicken530613628
Jack’s Spicy Chicken w/ Cheese600623732
Sourdough Grilled Chicken Club540383639

Something Different

Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Teriyaki Bowl69013353627
Grilled Sandwich, Deli Trio620545436
Grilled Sandwich, Turkey Bacon, & Cheddar660535441

Salads

Grilled chicken salads are available with fresh, crisp lettuce and toppings like cucumber, tomato, cheese, black beans, and corn. This menu item is a great alternative for those looking to get the daily dose of vegetables and avoid un-healthy tempting menu options or for health-conscious families on the go.
Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Club Salad w/ Crispy Chicken Strips510365432
Chicken Club Salad w/ Grilled Chicken Strips360124537
Grilled Chicken Salad250144628
Southwest Chicken Salad w/ Crispy Chicken Strips500528529
Southwest Chicken Salad w/ Grilled Chicken Strips350287634
Bacon Ranch Dressing2203011
Creamy Southwest Dressing1903011
Gourmet Seasoned Croutons509001
Lite Ranch Dressing1302011
Low-Fat Balsamic Vinaigrette253020
Spicy Corn Sticks607001

Snacks & Sides

Those who are not counting calories will enjoy stuffed jalapenos, eggrolls, and loaded potato wedges. However, apple slices with caramel are a nice alternative to greasy fried sides.
Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bacon Cheddar Potato Wedges600585217
Chiquita Apple Bites w/ Caramel70172130
Egg Roll 1 pc.15015225
Egg Roll 3 pc.440467616
French Fries, small33045304
French Fries, medium45061415
French Fries, large61083617
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks 3 pc.280222012
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks 6 pc.560433124
Onion Rings45045356
Seasoned Curly Fries, small28030303
Seasoned Curly Fries, medium43046405
Seasoned Curly Fries, large58063507
Stuffed Jalapenos, 3 pc.22021126
Stuffed Jalapenos, 7 pc.510493514
Taco (1 Taco)19017236

Breakfast & Brunchfast

Jack in the Box offers a wide variety of traditional fast food-style breakfasts. Egg, cheese, and breakfast meats are cooked and served on croissants, muffins, and toasted sourdough. Also available are burritos with scrambled eggs, sausage, bacon, or ham, and even hash browns. Mini pancakes and syrup are also on the menu. Brunchfast sandwiches include burgers and chicken with breakfast toppings like fried eggs. Homestyle potatoes with grilled peppers are also available as a side option.
Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bacon Breakfast Jack310301417
Bacon Egg & Cheese Biscuit430352116
Breakfast Jack280301416
Grilled Breakfast Sandwich620534436
Extreme Sausage Sandwich660322529
Hash Brown19017202
Jumbo Breakfast Platter, Bacon560463724
Jumbo Breakfast Platter, Sausage640473723
Meaty Breakfast Burrito (no salsa)610384233
Meaty Breakfast Burrito (w/ salsa)620404333
Mini Pancakes14028164
Sausage Biscuit450352111
Sausage Breakfast Jack430301419
Sausage Croissant560322319
Sausage Egg & Cheese Biscuit560362119
Sourdough Breakfast Sandwich410352420
Steak & Egg Burrito (no salsa)790576333
Steak & Egg Burrito (w/ salsa)800586433
Spicy Chicken Biscuit540532225
Supreme Croissant450322419
Ultimate Breakfast Sandwich520422533

Drinks

Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Barq’s Root Beer     
16oz180540540
20oz250680680
32oz40010901090
42oz52011901190
Coca-Cola     
16oz180500500
20oz230620620
32oz36010001000
42oz48013101310
Aquarius Bottled Water00000
Diet Coke     
16oz00000
20oz00000
32oz50000
42oz50000
Diet Dr Pepper     
16oz00000
20oz00000
32oz00000
42oz00000
Dr Pepper     
16oz180500450
20oz230620570
32oz3601000910
42oz48013101190
Fanta Orange     
16oz160890440
20oz2101160550
32oz330440890
42oz4305601160
Fanta Strawberry     
16oz16089044 
20oz2101170560
32oz330210890
42oz4302001170
Flavored Iced Tea, Mango 24oz80210190
Flavored Iced Tea, Peach 24 oz80200180
Flavored Iced Tea, Raspberry 24 oz80210190
Gold Peak Fresh Brewed Iced Tea     
16oz51000
20oz52000
32oz103000
42oz104000
Hi-C Fruit Punch     
16oz210560550
20oz26071 690
32oz420113 1101
42oz55014801441
Premium Roast Coffee     
Decaf     
12oz51000
16oz102000
Regular     
12oz51000
16oz102000
Minute Maid Lemonade     
16oz180450450
20oz220570570
32oz350910910
42oz46011901190
Minute Maid Orange Juice 10oz140330302
Reduced Fat Milk 2%12012 129
Smoothie     
Mango 16oz290720572
Mango 24oz4501140913
Strawberry 16oz270671512
Strawberry 24oz400992773
Strawberry Banana 16oz290731572
Strawberry Banana 24oz4401082853
Sprite     
16oz180450450
20oz220570570
32oz350910910
42oz46011901190

Shakes & Desserts

Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chocolate Overload Cake300572344
Mini Cookies310472263
Mini Churros     
5 pc350422124
10 pc690844257
New York Style Cheesecake310321227
Shake     
Chocolate w/ Whipped Topping 16oz80010118813
Chocolate w/ Whipped Topping 24oz1150146212819
Oreo Cookie w/ Whipped Topping 16oz8109217313
Oreo Cookie w/ Whipped Topping 24oz1170134210519
Strawberry w/ Whipped Topping 16oz7809508012
Strawberry w/ Whipped Topping 24oz1120138111617
Vanilla w/ Whipped Topping 16oz7007606312
Vanilla w/ Whipped Topping 24oz100010919117

Kid’s Menu

Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Breakfast Jack280301416
Chicken Nuggets 5 pc.24013109
Chicken Sandwich410422415
Chicken Strips, Crispy 2 pc280261017
Chicken Strips, Grilled 2 pc13020122
Chiquita Apple Bites w/ Caramel70172130
French Fries (Kid’s)23030203
Grilled Cheese Sandwich330342311
Hamburger280321514
Hamburger w/ Cheese320321616
Mini Pancakes14028164
Seasoned Curly Fries (Kid’s)20021202

Value Menu

Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Big Cheeseburger560432629
Chicken Sandwich410422415
Chicken Sandwich w/ Bacon470422421
Grilled Cheese Sandwich330342311
Jr. Jack320332614
Jr. Jack w/ Cheese370332616
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger390321619
Jumbo Jack490443726
Jumbo Jack w/ Cheese570453830
Taco (2 Tacos)390334613

Cheeses

Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
American Cheese400002
Provolone Cheese600004
Real Cheddar Cheese701004
Real Swiss Cheese700 05
Swiss Style Cheese401 02

Dipping Sauces

Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Babecue Dipping Sauce4010090
Buttermilk House Dipping Sauce1303000
Fire Roasted Salsa51010
Frank’s RedHot Buffalo Dipping Sauce102000
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce6011090
Log Cabin Syrup190490180
Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce4511060
Tartar Sauce (Seasonal)1502010
Teriyaki Dipping Sauce60110101
Zesty Marinara Dipping Sauce154020

Sandwich Sauces

Back to Top

Sandwich SaucesCaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chipotle Sauce (.70 oz)1101010
Creamy Italian Sauce (.44 oz)701000
Creamy Ranch Sauce (.53 oz)801010
Ketchup (.57 oz)205040
Mayo-Onion Sauce (.27 oz)450000
Mustard (.23 oz)50000
Peppercorn Mayo Sauce (1 oz)1901000
Sun Dried Tomato Sauce (.57 oz)701010

Other

Back to Top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Fire Roasted Salsa102010
Grape Jelly359090
Grilled Onions102010
Ketchup103020
Mayonnaise800000
Mustard50000
Pride Margarine Spread200000
Sour Cream602<111
Soy Sauce510 1
Strawberry Jam359080
Taco Sauce00000

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.