Hardee’s Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Hardee's Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Known for unique burger recipes, Hardee’s restaurants boast diverse menus including breakfast, lunch, dinner, and dessert options. The fast food chain operates nearly 2,000 locations under the proprietorship of CKE Restaurants. Patrons select from Americana- and Tex-Mex-inspired items ranging from tacos and burritos to signature burgers, breakfast sandwiches, cookies, and ice cream. The average customer should expect to consume between 800 to 1,200 calories per meal, which usually consists of a sandwich and a side item. Selecting dessert options typically increases nutritional profiles to well over 1,500 calories.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Breakfast meals A majority of Hardee’s breakfast sandwiches contain around 500 calories and 25 grams of fat.
  • Lunch and Dinner meals -The lunch and dinner options available combine under one menu and primarily feature signature burgers, chicken sandwiches, tacos, and burritos.
  • Tex-Mex -Tex-Mex options largely consist of flour tortillas and choices of meats, cheese, salsa, and veggies, as desired. Both hard and soft tacos contain around 200 calories per serving (one), regardless of ingredients.
  • Sides -Sides often contain 100 to 200 calories. Other menu options include quesadillas, nachos, and taco salads as well as sides of fries, mashed potatoes, coleslaw, and chips and salsa.

FAQs
How many calories are in a Hardee’s Monster Biscuit? Answer: 720.
How many calories are in a Hardee’s 1/3 lb. Mushroom and Swiss Thickburger? Answer: 670.
How many carbs are in a Charbroiled Chicken Club Sandwich? Answer: 38 g.
How much fat is in a Loaded Omelet Buscuit? Answer: 33 g.

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Breakfast

back to top

      
Made from Scratch Biscuit™30053678028
Cinnamon ‘N’ Raisin™ Biscuit300340680179
Jelly Biscuit430545890912
Sausage Biscuit49012371150314
Sausage & Egg Biscuit55017371210315
Country Ham Biscuit37015371610210
Chicken Fillet Biscuit55020471330315
Country Steak Biscuit51013441180314
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit45015361210212
Ham, Egg & Cheese Biscuit44019371430212
Loaded Omelet Biscuit52020371430214
Monster Biscuit ®72030382180320
Biscuit ‘N’ Gravy™4609491390213
Sunrise Croissant™ with Ham44020281100412
Frisco Breakfast Sandwich®44024431560512
Pancakes* (3)310956620148
Low Carb Breakfast Bowl®6903931670119
Loaded Breakfast Burrito71036401640119
Big Country Breakfast Platter – Bacon*870269117401224
Hash Rounds® – Small26022632017
Hash Rounds® – Medium380337460111
Hash Rounds® – Large520450630214
Grits11021648003

Thick Burgers and Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
1/3 LB** Original Thickburger®810295417201022
1/3 LB** Cheeseburger Thickburger®630285316901017
1/3 LB** Mushroom & Swiss Thickburger®67031501690518
1/3 LB** Bacon Cheese Thickburger®85032511590723
1/3 LB** Frisco Thickburger®88033461990623
1/3 LB** Low Carb Thickburger®4802191160612
2/3 LB** Double Thickburger®1160485525201031
2/3 LB** Monster Thickburger®130057472860534
The Six Dollar Thickburger®940346017901626
Original Turkey Burger3902832860710
Little Thickburger®57024351190716
Little Thick Cheeseburger42024341160812
Charbroiled Chicken Club Sandwich540293815101015
Charbroiled BBQ Chicken Sandwich31023441070159
Low Carb Charbroiled Chicken Club Sandwich3402413123089
Hand Breaded Chicken Fillet™ Sandwich68034561510719
Spicy Chicken Sandwich43014441300312
Regular Roast Beef Sandwich290182885048
Big Roast Beef™46029461350513
Hot Ham ‘N’ Cheese™2801829117048
Big Hot Ham ‘N’ Cheese™48033482220613
Fish Supreme Sandwich53020371130915
Jumbo Chili Dog37015241190610
Double Cheeseburger4102534900711
Small Cheeseburger310163278069
Small Hamburger270143156068
3 Piece Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders260251377007
5 Piece Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders44041211290012
Kids Meal – Chicken Tenders4001937960011
Kids Meal – Cheeseburger54019611230615
Kids Meal – Hamburger49016601010614

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Natural Cut French Fries – Kids33033056006
Natural Cut French Fries – Small34044367009
Natural Cut French Fries – Medium480562960013
Natural Cut French Fries – Large5606731120116
Crispy Curls™ – Small360546910010
Crispy Curls™ – Medium4706601180013
Crispy Curls™ – Large5707721400016
Beer Battered Onion Rings410345470511
Side Salad (no dressing)1207716043

Fried Chicken and Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Fried Chicken Breast37029291190010
Fried Chicken Wing200102374005
Fried Chicken Thigh3301930100009
Fried Chicken Leg170131557005
Cole Slaw (small = 1 serving)170120140165
Mashed Potatoes (small = 1 serving)9011741012

Desserts

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chocolate Chip Cookie290444280268
Chocolate Chip Cookie – Fresh Baked290235170178
Apple Turnover (Without Cinnamon Sugar Topping)270335260117
Peach Cobbler (small)290156230458
Single Scoop Ice Cream Cone†290637140268
Single Scoop Ice Cream Bowl†24052785227
Hand Scooped Ice-Cream Shake™†71014862606819
Hand Scooped Ice-Cream Malt™†78017983307621

Burritos

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Red Burrito (Beef)71038622270519
Red Burrito (Steak)66035602420418
Red Burrito (Chicken)63035602160417
Grilled Steak Burrito52028561780314
Grilled Chicken Burrito48027551520313
Beef Bean and Cheese Burrito56030571630415
Bean and Cheese Burrito43017541240212
“Make it Wet”1407564014

Tacos

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Soft Taco (Beef)210121758016
Soft Taco (Steak)240161892017
Soft Taco (Chicken)200161766005
Hard Taco (Beef)170111334016
Hard Taco (Steak)200151368016
Hard Taco (Chicken)160151242005
Southwest Chicken Soft Taco250161766017

Other Items

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Quesadilla56026401140115
Chicken Quesadilla72036421540119
Steak Quesadilla76037421800121
Super Nachos69016901040519
Super Nachos (Beef)82029931410622
Super Nachos (Chicken)74027911320520
Super Nachos (Steak)740351062300625
Taco Salad (Beef)1080497924601130
Taco Salad (Chicken)92044742240925
Taco Salad (Steak)100044762770927
Chips and Salsa300860400313

Side Items

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Refried Beans in tortilla bowl3601238880110
Fresh Salsa301737031
Sour Cream50234032
Queso1102557023
Chips Side10032021005

Condiments

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Salsa150340010
Hot Sauce00020000
Jalapeno Coins50135000

Go to the Top

Comments

  • Rita Boyd says:

    This is so helpful! Thanks!

  • Jeanette Mishoe says:

    Where are your nutritional numbers on your Turkey Burgers?

  • Jordan O. says:

    I didn’t know that the peach cobbler had that many calories!

  • Betty Hicks says:

    I am on a low sodium diet 1500 mg a day what can I eat at Hardee’s?

  • Anna says:

    You missed the best thing about eating healthy at Hardees: you can make any burger a low carb burger. If you order your burger low carb they will replace the bun with a lettuce wrap! So far they are the only fast food chain I’ve found that will do this. Other chains will give you the burger with no bun, but you have to eat it with a fork.

  • Glen Hayes says:

    Thanks for helping. I have to count carbs for my insulin pump. This is great!!

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.