Gatti’s Pizza Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Gatti's Pizza Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Gatti’s Pizza operates as a chain of roughly 100 locations serving traditional Italian favorites in 10 states nationwide. Menus primarily consist of pizza and pizza-related offerings, including Buffalo wings, breadsticks, salads, and desserts. Most customers order a single pizza and a side to make complete meals. Pizza offerings come in original, pan-perfect, and thin-crust varieties. Options include house specialty pizzas like the Meat Market, BBQ Chicken, Vegetarian Sampler, and Superino. Patrons also possess the ability to build pizzas from scratch selecting from dozens of toppings like veggies, cheeses, and meats.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Pizza – A typical Gatti’s original cheese pizza contains 175 calories per slice, five grams of fat, 330mg of sodium, and 14mg of cholesterol. Cheese counts as a base, which allows customers to add one additional topping to complete a one-topping pizza. A pepperoni one-topping pizza contains 185 calories per slice, six grams of fat, 370mg of sodium, and 16mg of cholesterol.
  • Sides – The nutrition contents of available side items like Buffalo wings and breadsticks vary by selection. One garlic breadstick contains 100 calories, five grams of fat, and 14 grams of carbohydrates.
  • Dessert – Dessert menu items largely consist of variations on traditional pies made in house, including Dutch Apple and Very Cherry flavors.
  • Diets – Individuals with gluten intolerances or vegan diets find few options available on Gatti’s Pizza menus. Most offerings contain wheat, as bread represents a primary ingredient used in making pizza crusts and often serves as a base for the batters used to deep-fry wings.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

One Topping Large Original Crust Pizza

back to top

      
Cheese17792433215
Pepperoni18582436815
Canadian Bacon16782436114
Bacon186102440415
Burger187102544615
Sausage197102545515
Italian Sausage21092547016
Spicy Burger192102541815

Gattis Favorites Large Original Crust

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Meat Market213112552816
Bacon Double Cheeseburger241132757446
BBQ Chicken181101912105
Sampler204102553015

One Topping Large Pan Perfect Crust

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cheese229102536516
Pepperoni237102540116
Canadian Bacon219102539416
Bacon238112543716
Burger239112648016
Sausage249112648917
Italian Sausage262112650417
Spicy Burger244112645116

Gattis Favorites Large Pan Perfect Crust Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Meat Market264122656217
Bacon Double Cheeseburger293142960748
BBQ Chcken233122015506
Sampler256112756317

One Topping Large Thin Crust Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cheese12171124013
Pepperoni12971127613
Canadian Bacon11171126913
Bacon12981131213
Burger13181235714
Sausage14081236414
Italian Sausage15481237914

Gattis Favorites Large Thin Crust Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Spicy Burger13611232613
Meat Market15691243714
Bacon Double Cheeseburger184111548235
BBQ Chicken1259612403
Sampler14781343814

One Topping Medium Original Crust Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cheese197102637415
Pepperoni20392640515
Canadian Bacon188102640815
Bacon207112645516
Burger207112748916
Sausage217112749816
Italian Sausage230112751316
Spicy Burger212112746016

Gattis Favorites Medium Original Crust

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Meat Market238122759916
Bacon Double Cheeseburger264142963147
BBQ Chicken218132324816
Sampler231112861226

One Topping Medium Pan Perfect Crust

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cheese260123041017
Pepperoni267113044217
Canadian Bacon251113044417
Bacon271133049217
Burger270133152517
Sausage280123153418
Italian Sausage293123154918
Spicy Burger275133149617

Gattis Favorites Medium Pan Perfect Crust

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Meat Market302143163518
Bacon Double Cheeseburger327163366749
BBQ Chicken281142728418
Sampler294133264828

One Topping Medium Thin Crust Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cheese13781227514
Pepperoni14371230714
Canadian Bacon12781330913
Bacon14791225714
Burger14791339014
Sausage15691339914
Italian Sausage17091341415
Spicy Burger15291436114

Gattis Favorites Medium Thin Crust Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Meat Market178101450015
Bacon Double Cheeseburger203121653245
BBQ Chicken158111014914
Sampler171101451315

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Spaghetti118424213
Meat Sauce10051352083
Marinara5021163061
Alfredo1304338014
Chicken Wings HOT15014128014
Tossed Salad912610
Ranch1261125504
Cheese Sticks14051416304
Jalapeno Cheese Sticks14151520804
Garlic Sticks1082147903
Coconut Cream22143218136
Chocolate Pizza26053919077
Dutch Apple28054318198
Very Cherry279543181107

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.