Freshens Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Freshens Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Updated 2021. Tables will scroll horizontally and vertically on your mobile device.

Jump to:

FAQs

Crêpe

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Buffalo Chicken41022701001490252828
Cheesecake Supreme4502190551705533711
Chicken Caesar600441101101110252632
Chipolte Ranch Turkey Melt5203180105610252831
Denver w/ Bacon520291206051230272837
Egg White Florentine30084045870253728
Fresh Tomato, Cheese & Basil300127050620273817
Honey Mustard Chicken460228010010303611727
Hummus400263.5030430325711
Nutella Supreme430155020956654110
Pepperoni Pizza430251208012303141023
Pesto Chicken490298085850273730
Raspberry Chicken5102170906305223127
Sausage and Egg57034140615960221638
Southwest Chicken5803310011512103651031

back to top

Salads

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Buffalo Chicken48027901101580296834
Grilled Chicken Caesar520377080900263926
Roadhouse BBQ Chicken420174.50807604251924
Chicken Avocado Cobb600381102051460304837
Strawberry & Kale4901540754405672929
SW Chipotle Chicken56029709510604371228

Health Tips:

  • Meal Options – Popular salad options include the strawberry and kale, as well as the roadhouse BBQ chicken salads. Each is under 500 calories and boast lush beds of fresh lettuce serving as the bases for the nutritionally sound meals. Customers find similar ingredients used in the crêpes, flatbreads, stuffed baguettes, and bowls.

back to top

Grilled Flatbreads

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chipotle Chicken Club67035100851470583634
BBQ Bacon Chicken66022908517608132936
Pesto Chicken6002990551220583630
Santa Fe72036100701680642731
Kale Caesar65034100751470593632

back to top

Artisan Melts

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Mom’s Grilled Cheese11605824010523501183837
Grilled Cheese & Bacon122062250125263301183843
Chicken Bacon Ranch10705218013023901053144
Chicken Caprese9403517010521101104437
Buffalo Chicken10204718012537701063144
Tomato Soup Dipper801.50.50539014082

back to top

Toasted Wraps

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Super Green5403250501460441524
Diablo Chicken4101550452020440624
Chicken Avocado5703180701850431531
Mexicano6402870451950681727
Spinach Pesto5002660451320420326

back to top

Rice Bowls

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Baja Queso6803360651100742521
Buffalo6002370751610702327
Florence6101450551200803531
KC BBQ61011506515309722727
Mexican7102960651380832625
Power Protein81030801702020943439
Spicy Korean52081.5012512009011922

back to top

Smoothies

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Acai Energy410510030880733
Apple Kiwi Kale380000035943881
Bangin’ Berry330000025801770
Caribbean Craze300000025731690
Cookie Dough590197055709717513
Goin’ Green2800.500035701571
Jamaican Jammer33000052007016512
Mango Me Crazy320000015801740
Maui Mango390000025971841
Orange Sunrise3302.51.501050730663
Peach On The Beach3302.51.501035750693
Peanut Butter Protein480122.5054105926324
Super Red2702.51.501045560543
Tropical Therapy5304400158131200
Vegan Power Up3200000135711677
Wild Strawberry300000015761730

back to top

Yogurt

CaloriesCalories from FatFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cake Cone Vanilla160000595350285
Chocolate Milkshake440252.51.5102709518415
Fat Free Vanilla: 7oz.1905005110420387
Fat Free Vanilla: 9 oz.2405005140540499
FroYo Blast Cookie Dough4905063526010318311
FroYo Blast Oreo Overload370404.5153607816211
FroYo Blast M&M’s4608095101808918011
FroYo Blast Reese’s Pieces60017019753409638419
Oreo Cream Milkshake54060621045011019216
Parfait w/Granola40070805957664512
Strawberry Milkshake4002021.5102408617814
Vanilla Milkshake4202021.5102309118414
Waffle Cone Vanilla250101.505130561408

Health Tips:

  • Yogurt and Smoothies – The restaurant chain also boasts several flavors of yogurt and smoothies. Customers may opt to purchase smoothies and yogurt offerings individually or in addition to standard menu items.

back to top

About Freshens

Freshens menus consist almost entirely of garden-based options. Customers select from varieties of crêpes, salads, bowls, stuffed baguettes, and flatbreads. The fresh ingredients synonymous with the restaurant namesake provide low-fat, lower-density alternatives to traditional fast food. Guests often order options as-is or doctor the offerings to satisfy individual dietary needs. A full meal consists of one entree selection and a drink. On average, most menu items contain around 500 calories or less.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.