El Pollo Loco Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

El Pollo Loco Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values

Are you looking for a El Pollo Loco calorie counter online? Well, the chart below will help you find nutritional information about El Pollo Loco menu items.

Jump to:

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Puffy Shell Tacos

back to top

Chicken Guacamole Puffy Shell Taco47022441030113
Chicken & Chorizo Puffy Shell Taco4001832970211
Chicken Avocado Poblano Puffy Shell Taco4402032970112

Signature Summer Burritos

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Bacon Avocado Burrito99054602380427
Chicken Fajita Burrito92045701830525
Chicken & Chorizo Burrito87044862250523

Stuffed Quesadillas

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Fajita99047601790327

Flame Grilled Chicken

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Breast22036062006
Chicken Breast, Skinless18035056004
Skinless Breast Meal w/o tortilla strips or dressing on salad265391169047
Leg9012017002
Thigh22021032006
Wing9011029002
Chopped Breast Meat10021033002

Premium Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Avocado Bacon Tostada w/ dressing134046842180737
Avocado Bacon Tostada w/o dressing90043811590425
Chicken Tostada Salad w/o dressing86041771430523
Chicken Tostada Salad w/o dressing or shell43034431130411
Grilled Chicken Salad w/o dressing or tortilla strips170251056044

Stuffed Quesadillas, Bowls, and Soups

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Avocado Stuffed Quesadilla98049611920327
Chicken Bacon Guacamole Stuffed Quesadilla88052562080224
Pollo Bowl®61040871750316
Ultimate Pollo Bowl®96070922280425
Small Chicken Tortilla Soup w/ tortilla strips210161983026
Small Chicken Tortilla Soup w/o tortilla strips140151083024
Large Chicken Tortilla Soup w/ tortilla strips45034401810412
Large Chicken Tortilla Soup w/o tortilla strips3003222181048

Chicken Burritos

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Spicy Chipotle Burrito86048862500523
Chicken Avocado Burrito95048742110526
Poblano Burrito91049932390425
El Tradicional Burrito78040861860521
Classic Chicken Burrito53025681380214

Tacos and Nachos

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Avocado Soft Taco (a la carte)320212290019
2 Chicken Avocado Soft Tacos63041441810218
Spicy Chicken Soft Taco (a la carte)280182498028
2 Spicy Chicken Soft Tacos56036481950516
Chicken Nachos105034891680429

Loco Value Menu

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Taco al Carbón16010182900.54
Crunchy Chicken Taco300142144018
BRC Burrito430156410200.512
Grilled Chicken Tortilla Roll40026381100010
Chicken Taquito with Avocado Salsa21571942026
Chicken Leg9012017002
Loco Side Salad2103826036
Flan260534125347
Two Churros300332210108

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Pinto Beans200112937015
Rice1703335600.55
Mashed Potatoes1102234000.53
Gravy100215000
Macaroni & Cheese25082273037
Loco Side Salad2103826036
Fresh Vegetables w/o margarine35283531
Fresh Vegetables w/ margarine60286532
French Fries33044070009
Black Beans200153577005
Cole Slaw1301922074
Corn Cobbette (2 pieces)16042545115
Flame-Grilled Corn13032129024
Sweet Potato Fries330234450119

Kid’s Combos

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Leg9012017002
Mini Pollo Bowl340234890019
Chicken Nuggets (4 pieces)220151468006

Dressings

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Large Creamy Cilantro Dressing44033590312
Light Creamy Cilantro701640032
Ranch2301239026
Lowfat Citrus Vinaigrette700839072

Salsas and More

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
House Salsa100216010
Pico de Gallo150217010
Avocado Salsa300221001
Queso Sauce Small702217002
Queso Sauce Large1606439014
Sour Cream80112002
Ketchup (packet)100210020
Jalapeño Hot Sauce (packet)50111000
Salsa Roja150446020
BBQ Sauce (dip cup)351738021

Tortillas and Chips

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
(2) 6.5″ Flour Tortillas22053340016
(2) 6″ Corn Tortillas110222503
Tortilla Chips19022115005
Tortilla Chips (Large bag) & Guacamole740977740221

Desserts

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Two Churros300332210108
Caramel Flan260534125347
Vanilla Soft Serve – cup300848170478
Vanilla Kid Cone190532100275
Vanilla Small Cone320853170449
Vanilla Large Cone49013812707213

Beverages

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Coca-Cola® – Kid’s Size1000270273
Diet Coke® – Kid’s Size0001000
Coke Zero® – Kid’s Size000500
Cherry Coke® – Kid’s Size1000285283
Sprite® – Kid’s Size10002620263
Fanta® Orange – Kid’s Size11002810283
Hi-C® Flashin’ Fruit Punch® – Kid’s Size10002860283
Minute Maid® Lemonade – Kid’s Size10002540253
Minute Maid® Light Lemonade – Kid’s Size501000
Dr Pepper® – Kid’s Size10002525243
Barq’s Root Beer – Kid’s Size11002525253
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea – Kid’s Size000000
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Mango Passion Fruit Tea – Kid’s Size000000
CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
FUZE® Sweetened Raspberry Iced Tea – Kid’s Size6001610162
Horchata – Kid’s Size2003020
Reduced Fat Milk – Kid’s Size1301013130134
Chocolate Milk 1% – Kid’s Size2001134230335
Coca-Cola® – Small1600450455
Diet Coke® – Small0001500
Coke Zero® – Small000500
Cherry Coke® – Small1700475475
Sprite® – Small16004335415
Fanta® Orange – Small1800470435
Hi-C® Flashin’ Fruit Punch® – Small17004615465
Minute Maid® Lemonade – Small16004270425
Minute Maid® Light Lemonade – Small501500
Dr Pepper® – Small17004340415
Barq’s Root Beer – Small18005040505
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea – Small0001000
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Mango Passion Fruit Tea – Small000000
FUZE® Sweetened Raspberry Iced Tea – Small10002715273
Horchata – Small3005041
Coca-Cola® – Medium2600715718
Diet Coke® – Medium0002500
Coke Zero® – Medium0001000
Cherry Coke® – Medium27007510758
Sprite® – Medium26006960697
Fanta® Orange – Medium2800760758
Hi-C® Flashin’ Fruit Punch® – Medium27007325738
Minute Maid® Lemonade – Medium260067110677
Minute Maid® Light Lemonade – Medium10011000
Dr Pepper® – Medium27006865657
Barq’s Root Beer – Medium29008060809
CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea – Medium000000
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Mango Passion Fruit Tea – Medium000000
FUZE® Sweetened Raspberry Iced Tea – Medium16004320435
Horchata – Medium45081061
Coca-Cola® – Large330089108910
Diet Coke® – Large000000
Coke Zero® – Large0001500
Cherry Coke® – Large340094159410
Sprite® – Large32008670869
Fanta® Orange – Large35009509410
Hi-C® Flashin’ Fruit Punch® – Large350093309210
Minute Maid® Lemonade – Large320084140649
Minute Maid® Light Lemonade – Large15021000
Dr Pepper® – Large34008680819
Barq’s Root Beer – Large37001008010011
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea – Large001000
Gold Peak® Fresh-Brewed Mango Passion Fruit Tea – Large000000
FUZE® Sweetened Raspberry Iced Tea – Large20005425546
Horchata – Large600101082

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.