Dickey’s Barbecue Pit Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Dickey's Barbecue Pit Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Are you looking for a Dickey’s Barbecue Pit calorie counter online? Well, the chart below will help you find nutritional information about Dickey’s Barbecue Pit menu items.

Jump to:

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Barbecue Sandwiches

back to top

      
The Lil’ Hoagie618294520191819
Big Barbecue Sandwich775395823642124
The Westerner1139627730702134

Barbecue Meat Plates

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
The Rib Plate1906698646372646
The Quarter Plate15316110541143943
Texas Style Chopped Beef Brisket – 4 ounces33432270219
Texas Style Chopped Beef Brisket – 6 ounces5014721053113
Sliced Beef Brisket – 4 ounces33432270219
Sliced Beef Brisket – 6 ounces5014721053113
Southern Pulled Pork – 4 ounces29728268518
Southern Pulled Pork – 6 ounces4454231027211
Honey Barbecue Ham – 4 ounces276234126647
Honey Barbecue Ham – 6 ounces4143571899611
Marinated Chicken Breast29349151613127
Marinated Chicken Breast – 4 ounces16127888774
Marinated Chicken Breast – 6 ounces24140131331106
Tender Turkey Breast – 4 ounces16224187714
Tender Turkey Breast – 6 ounces243362131626
Old Recipe Polish Sausage – 4 ounces397162873111
Old Recipe Polish Sausage – 6 ounces5952431310216
Spicy Cheddar Sausage – 4 ounces386173885111
Spicy Cheddar Sausage – 6 ounces5782651327216
Fall‐Off‐The‐Bone Pork Ribs – 4 ounces3862871201610
Fall‐Off‐The‐Bone Pork Ribs – 6 ounces57942101802915
Fall‐Off‐The‐Bone Pork Ribs – 8 ounces772561324021220
Barbecue Beans – 5 ounces138528407104
Barbecue Beans – 15 ounces415168412212911
Creamy Coleslaw – 5 ounces174121258175
Creamy Coleslaw – 15 ounces5234627745215
Dill Potato Salad – 5 ounces197171957537
Dill Potato Salad – 15 ounces59052571725920
Mustard Potato Salad – 5 ounces16133059074
Mustard Potato Salad – 15 ounces48289017692213
Jalapeno Beans – 5 ounces12262168014
Jalapeno Beans – 15 ounces36618622041311
Green Beans w/ Bacon – 5 ounces105411104603
Green Beans w/ Bacon – 15 ounces2631027261618
Baked Potato Casserole – 5 ounces20062458935
Baked Potato Casserole – 15 ounces59919711767816
Caesar Salad1092736523
Chips – 1.375 ounces22031922006
Chips – 1.5 ounces24032124006
Chips – 1.75 ounces28042528008
Mac & Cheese – 5 ounces19491675335
Mac & Cheese – 15 ounces58228481455916
Fried Onion Tanglers – 6 oz6136561082817
Fried Okra – 6 oz247540114937
Fried Okra – 15 ounces58812952734816
Waffle Iron Fries – 6 oz33844153729
Giant Stuffed Baker87427841172424

Bakers and Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Giant Stuffed Baker with meat107243891805831
Pork & Tangler Tater11723412414891933
Beef & Cheese Baker12313813315282235
Garden Salad5018381062814
Smokehouse Salad969345818511127
Chicken Caesar Salad551284618241415

Meats By The Pound

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Texas Style Chopped Beef Brisket133512662808334
Sliced Beef Brisket133512662808334
Southern Pulled Pork118711172740531
Honey Barbecue Ham1104921850641629
Marinated Chicken Breast6441073435482615
Tender Turkey Breast6489753510516
Old Recipe Polish Sausage15886493493543
Spicy Cheddar Sausage154268143538543
Half/Full Rack of Ribs – Half15771142749092441
Half/Full Rack of Ribs – Full31532275498174882

Kids Meals

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Nuggets963275714115617
Kid’s Sandwich1053399220735826
Kid’s Plate977378919051924

Desserts

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Pecan Pie ‐ Whole3703375192370259104
Pecan Pie ‐ Slice4785673063313
Ice Cream – 1/2 cup140028109244
Ice Cream – 1 cup281057217488

Go to the Top

Comments

  • We haven’t gone to Dicky’s for almost 3 months because of the covid virus. Tonight I couldn’t take it anymore! We decided to see if we could get our favorite BBQ. It was so easy to order and do the “dashboard dinning” it was so delicious! Thanks Dicky’s
    See you next week!

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.