Del Taco Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Del Taco Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Are you looking for a Del Taco calorie counter online? Well, the chart below will help you find nutritional information about Del Taco menu items.

Jump to:

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Tacos

back to top

Flatbread Taco (Chicken)340163468029
Flatbread Taco (Steak)340153473029
Beer Battered Fish Taco28072756028
Macho Taco®300201663028
Taco Al Carbon (Chicken)150101930004
Taco Al Carbon (Steak)15091934004
Asada Taco (Chicken)170102138015
Asada Taco (Steak)17092242015
Bacon Ranch Grilled Chicken Taco240141763017
Double Beef Classic Taco®200131032015
Grilled Chicken Taco220121649016
Chipotle Beef Taco19071027015
Regular Taco1307918013

Burritos

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Spicy Grilled Chicken Burrito53027711560014
8 Layer Veggie Burrito54018721310214
Classic Grilled Chicken Burrito53020401100215
Del Combo Burrito ™53029641390014
Del Beef Burrito™49031401290012
Macho Combo Burrito™940501002320425
Macho Beef Burrito®96060712390324
Macho Chicken Burrito™870461002320323
Chili Cheese Fry Burrito4201345840011
Fiery 6 Layer Burrito52022701530414
1/2lb Bean & Cheese Burrito (Green)45021701250012
1/2lb Bean & Cheese Burrito (Red)47021691220012
Jacked Up Value Bean, Rice & Cheese Burrito280124067008
Value Bean & Cheese Burrito (Green)310144581008
Value Bean & Cheese Burrito (Red)320144479008

American Grill

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Double Del Cheeseburger®72031401270720
Bacon Double Del Cheeseburger®77034401440721
Del Cheeseburger™5001839810713
Cheeseburger4301840990712
Deluxe Chili Cheddar Fries6001744930116
Chili Cheddar Fries5701641920015
Crinkle-Cut Fries (Kids)16021719005
Crinkle-Cut Fries (Regular)21022225006
Crinkle-Cut Fries (Medium)32043437009
Crinkle-Cut Fries (Macho)470549540013

Quesadillas and Nachos

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
QUESADILLAS & NACHOS Chicken Cheddar Quesadilla55034331190015
Chicken Spicy Jack Quesadilla55034361170015
Cheddar Quesadilla4602231850012
Spicy Jack Quesadilla4602333830013
Mini Bacon Quesdilla17081439005
Mini Cheddar Quesdilla14061427004
Macho Nachos® (Beef)960339820201127
Macho Nachos® (Chicken)10404310023201129
Macho Nachos® (Steak)10404210123801129
Nachos30053054049

Desserts and Shakes

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cinnamon Churros220223160107
Caramel Cheesecake Bites4606433101212
Chocolate Chip Cookies20022785186
Premium Shake (Chocolate)560151053508516
Premium Shake (Strawberry)52015953008014
Premium Shake (Vanilla)52016943207814

Sides and Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bean & Cheese Cup320205283019
Tostada240112633017
Deluxe Taco Salad (Beef)82034661670623
Deluxe Taco Salad (Chicken)77031641620621

Breakfast

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Grande Scrambler (Bacon)108042802520328
Grande Scrambler (Sausage)105037802240328
Egg & Cheese Muffin (Bacon)320172688029
Egg & Cheese Muffin (Sausage)3701726930210
Bacon & Egg Quesadilla4102032860111
Egg & Cheese Burrito4001938970110
1/2 lb Steak & Egg Burrito46025401240112
1/2 lb. Bacon & Egg Burrito55027381450114
1/2 lb. Sausage & Egg Burrito50022381190113
Breakfast Burrito46025401240112
Bacon Breakfast Burrito40019281030110
Hashbrown Sticks (5ct)23001818006
Hashbrown Sticks (8ct)360028280010

Go to the Top

Comments

  • Lucy Hahn says:

    How many calories does one seasonal tamale have (currently being sold 2 for $4). (This info isn’t on the regular list of Del Taco foods or is it?)
    Thank you!

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.