Country Buffet Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Country Buffet Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Are you looking for a Country Buffet calorie counter online? Well, the chart below will help you find nutritional information about Country Buffet menu items.

Jump to:

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Bread

back to top

      
Bagel, plain25095249057
Banana Walnut270535290168
Biscuits13031634014
Biscuits18032046035
Blueberry230434290166
Buns, Hot Dog12042221033
Caramel Rolls14032211584
Cherry240435300157
Cinnamon Bread160332140135
Cinnamon Rolls140223115104
Coconut Almond230332300156
Corn muffin320649630229
Cornbread160325320105
Cranberry Walnut250434280187
Dinner Rolls13031812044
Dinner Rolls, White-Pull-A-Part13031812044
English Muffins, dry6021320002
Flour Tortilla12032024003
French7031416002
Garlic Bread702911002
Garlic Cheese Biscuit22052065036
Garlic Cheese Biscuit23052065036
Honey Cornbread170326320125
Hot Fudge Chocolate Chip280442310238
Hot Fudge Sundae290443330248
Jalapeno Cornbread160325320105
Loaf Bread Wheat7031213012
Muffins Apple Walnut220334290176
Oatmeal Raisin270543290188
Peach250438300167
Pina Colada220333280176
Poppy Seed220429280136
Pumpernickel6021217002
Pumpkin with Raisins240438290197
Rum Raisin240440280217
Rye7031521012
Strawberry260441300227
Strawberry260441300227
White7021317012
Zucchini220432290146

Condiments

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Butter35003001
Butter Blend, Bacon Cheddar100008503
Cocktail Sauce300833061
Coffee Creamers1000000
Cranberry Sauce4501210121
Crushed Red Pepper1001000
Honey35010091
Horseradish Sauce60129002
Hot Sauce00012500
Jelly40010071
Ketchup100310020
Lemons200000
Margarine35004001
Margarine,35004001
Mayonnaise100008503
Mustard0007000
Non-Dairy Creamers1000000
Peanut Butter100438013
Pickle Relish250614031
Pickles, Dill20014000
Pickles, Sweet15047040
Soy Sauce20034000
Tartar Sauce1500422034

Dessert and Dessert Toppings

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
White Cupcake, decorated310438280299
White Cupcake, decorated310341230319
Whipped Topping60032032
Vanilla Pudding100221140183
Vanilla Pudding130120130164
Turtle Brownie701126592
Tres Leches290533240268
Tapioca Pudding120220130133
Sweet Potato Pie280326140158
Sweet Potato Pie280326140157
Supreme Cake190226190165
Supreme Cake190228160175
Sugar Free Ranger Cookies9011010002
Strawberry Topping6001510142
Strawberry Shortcake200339220266
Strawberry Mousse Cake200123160165
Strawberry Mousse Cake190122135165
Strawberry Marble Cake200226200206
Strawberry Marble Cake200228160216
Sprinkles700130112
Soft Serve, Vanilla13032065144
Soft Serve, Chocolate12022185173
Snickerdoodle Cookie Pizza180221135135
Snickerdoodle Cookie Pizza18012270145
Snickerdoodle Cookie10011511083
Snickerdoodle Cookie12011755103
Seven Layer Bar220432135266
Scotcheroo180327110175
Rocky Road Pudding150328150204
Rocky Road Pudding150225120184
Rocky Road Cupcake310438280299
Rocky Road Cupcake310341230319
Reduced Sugar/Calorie Vanilla Pudding40356541
Reduced Sugar/Calorie Choc Pudding7041236042
Reduced Sugar Pie-Strawberry17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Strawberry17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Raspberry17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Raspberry17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Orange17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Orange17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Lime17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Lime17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Lemon17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Lemon17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Cherry17021833025
Reduced Sugar Pie-Cherry17021833025
Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cream Pie18021824015
Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cream Pie19021926015
Reduced Sugar Banana Cream Pie18022015045
Reduced Sugar Banana Cream Pie18022015045
Reduced Sugar Apple Pie23022816097
Reduced Sugar Apple Pie180227180125
Pumpkin Pie170322230125
Pecan Pie300333230189
Pecan Pie300334230189
Peanut Butter Mocha250522200127
Peanut Butter Cookie12021415083
Peanut Butter Cookie11021312573
Peach Cupcake260333260227
Peach Cupcake260336220247
Peach Cobbler250237115147
Peach Cobbler140132130144
Orange Dreamsicle250333150287
Orange Dreamsicle240333130287
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie1202168583
Nestle Crunch� Pieces800102082
Mississippi Mud Pie8011460102
Maple Walnut Cake240324190187
Maple Walnut Cake200226160196
Malted Milk Balls, Ground700114092
Lemon Pie (scratch)220135300246
Lemon Meringue Pie130223140124
Lemon Cream Pie170332130265
Lemon Cream Pie130234140125
Lemon Cake190226160195
Lemon Cake190224190185
Lemon Bar19033585275
Lemon Bar18033585275
Ko Ko Bits700100102
Key Lime Pie (scratch)220531130236
Key Lime170116125115
Key Lime160117125115
Iced Decorated Cookie190225125175
Iced Decorated Cookie19022575195
Hot Fudge Topping12012275163
Hot Fudge Sundae Cake250349230377
Hot Fudge Sundae Cake170233250245
Honey Nut Topping1705912555
Heath Bar� Bits80095092
German Chocolate Cake270335200277
German Chocolate Cake270435250198
Fun E Chips800120112
Fudge Brownie10011770143
Fudge Brownie200235140276
Fudge40071061
Fruity Rice Crispy Marshmallow Bar600136072
Frozen Nonfat Yogurt, Orange Sorbet900220192
Frozen Nonfat Yogurt, Nutrasweet, Vanilla804168062
Flurrie, vanilla soft serve-no mix-ins260640130287
Dutch Apple Cake230336240247
Dutch Apple Cake230336240246
Dessert Pizza10011680113
Dessert Pizza11011745123
Decorated Cookie11011511093
Decorated Cookie12011755103
Crushed Pineapple2506051
Crispy Rice Bar-Fun E Chips120025120123
Crispy Rice Bar-Fun E Chips600136062
Crispy Rice Bar- Sprinkles120025120123
Crispy Rice Bar- Sprinkles600126062
Crispy Rice Bar- Chocolate Drizzle130125125134
Crispy Rice Bar- Chocolate Drizzle130125125134
Crispy Rice Bar600126062
Crispy Rice Bar120024120123
Cookies and Cream Cheesecake270227200198
Cookies and Cream Cake290234180268
Cookies and Cream290235190278
Cone, Ice Cream15031500
Coconut Cream Pie-scratch310131310207
Coconut Cream Pie230132310206
Coconut Cake220229170226
Chocolate Syrup10002570183
Chocolate Pudding120119100153
Chocolate Pudding100221120163
Chocolate Marble Cake180227160205
Chocolate Marble Cake190226190195
Chocolate Haystacks16031990114
Chocolate Decadence Cake220430250146
Chocolate Decadence Cake220330200236
Chocolate Cupcake290341240308
Chocolate Cupcake280341250318
Chocolate Cream Pie210223210146
Chocolate Cream Pie180224120155
Chocolate Cookie pieces35062031
Chocolate Chips90010092
Chocolate Chip Cookie Pizza160121130124
Chocolate Chip Cookie Pizza150220130124
Chocolate Chip Cookie Bar260335230227
Chocolate Chip Cookie Bar290339230268
Chocolate Chip Cookie1301187094
Chocolate Chess Pie (scratch)3503512502510
Chocolate Cake18032521095
Chocolate Cake180225170185
Chewy Bears6011510142
Cherry Crisp16013260124
Cherry Crisp16013260124
Cherry Cobbler140131130114
Cherry Cobbler260139110137
Cheesecake, Cherry220431300226
Cheesecake, Cherry240330280227
Cheesecake230328280226
Cheesecake190325270195
Carrot Cake240229220226
Carrot Cake240230210227
Caramel Topped Cupcake, all varieties310340230319
Caramel Topped Cupcake, all varieties310438280299
Caramel Apple Crisp170032100265
Caramel Apple Crisp17003295265
Cappuccino Cake230426300196
Cappuccino Cake180318210145
Butterscotch Topping130031105143
Butterscotch Brownie160221180155
Butterscotch Brownie170220210145
Butterfinger� Pieces701113582
Bread Pudding190427180155
Bread Pudding180427160185
Black Forest Cupcake230336240237
Black Forest Cupcake240334230227
Black Forest Cake150320200104
Black Forest Cake150221160124
Banana Split34035865458
Banana Pudding130225130173
Banana Pudding13032123094
Banana Nut Cake270237190277
Banana Nut Cake270338180287
Apple Spice Cake180326210185
Apple Spice Cake170227180195
Apple Crisp15003285264
Apple Crisp15003285264

Dressings

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Thousand Island Dressing1200632053
Reduced Fat Ranch Dressing600528012
Rasperry Vinaigrette, Fat Free35088071
Ranch Dressing, Fat Free300839031
Ranch Dressing1400224004
Oriental Sesame Dressing9001232093
Italian Dressing, Low Fat250242021
Italian Dressing, Fat Free100349020
Italian Dressing1200542033
Greek Vinaigrette1302135014
French Dressing1300923084
Fat Free French Dressing300931051
Fat Free Creamy Italian Dressing150333010
Creamy Italian Dressing1200445033
Blue Cheese Dressing1501113014

Fresh Fruit

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Watermelon2506051
Strawberries2506041
Pineapple35010071
Orange Wedges3008071
Kiwi1082255163
Honeydew30081571
Grapes600150122
Crenshaw10000000
Cantaloupe25061071
Bananas60116092

Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Waldorf Salad11021240103
Tossed Green Salad501500
Three Bean Salad12011262084
Tarragon Potato Salad12011316013
Sunflower Seeds70326502
Strawberry Whip230117140117
Strawberry Walnut Salad9026033
Spring Mix501500
Spinach Salad904325022
Spinach Leaves5112500
Southwest salad451726021
Sicilian Pasta Salad14041643024
Shredded Mozzarella Cheese30305501
Shredded Monterey Jack Cheese35205501
Seven Layer Salad1905425025
Seafood Salad32041547039

Salad Toppers

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Romaine Lettuce, chopped501500
Roasted Red Pepper50021000
Red Onions, sliced200000
Raisins40010071
Raisin Fluff120221160113
Raisin Fluff120121125103
Radishes200000
Prunes, Stewed1000270193
Potato Salad12021531044
Pickled Beets60018110162
Pepperoncini20017000
Peel & Eat Shrimp5104000
Peas10121010
Peaches, sliced1002020
Parmesan Cheese303011001
Orzo Pasta with Feta Cheese15041744034
Oriental Pasta Salad15081433024
Oriental Chicken Salad-no dressing50564522
Olives, Green200023001
Olives, Black150113001
Mushrooms200000
Marinated Vegetables701618032
Marinated Green Bean Salad12041938035
Mandarin Wonton Salad10131000
Macaroni Vegetable Salad24052133047
Kidney Beans10024000
Jalapenos200000
Italian Pasta Salad19061452035
Italian Chopped Salad902428022
Imitation Shredded Cheese20027000
Hummus601612512
Ham, diced or Julienne355033001
Greek Salad12031021043
Gelatin, all flavors4001030101
Gelatin Whip, all flavors8001355112
Garbanzo Beans10023500
Feta Cheese1106245023
Dilled Potato Salad11011024013
Diced Eggs20202001
Cucumbers, sliced200000
Cucumber Tomato Salad300436031
Croutons35049001
Crispy Noodles30059001
Creamy Pea Salad18061022046
Craisins2506051
Cottage Cheese20319511
Corn Salsa602148022
Corn1003000
Coleslaw10012485223
Chow Mein Noodles35145001
Chicken Pasta Salad22051340026
Chicken Caesar Salad906312003
Chicken Breast, diced459016001
Cherry Tomatoes501000
Cherry Peppers4016000
Cauliflower501000
Carrots, Matchsticks501501
Carrot & Raisin Salad140117115134
Caesar Salad701311012
Bruschetta Tomato Salad701620042
Bruschetta Tomato Pasta Salad16041938035
Broccoli Bacon Salad18041426085
Broccoli Apple Salad16041315095
Broccoli501000
BLT Salad1202218023
Banana-Strawberry Salad-no strawberries6001610102
Banana-Strawberry Salad w/ Strawberries6001810112
Bacon Bits, Real253022001
Bacon Bits, Imitation303212501
Asian Chopped Salad9011331093
Artichokes5014000
Applesauce1004020
Ambrosia15002250184

Entrees

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Wood Seared Salmon22019028006
Turkey Hot Dogs1306257014
Traditional Baked Chicken-wing8010017002
Traditional Baked Chicken-thigh18020034005
Traditional Baked Chicken-drumstick8010023002
Traditional Baked Chicken-breast31040063008
Spaghetti & Meatballs14071950034
Spaghetti & Meat Sauce12081743043
Sizzling BBQ Beef Brisket17023650064
Shrimp Scampi260162138007
Shrimp Alfredo200141428005
Seafood Patties12031346013
Sauerkraut-test-April 201050118000
Sauerkraut50111000
Salmon with Creole Shrimp14018214004
Salisbury Steak1509830014
Rotisserie Chicken-wing8010018002
Rotisserie Chicken-thigh14020034005
Rotisserie Chicken-drumstick9010017002
Rotisserie Chicken-breast31040168018
Roasted Jerk Chicken-wing8010026002
Roasted Jerk Chicken-thigh18020066005
Roasted Jerk Chicken-drumstick10010034003
Roasted Jerk Chicken-breast32040082008
Pot Roast Stroganoff13061554034
Popcorn Shrimp12041259003
Pizza, Pepperoni200102258026
Pizza, Cheese15082235024
Pizza, BBQ Baked Chicken2501532800117
Perfect Pot Roast16015978034
Pepperoni & Sausage Calzone15071539044
Pasta Primavera15041425025
Pasta Florentine with Creamy Marinara14041427034
Parmesan Crusted Tilapia18021723004
Oven Roasted Rotisserie Style Turkey10014045002
Orange Chicken3401226520410
Mongolian Vegetables w/ Noodles20074178056
Mongolian Shrimp w/ Rice190163087045
Mongolian Shrimp w/ Noodles260194187057
Mongolian Chicken w/ Rice210163077046
Mongolian Chicken w/ Noodles280194182058
Mongolian Beef w/ Rice230183076046
Mongolian Beef w/ Noodles300204081058
Meatloaf18012744045
Meat Sauce454326031
Marinara Sauce301528021
Macaroni & Cheese11041850013
Lo Mein15042040034
Lasagna14071853044
Kung Pao Beef9021252063
Jambalaya1307755034
Italian Sausage1506335014
Honey Glazed Baked Ham12016199013
Honey BBQ Pork Riblets1208317023
Hearty Seafood Stew1007833033
Hand Breaded Fried Chicken-wing9010011502
Hand Breaded Fried Chicken-thigh20020023005
Hand Breaded Fried Chicken-drumstick10010012003
Hand Breaded Fried Chicken-breast36041047009
Grilled Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken13014632053
Grilled Smoked Sausage1907246005
Grilled Pork Steak14014044004
Grilled Italian Sausage Penne18071448035
Grilled Ham & Cheese Sandwich35013361020510
Grilled Cheese Sandwich31093565059
Grilled BBQ Smoked Sausage1706852065
Grilled BBQ Pork Steak15014354024
Fried Shrimp12041259003
Fried Fish803920002
Fried Catfish1009416003
Creamy Penne Carbonara-TEST260111787037
Country-Style BBQ Pork Ribs1409535054
Country Pasta Gratine16082472024
Country Fried Steak-without Gravy21091563006
Country Fried Steak -with Gravy22091670006
Country Fried Steak -with Gravy230101669006
Country BBQ Chicken-thigh18020554045
Country BBQ Chicken -wing8010328023
Country BBQ Chicken -drumstick10010228023
Country BBQ Chicken -breast31040678038
Corn Dog24062461076
Coconut Shrimp12041317043
Clam Strips32092863019
Chinese Chicken Livers200141467006
Chicken Zucchini Stir-Fry1008928073
Chicken Strips or Tenders170101043005
Chicken Sliders24082449037
Chicken Alfredo230101653036
Chicken Alfredo220101448036
Chicken & Dumplings160111762034
Cheeseburger Sliders19081951035
Cheeseburger280152480038
Carved Sirloin Steak18025017005
Carved Salmon Filet19019039005
Carved Rope Sausage27010366037
Carved Roast Beef2302305506
Carved Grilled Pork Loin14013037004
Carved Ham10014099003
Butterfly Shrimp35147001
Butterfly & Popcorn Shrimp13041444013
Butter Crumb Baked Fish11013216003
Buffalo Chicken Poppers16081070014
Bourbon Street Chicken18017958015
Beef Stroganoff190131920005
Beef Patties1009210503
Beef & Broccoli Stir-Fry11031567063
BBQ Smoked Sausage w/ Peppers & Onions1906865065
BBQ Pork Ribs1409532054
BBQ Beef Ribs30017735068
BBQ Beef705850062
Baked Mostaccioli150111541044
Baked Fish9014023003

Sauces and Gavies

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
White Gravy802521022
White Gravy500733001
Turkey Gravy200416001
Thick Cheese Sauce501738011
Queso Dip501842011
Meat Sauce454326031
Marinara Sauce301528021
Country Gravy802521022
Country Gravy500733001
Chicken Gravy300526001
Cheese Sauce451751011
Beef Gravy250433021
Au Jus00012000

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
White Rice9022027002
Vegetable Stir-Fry602721032
Vegetable Rice Pilaf602149512
Turnip Greens401331011
Topped Baked Potatoes15081919014
Sweet Potatoes802203582
Steamed Red Potatoes902152013
Steamed Corn9031721023
Steamed Carrots40076542
Squash1501181094
Spinach Marie1907848015
Spanish Rice1409937024
Spaghetti1505279014
Seasoned Cabbage401531031
Sauteed Zucchini50146022
Risotto Style Rice-Chicken12061348003
Risotto Style Rice10021531003
Red Beans & Rice10041029003
Ranch Red Potatoes10021615013
Potato Skins80179002
Onion Rings23032522037
Montreal Vegetable Medley501316022
Mashed Potatoes10014127012
Joe’s Cracked Pepper Green Beans with Bacon703621022
Jo Jo Potatoes16032229005
Grilled Vegetables40144021
Grilled Cowboy Potatoes18032364015
Green Cabbage702650042
Green Beans El Greco201615031
Green Beans150334010
Green Beans401316011
Green Bean Casserole10021044023
German Boiled Cabbage403423022
Fried Rice with Ham13051472014
Fried Okra22032859026
French Fries17022340005
Dirty Rice10031526003
Cornbread Dressing22042254096
Cornbread Dressing15042144024
Cornbread Dressing22042254096
Cornbread Dressing15042144024
Corn on the Cob802132022
Collard Greens with Bacon402331011
Collard Greens401331011
Cheesy Twice Baked Potato15051348024
Cheesy Hashbrowns14061031014
Cauliflower AuGratin502841012
Candied Yams14013345154
Cajun Rice9021647002
Buttered Noodles15042417004
Broccoli/Cauliflower Medley25263011
Broccoli Florets and Cheese Sauce502841012
Broccoli Florets25263011
BBQ Baked Beans130426680154
Baked Potatoes1504362024
AuGratin Potatoes11051033013

Beveragers

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Unsweetened Iced Tea000500
Sweetened Iced Tea, all flavors10002640263
Orange Juice1703390315
Milk, Skim1201218150183
Milk, 2% reduced fat1801217150175
Lemonade, all flavors10002450243
Icee�, all flavors11002710273
Hot Tea000000
Hot Chocolate, all flavors130132290294
Hi C� Fruit Punch170043130435
Coffee, decaffeinated or regular501000
Chocolate Milk, 1% reduced fat2501439230387
Carbonated Beverages, diet, all flavors0004000
Carbonated Beverages, all flavors16004160414
Cappuccino, all flavors150030290254

Breakfast

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Turkey Sausage Patties405015001
Toasted Oat Cereal12042228013
Strawberry Topping6001610152
Sliced Ham807066002
Scrambled Eggs1207010003
Saut�ed Onions15031511
Saut�ed Bell Peppers15021510
Sausage Links1003019003
Sausage Gravy400525001
Sausage Gravy802421022
Potatoes O’ Brien15022527024
Poached Eggs706015002
Peach Topping450111541
Pancakes, Chocolate Chip12031938043
Pancakes, Buttermilk11031938043
Pancakes, Blueberry11031937043
Omelet-plain14010215004
Oatmeal6021211002
Margarine, melted (ZT)36000440010
Margarine, melted41000440012
Maple Flavored Syrup18004740465
Hollandaise Sauce1401426024
Hollandaise Sauce1201326023
Hashbrown Patties11011322003
Grits6011312502
Frosted Fruit Flavored Cereal130228150154
French Toast220829270126
Diced Ham355033001
Diced Bacon240170106006
Crisp Rice Cereal13022930033
Cinnamon Granola Cereal22054330156
Butter, melted42000370012
Brown Sugar3509591
Belgian Waffles12021518013
Bacon403018001

Taco Bar

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Tostadas1101148503
Taco Shells50074502
Taco Shell Baskets16032024005
Steak Fajita12014230013
Sour Cream2500501
Sliced Tomatoes501000
Shredded Cheddar Cheese40306001
Sauteed Jalapenos & Onions20022010
Salsa100215000
Refried Beans8061239003
Red Beans with Ham504836022
Potatoes Con Queso12021746024
Pinto Beans with Bacon7041338002
Pico de Gallo100315020
Nacho Chips70199002
Mexican Rice6021329022
Lettuce, shredded000000
King’s Ranch Chicken200102149016
Jalapenos200000
Guacamole20004001
Fried Jalapenos100112500
Enchiladas, all250131256017
Diced Tomatoes501000
Diced Onions502000
Chicken Taco Meat709116002
Chicken Quesadillas1105620003
Chicken Fajita1509383014
Chicken Chilaquiles Casserole2407959025
Black Beans with Ham-Phila only8061447013
Beef Taco Meat506216002

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.