Churchs Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Churchs Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


One of the largest fried chicken chains in the country, Church’s Chicken manages over 1,700 locations throughout the United States in addition to several storefronts under the namesake Texas Chicken internationally. Patrons find traditional menus featuring fast food staples like French fries and chicken sandwiches as well as signature fried chicken combo meals and Southern-style sides, including corn on the cob, fried okra, mashed potatoes and gravy, and homemade biscuits. Side items also include macaroni and cheese, Cajun rice, and assortments of desserts.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Chicken – Most Church’s customers order one or two individual pieces of chicken, a side item, and a drink. In total, a similar order consists of roughly 1,100 to 1,500 calories and between 40 and 60 grams of fat.
  • Sides – Many of the side items on the Church’s Chicken menu come fried or prepared with butter, cheese, or milk, which may discourage individuals with lactose intolerances or dairy allergies. Most of the sides, aside from French fry orders, consist of wheat products, which may upset diners with specific allergies related to gluten.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Sodium (mg)

Chicken

back to top

Original Wing3002770540
Original Leg1101030280
Original Thigh3302180680
Original Breast2002230450
Spicy Wing430291701020
Spicy Leg1801280470
Spicy Thigh480222001035
Spicy Breast32021120760
Tender Strips™1201260440
Spicy Tender Strips™1351170480

Chicken Sandwich

back to top

Original Chicken Sandwich458164851241
Spicy Chicken Sandwich456154751292
Chicken Sandwich with Cheese503194851461
Double Chicken N Cheese Sandwich738326352571

Nuggets

back to top

1629130759
Boneless Wings with BBQ Sauce5503360232420
Boneless Wings with Buffalo Sauce460333612620
Shrimp & Fries Basket750218631980
Steak Fingers494202321036
Chicken Fried Steak470213641620

Sides

back to top

Product NameCaloriesProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Sodium (mg)
Honey-Butter Biscuit1902223430
Mashed Potatoes & Gravy (Reg.)702122480
Mashed Potatoes & Gravy (Lg.)19053251280
Mashed Potatoes & Gravy (Family)28084881920
Corn-on-the-cob140424215
Jalapeño Pepper5011195
Cole Slaw (Reg.)1501157170
Cole Slaw (Lg.)40034019453
Cole Slaw (Family)60046028680
Okra (Reg.)3503363590
Okra (Lg.)71867461210
Okra (Family)1075911191811
French Fries (Value)2152281235
French Fries (Reg.)2903381320
French Fries (Lg.)5956782656
French Fries (Family)89091173982
Jalapeño Cheese Bombers® (Value)1806224730
Jalapeño Cheese Bombers® (Reg.)2408295970
Jalapeño Cheese Bombers® (Lg.)4801658101940
Jalapeño Cheese Bombers® (Family)7202487152910
Cajun Rice (Reg.)1301160260
Cajun Rice (Lg.)3503430693
Cajun Rice (Family)52046401040
Macaroni & Cheese (Reg.)2217242799
Macaroni & Cheese (Lg.)585186352115
Macaroni & Cheese (Family)884279573196

Dessert

back to top

Apple Pie26023915250
Churro – Caramel1402184120
Strawberry Short Cake50549571788

Condiments

back to top

Product NameCaloriesProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Sodium (mg)
BBQ Sauce2406296
Creamy Jalapeño Sauce80010112
Honey Mustard Sauce88031104
Sweet & Sour Sauce2406296
Ranch Sauce104010256
Purple Pepper Sauce45012626
Ketchup14043148
Hot Sauce18000210

Beverages

back to top

Product NameCaloriesProtein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Sodium (mg)
Coca-Cola (Sm.)202053539
Coca-Cola (Med.)2750737313
Coca-Cola (Lg.)385010210218
Sprite (Sm.)2020515155
Sprite (Med.)2750707075
Sprite (Lg.)38509898105
Diet Coca-Cola (Sm.)000027
Diet Coca-Cola (Med.)000038
Diet Coca-Cola (Lg.)000053
Hi-C Strawberry (Sm.)147053539
Hi-C Strawberry (Med.)2010737313
Hi-C Strawberry (Lg.)281010210218
Fanta Apple (Sm.)3170860102
Fanta Apple (Med.)43201180139
Fanta Apple (Lg.)60501650195

Go to the Top

Comments

  • GLENDA says:

    THIS CALORIES CHART WAS VERY HELPFUL AND INFORMATIVE. THANK YOU VERY MUCH.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.