Charley’s Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Charley's Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


A popular staple among large suburban and urban shopping mall food courts, Charley’s manages close to 500 locations around the world. Founded in the mid-1980s, the cheesesteak-inspired restaurant chain boasts wide varieties of sub sandwiches, breakfast foods, side items, and salads at reasonable prices. Guests most often select sandwiches with side items and soft drinks to constitute full meals at each venue. Individuals looking for healthier options may opt for salads featuring grilled meats seasoned with traditional spice blends, such as teriyaki or buffalo sauces. Breakfast patrons may choose multiple items to comprise full meals.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Sandwiches – On average, Charley’s restaurant-goers should expect to consume between 200 and 600 calories, regardless of items selected from available menus. Sandwich options historically contain the highest caloric contents, especially for steak sandwiches.
  • Fries – In addition to specialty sandwiches, specialty fries serve as popular menu items available as sides or as individual purchases. Customers looking for quick snacks may add cheddar, bacon, or ranch in various combinations or simply order fries plain in large or small portions.
  • Salads – Salads and breakfast items close out the average Charley’s menu. The available salad options run fairly straightforward and provide beds of lettuce with additional veggies and accoutrements like tomatoes, onions, and cheese along with choices of steak or grilled chicken.
  • Breakfast – Patrons should note breakfast foods may only remain available by location. The morning menu options range from scrambled eggs and toast, which represent the lightest choices for breakfast, to omelets and egg, cheese, and meat sandwiches, which offer the densest choices for early morning meals.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers

Steak

back to top

     
Philly Cheesesteak5213656144814
Philly Steak Deluxe52736.557.5144914
Bacon 3 Cheese Steak6354354.5168718
Sicilian Steak6404153187717
Mushroom Swiss Steak52137.557126914
Philly Steak and Bleu4713256139813

Chicken

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Philly Chicken51741.557.5128914
Chicken Buffalo52641.558.5170314
Chicken Teriyaki52242.559128114
Chicken Cordon Bleu5705155121015
Chicken Bacon Club5704554134716

Deli

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Chicken California5004053128713
Turkey Cheddar Melt4703653157012
Ultimate Club5604054186015
Italian Deli Deluxe5853753189016
Philly Ham & Swiss51738.559.5155214
Philly Veggie4492362.5114213

Fries

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Kids Fries2263251616
Ranch Bacon5301551108213
Cheddar, Ranch & Bacon5981657178516
Large Fries634650.545120
Cheddar5231455102215
Cheddar Bacon5531655124215

Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Grilled Chicken19825105335
Grilled Teriyaki21321.51211435
Grilled Buffalo208251413336

Breakfast

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Two Eggs Scrambled1601621565
2 Pieces of Toast1604303205
Ham Omelet410429128911
Bacon Omelet410368103912
Sausage Omelet474428121914
Veggie Omelet35733.512.580110
Western Omelet42743.513.5129112
Egg & Cheese Sandwich470295494813
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Sandwich5403354118816
Ham, Egg & Cheese Sandwich5403955143815
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Sandwich6043554136817
Steak, Egg & Cheese Sandwich6204855125817

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.