Caribou Coffee Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Caribou Coffee Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Caribou Coffee operates in eight U.S. states as well as several other countries around the world. Customers enjoy delicious beverage options and small treats available at participating coffeehouses. A majority of each menu consists of coffee-related drinks, such as lattes, mochas, and cappuccinos. Patrons may also enjoy rich house and specialty blends, premium teas, and smoothies. A typical diner purchases a single drink and a snack item, if available. Depending on the type of drink, drink size, and alterations made to each purchase, customers may consume anywhere from zero to 500 calories.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Regardless of size, fresh-brewed coffee offerings without sugar or cream contain five calories total.
  • Coolers – The signature Coolers sold in house contain between 200 calories and 500 calories and upwards of 70gm of sugar per serving, which results from the use of syrups to flavor the beverages.
  • Diet – Patrons looking for lighter options may choose from the Northern Lite Cooler options, which used reduced-fat ingredients to lower calorie counts between 80 and 150 per serving and fat to under 4gm per serving. Health-conscious customers may also take interest in hot- and cold-brewed teas and smoothies. Offerings using real fruit as bases often contain less than 300 calories per drink and minimal amounts of fat

FAQs

CaloriesSodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Caffeine (mg)

Classics

back to top

Coffee of the Day5500230
Decaf of the Day05004
Coffee with Steamed Milk605566153
Depth Charge51000291
Hot Cocoa43015037270
Reindeer Drinks24014032320
Macchiato152511180
Espresso01000180
Latte1401251313180
Breve350120120180
Mocha3801203222180
Cappuccino455044180
Americano01000180
Kids Cocoa43015037270

Northern Lite Lattes

back to top

CaloriesSodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Caffeine (mg)
Northern Lite Vanilla Latte901501212180
Northern Lite Caramel Latte901501312180
Northern Lite Turtle Latte901501212180
Northern Lite Raspberry Latte901501212180
Northern Lite Hazelnut Latte901501212180
Northern Lite Latte Cinnamon French Vanilla901501212180
Northern Lite Latte Dulce De Leche901501212180

Wild

back to top

WildCaloriesSodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Caffeine (mg)
Turtle Mocha4401154939180
Mint Condition4401154838180
Berry White Mocha3901305441180
Caramel High Rise2801103029180
Campfire Mocha4301154636180
Hot Apple Blast3204057530
Chai Tea Latte230130323015

Cold

back to top

ColdCaloriesSodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Caffeine (mg)
Cold Press Iced Coffee5500192
Iced Latte1201101111180
Iced Mocha220804136180
Iced Americano01500270
Iced Chai Tea Latte18070312820
Blended Chai Tea Latte18070312820

Coolers

back to top

CaloriesSodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Caffeine (mg)
Coffee Cooler250855244124
Vanilla Cooler410856860108
Mocha Cooler4701058168100
Caramel Cooler420857163108
Espresso Cooler210754236190

Northern Lite Coolers

back to top

CaloriesSodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Caffeine (mg)
Northern Lite Coffee Cooler1001103413125
Northern Lite Vanilla Cooler901053011125
Northern Lite Mocha Cooler1301703813125
Northern Lite Caramel Cooler901053011109
Northern Lite Espresso Cooler80952811191

Smoothies

back to top

CaloriesSodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Caffeine (mg)
Strawberry Banana Smoothie2802567640
Wild Berry Smoothie2403058530
Pom-A-Mango Smoothie2803068640
Passion Fruit Green Tea Smoothie23030565244

Snowdrifts

back to top

CaloriesSodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Caffeine (mg)
Mint Snowdrift44010569620
Cookies & Cream Snowdrift54022084690

Tea

back to top

CaloriesSodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Caffeine (mg)
Rooibos Lemonade Signature Iced Tea2502563620
Mint Lime White Signature Iced Tea34080848283
Pluot Green Signature Iced Tea900232357
Peach Black Signature Iced Tea8002020108
Iced Pomegranate Vanilla Oolong Tea Latte140502726248
Iced Cinnamon Rooibos Tea Latte1405026260
Iced Caramel Earl Grey Tea Latte2103003732325
Iced Black Thai Tea Latte140502626325
Pomegranate Vanilla Oolong Tea Latte2001152929165
Cinnamon Rooibos Tea Latte20011528280
Caramel Earl Grey Tea Latte2503003733216
Black Thai Tea Latte2001152828216
Green Tea000045
Herbal Tea00000
Iced Tea001064
      
* All drinks are small     
** All drinks do not contain Trans Fat    

Go to the Top

Comments

  • Sonya Flomo says:

    Where does the sugar come from in the spicy cinnamon tea latte

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.