California Pizza Kitchen Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

California Pizza Kitchen Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Updated 2021. Tables will scroll horizontally and vertically on your mobile device.

Jump to:

FAQs

Small Plates

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Mexican Street Corn4402180358505331013
Petite Wedge2702660553505136
White Corn Guacamole w/ Chips400213.50033051856
Crispy Artichoke Salad3503170059011539
California Olive Oil w/ Mediterranean Herbs (½ fl oz)11013200400000
Sourdough Baguette
2 Slices130000030026104
1 Baguette18206100432037313456

Health Tips:

  • Small Plate – The white corn guacamole + chips represents one of the heaviest small plates containing 400 calories and 21 grams of fat. The California olive oil w/ mediterranean herbs serves as the least dense small plate available, with only 110 calories per serving and around 13 grams of fat.

back to top

Appetizers

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Avocado Club Egg Rolls124082210.522019606262463
Szechwan Chicken Dumplings3408105513404521119
Spinach Artichoke Dip940511607010509011621
Spicy Buffalo Cauliflower60044140451700435010
Lettuce Wraps430242001170474187
Malibu Focaccia6903590251190783321
Smashed Avocado Focaccia690385001120838314
Spicy Honey Bee Focaccia63019804515009632024

Health Tips:

  • Appetizers – Appetizers range in caloric density from 340 for the szechwan chicken dumplings to more than 1,200 for the avocado club egg rolls, the latter of which offers the same calorie and fat content as many of the entrees listed later in the restaurant menus.

back to top

Soups

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Tomato Basil Bisque
Cup270206035750202133
Bowl54039120701500394266
Dakota Smashed Pea + Barley
Cup1700000650332311
Bowl34000001300663523
Sedona Tortilla
Cup26017905067025343
Bowl48032190100133044676
Baked Potato
Cup290209045750192210
Bowl59039181901510374420

Health Tips:

  • Soups – A typical order of soup contains anywhere from 170 to 590 calories, depending on the size, type, and ingredients.

back to top

Power Bowls

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Banh Mi Bowl
w/ Poblano Ranch540334.50507704091028
w/ Dijon Balsamic Vinaigrette730434050119060111335
w/ Lime Cilantro710384050125067121936
w/ Mustard Herb Vinaigrette81055605011405411735
w/ Fat Free Vinaigrette660263050122079111735
w/ Oil & Vinegar6804050509905611934
w/ Herb Ranch73044606011605411835
w/ Caesar76047707013205411835
w/ Bleu Cheese78050807512605411837
w/ Champagne Vinaigrette780504.5050116059111234
w/ Chili Lime Vinaigrette720436050119059111235
w/ No Dressing5502630509905311734
Santa Fe Bowl
w/ Poblano Ranch67038505511605411835
w/ Dijon Balsamic Vinaigrette730434050119060111335
w/ Lime Cilantro710384050125067121936
w/ Mustard Herb Vinaigrette81055605011405411735
w/ Fat Free Vinaigrette660263050122079111735
w/ Oil & Vinegar6804050509905611934
w/ Herb Ranch73044606011605411835
w/ Caesar76047707013205411835
w/ Bleu Cheese78050807512605411837
w/ Champagne Vinaigrette780504.5050116059111234
w/ Chili Lime Vinaigrette720436050119059111235
w/ No Dressing5502630509905311734

back to top

Salads

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
The Original BBQ Chicken Chopped Salad
Half6003790808404071027
Full118074180160161078131855
Roasted Veggie Salad
Half360272.5006102910127
Full73055500123058212413
Classic Caesar Salad
Half34027701551014449
Full5304012060810278617
Waldorf Chicken Salad
Half660471107510103852727
Full132094220145202075105554
Thai Crunch Salad
Half590364.50408604472528
Full1180739085171088145155
California Cobb Salad
Half5104090185960125527
Full1020791903701910239953
Italian Chopped Salad
Half500418055970123424
Full1010821701101940245748

Health Tips:

  • Salads – Individuals in need of low-calorie options should remain mindful when selecting salad offerings, as some contain over 1,000 calories in a single serving. The addition of grilled meats, cheeses, dressings, and other calorie-dense ingredients, such as avocado, croutons, and bacon, often increase total calorie densities and fat contents.

back to top

Main Plates

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Fire-Grilled Ribeye116074270285920425480
Cedar Plank Salmon65034801156403541252
Chicken Piccata1030562001802080734555
Crispy Fish Tacos115067120105158010114639
West Coast Burger “The WCB”1980136371.5205352012482860

back to top

Pastas

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Tequila Fettuccine12106734121517501169839
Garlic Cream Fettuccine1260844522451280976630
Bolognese Spaghetti870451909513909161223
Kung Pao Spaghetti890373.500160011291328
Jambalaya Linguini Fini12307119025523409481057
Shrimp Scampi Zucchini480261101251030304527
Tomato Basil Spaghetti950524.5001640104101120

Health Tips:

  • Pastas – Portions of the pasta dishes include between 480 and 1,260 calories, 26 and 84 grams of fat, including trans fats, and sodium contents averaging out around 1,600mg. Pasta dishes with creamier sauces often contain the most calories and grams of fat.

back to top

Sandwiches

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Oven Roasted Turkey + Brie
Half41017705510903921223
Full8103514011021707842446
California Club – Chicken
Half390214040690333518
Full76040807513706551036
California Club – Turkey
Half350173.5030810333518
Full69033706516306451036
Grilled Veggie
Half31015602050034369
Full610311103510106851219

back to top

Pizza (per slice)

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
The Original BBQ Chicken Pizza
Original Hand Tossed19052.5020480251311
Cauliflower Crust1406302536011029
Crispy Thin18062.5020480241311
Plant-Based BBQ Chicken
Original Hand Tossed18052.5010490251310
Cauliflower Crust1306301537011028
Crispy Thin17062.5010490241310
The Works
Original Hand Tossed21093.502055024129
Cauliflower Crust16010402543010017
Crispy Thin200103.502055023129
Thai Chicken
Original Hand Tossed21072015470262411
Cauliflower Crust16082.502035012139
Crispy Thin20082015470252411
Wild Mushroom
Original Hand Tossed17062.501038022117
Cauliflower Crust120730152608005
Crispy Thin16072.501038021117
Hawaiian
Original Hand Tossed1804.52020440241311
Cauliflower Crust13062.502532010029
Crispy Thin17052020440231311
Five Cheese + Fresh Tomato
Original Hand Tossed1907402045022119
Cauliflower Crust14084.50253308007
Crispy Thin1808402045021119
Spicy Chipotle Chicken
Original Hand Tossed220104025470241211
Cauliflower Crust170114.503035010019
Crispy Thin210114025470231211
Carne Asada
Original Hand Tossed21093.5030370231211
Cauliflower Crust1601040352509019
Crispy Thin200103.5030370221211
California Club
Original Hand Tossed240103.5025550242112
Cauliflower Crust190114030430101010
Crispy Thin230113.5025550232112
Shrimp Scampi
Original Hand Tossed1907403042023119
Cauliflower Crust14084.50353009007
Crispy Thin1808403042022119
California Veggie
Original Hand Tossed19062.501042026238
Cauliflower Crust1407301530012< 126
Crispy Thin18062.501042025238
Pepperoni
Original Hand Tossed19073.502046022118
Cauliflower Crust140840253408006
Crispy Thin18083.502046021118
Mushroom Pepperoni Sausage
Original Hand Tossed20083.502050023119
Cauliflower Crust150940253809007
Crispy Thin19093.502050022119
Roasted Garlic Chicken
Original Hand Tossed23094030460261111
Cauliflower Crust180104.503534012009
Crispy Thin220104030460251111
Avocado Super Green
Original Hand Tossed190910029024314
Cauliflower Crust140101.50< 517010202
Crispy Thin1801010029023314
Spicy Honey Bee
Original Hand Tossed2006302046028179
Cauliflower Crust15073.502534014067
Crispy Thin1907302046027179
Spicy Milano Pizza
Original Hand Tossed250115040550241212
Cauliflower Crust200126045430100110
Crispy Thin240115040550231212
Sicilian
Original Hand Tossed230104.5030560241112
Cauliflower Crust180115035440100010
Crispy Thin220104.5030560231112
Tostada
Original Hand Tossed2107301539028228
Cauliflower Crust16083.5020270141< 16
Crispy Thin2007301539027228
Margherita
Original Hand Tossed230104.502544023119
Crispy Thin220104.502544022119

Health Tips:

  • Pizzas – Most pizzas contain close to 200 calories per slice. Carbohydrate and sodium levels also reach peaks on the restaurant menus in the pizza sections, with sodium levels between 290-500mg and total carbs over 20g per slice.

back to top

Gluten-Free Pizza

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Original BBQ Chicken Pizza18074030440170310
Pepperoni18094.503042015018
Mushroom Pepperoni Sausage20010503046015119
Margherita22012603536015119
Traditional Cheese1808503035015029

back to top

CPKids Pizzas

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Original BBQ Chicken Pizza5901150451460873929
Mushroom Pepperoni Sausage6101970501430823425
Hawaiian580104.50501340873930
Pepperoni6001780451390822425

back to top

CPKids Salads & Pastas

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Salad2001930101906332
Curly Mac N’ Cheese82053281.5160760664521
Fusilli Pasta
Fusilli Pasta w/ Tomato Sauce460151.500670665613
Fusilli Pasta w/ Meat Sauce550224030650675621
Fusilli Pasta w/ Butter460208030520593111
Fusilli Pasta w/ Alfredo75047241135510634319
Fusilli Pasta w/ Olive Oil48023200520583111

back to top

CPKids Chicken

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Grilled Chicken Breast
Grilled Chicken Breast (No Side)220101.508064010030
Grilled Chicken Breast w/ Fresh Fruit280101.50806401711331
Grilled Chicken Breast w/ Baby Broccoli270111.508068095335
Crispy Chicken
Crispy Chicken (No Side)55033608019603921325
Crispy Chicken w/ Fresh Fruit61033608019605532626
Crispy Chicken w/ Baby Broccoli59033608020004771630

back to top

CPKids Sweets

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Fresh Fruit6000000161131
Sundae59039271135140541487
Brownie47022803090753595

back to top

Desserts

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Butter Cake (w/ Vanilla Häagen-Dazs)137085521370680145110712
Red Velvet Cake (w/ Vanilla Häagen-Dazs)124073360.5250640143110713
Salted Caramel Pudding53033190200300550415
Key Lime Pie79044250.51253009417510
Belgian Chocolate Souffle Cake (w/ Vanilla Häagen-Dazs)96067420.52951808745013
Pumpkin Cheesecake780573502804505013712

back to top

Coffee & Tea

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Coffee0000050000
Tazo® Hot Tea0000050000

back to top

Lunch Size 7″ Pizzas

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
The Original BBQ Chicken Pizza
Regular66016806016008931034
Plant-Based Chicken65016803516309101033
Cauliflower Crust560221208513605411031
Pepperoni Pizza
Regular6502090601560843527
Cauliflower Crust55026140851320481524
California Veggie Pizza
Regular6301670301390925925
Cauliflower Crust52020110551090553822
Mushroom Pepperoni Sausage Pizza
Regular70024100651630853531
Cauliflower Crust60030150901380492628

back to top

Lunch Size Pastas

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Spaghetti Bolognese480249045730544613
Tomato Basil Spaghetti
Tomato Basil Spaghetti480262.500820525510
Tomato Basil Spaghetti + Goat Cheese550316020930535615

back to top

Lunch Size Salads

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
The Mediterranean230192.50< 542011235
Super Spinach + Quinoa310201.500220324184
Classic Caesar180143.50202708225

back to top

Cocktails

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Citrus Passion Martini21000001534< 1220
Hand-Shaken Agave Mojito200000030280240
Moscow Mule190000015230200
Tropical Mule200000030341240
Blueberry Ginger Smash270000030341290
Woodford Old Fashioned20000000111100
Spiked Cucumber170000025190170
Ultimate Bloody Mary2203.51.50< 5183015183
Platinum Margarita1700000290190160
Fresh Agave Lime Margarita170000020200160
Strawberry Lime Margarita190000025262210

back to top

Non-Alcoholic Drinks

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Sparkling Berry-Lemon4000003512200
Cucumber Reviver70000050190170
Fresh Strawberry Mango Cooler8000005191160
Double Berry Sparkler60000040162130
Melon Hydrate80000045190170
Sparkling Cranberry Cooler50000015120120
Passion Fruit Mango Iced Tea0000000000
Coca-Cola120000040330330
Diet Coke00000350000
Coke Zero00000350000
Cherry Coke130000030350350
Sprite120000055320320
Fresca00000301000
Barq’s Root Beer130000060380380
Dr. Pepper130000050330320
Seagram’s Ginger Ale80000030220220
CPK Lemonade130000015320290
Frozen Lemonade180000015461410
Freshly Brewed Iced Tea0000050000
Acqua Panna0000000000
San Pellegrino Sparkling00000200000

back to top

Sangria

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Orchard280000010401340
Red-Berry270000010392320
Beehive290000015431380
Sangria Flight300000015431370

back to top

Wine Flight

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Wine Flight220000007001

back to top

Red Wine

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
West Pinot Noir
6 oz140000001010
9 oz200000002020
Bottle580000005050
Meiomi Pinot Noir
6 oz140000001010
9 oz220000001010
Bottle600000004040
La Crema Pinot Noir
6 oz140000054000
9 oz2200000105000
Bottle61000003015001
Francis Ford Coppola “Diamond Collection” Merlot
6 oz140000054201
9 oz210000056201
Bottle60000002016603
Tamari Reserva Malbec
6 oz150000055010
9 oz2300000107011
Bottle65000003020032
Colby Red Blend
6 oz150000055010
9 oz2300000107020
Bottle65000003019051
Apothic “Winemaker’s Blend”
6 oz1700000207031
9 oz25000002511041
Bottle690000075200153
Robert Mondavi Cabernet Sauvignon
6 oz150000005010
9 oz230000008010
Bottle6500000023040
J. Lohr Seven Oaks Cabernet Sauvignon
6 oz150000005000
9 oz220000007000
Bottle6200000019001

back to top

White Wine

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Jacob’s Creek Moscato
6 oz140000010150140
9 oz210000020230210
Bottle600000050650600
M. Chapoutier Belleruche Rose
6 oz140000003000
9 oz210000054000
Bottle59000001511011
Nobilo Sauvignon Blanc
6 oz130000001010
9 oz200000001010
Bottle550000003030
Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc
6 oz130000001010
9 oz200000001010
Bottle550000004040
Francis Ford Coppola, Bianco Pinot Grigio
6 oz140000052011
9 oz2000000103011
Bottle57000003010033
Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio
6 oz130000000000
9 oz190000001000
Bottle5500000101011
Clos Du Bois Chardonnay
6 oz140000001010
9 oz200000001010
Bottle570000003030
Kendall-Jackson Vintner’s Reserve Chardonnay
6 oz1600000105000
9 oz2200000157000
Bottle66000003520001
Sonoma-Cutrer, Russian River Ranches Chardonnay
6 oz150000003000
9 oz220000005000
Bottle6300000013000

back to top

Sparkling White Wine

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
La Marca Prosecco – Split
Split w/o Topper1600000258031
Split w/ Pavan Topper19000002512071
Split w/ Chambord Topper20000002513081
Split w/ St. Germain Elderflower Topper20000002513081
La Marca Prosecco – Bottle
Bottle w/o Topper630000095320134
Bottle w/ Pavan Topper660000095360174
Bottle w/ Chambord Topper670000095370184
Bottle w/ St. Germain Elderflower Topper670000095370184

back to top

Draft Beer

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Blue Moon26000005180163
Samuel Adams Boston Lager27000003028232
Samuel Adams Rebel IPA29000008024213
Samuel Adams Winter Lager29000002028014
Samuel Adams Summer Ale25000002520003
Samuel Adams Octoberfest28000002528013
Samuel Adams Cold Snap25000001521003

back to top

Bottled Beer

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bud Light1100000107001
Coors Light1000000155001
Miller Lite100000003001
Angry Orchard Crisp Apple Cider190000015251210
Corona Extra1500000014001
Stella Artois1400000011001
Blue Moon Belgian White Ale17000001014003
Lagunitas IPA19000001514023
Modelo Especial150000004001
Newcastle Brown Ale1400000013001
Dos Equis Lager13000001011000
St Pauli N.A (Non-Alcoholic)100000007000

back to top

Hard Seltzer

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Truly Lime Hard Seltzer1000000102010
Truly Wild Berry Hard Seltzer100000052010

back to top

About California Pizza Kitchen

Prominent restaurant chain California Pizza Kitchen offers gourmet pizza and pasta entrees, appetizers, soups, salads, sandwiches, and desserts. Menus also feature extensive smoothie, soft drink, tea, and lemonade options. The chain primarily gains notoriety for eclectic foods and SoCal atmospheres. Pizza offerings represent the most popular menu items available, as most locations specialize in the Italian favorite and create signature dishes. Also known as CPK, the pizza shop operates in roughly 30 states and maintains around 250 locations nationwide.

Comments

  • Caroline says:

    @ Eileen –326 calories.

  • Sedonia andrew says:

    I’d like to get all of the nutrition facts regarding the fire roasted Chilev Relleno. It’s been my favorite since it’s recently been placed on the menu.

  • Laura Fukumoto says:

    Thank you for having this information online

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.