California Fresh Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

California Fresh Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Are you looking for a California Fresh calorie counter online? Well, the chart below will help you find nutritional information about California Fresh’s menu items.

Jump to:

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Tossed Specialty Salads

back to top

      
APPLE WALNUT BLUES (vegetarian)112359431
AUNT MARY’S ALMOND CRAISIN DELIGHT (vegetarian)20032294183
AUTUMN GREENS WITH ROASTED BEETS (vegetarian)24433643175
AUTUMN KALE (vegan)140     
BALSAMIC KALE W/ MARINATED TOFU (vegetarian)130     
BARTLETT BLUE W/ CHAMPAGNE VINAGRETTE (vegetarian)1654713742
CHINESE CHICKEN SALAD21761344792
CAYLEY’S CLASSIC CAESAR622316411
CLASSIC SHRIMP LOUIE985417831
COOL NAPA CRUNCH (vegetarian)1542145392
D’ANJOU BLUE W/ CHAMPAGNE VINAGRETTE (vegetarian)1654717342
ENSALADA AZTECA (vegan)1724626811
FARM FRESH PEACH & BERRY TOSS (vegan)771102571
FARM FRESH SPRING MIX      
FARMERS MARKET KALE & BEET SALAD (vegetarian)190     
INSALATA CAPRESE (vegetarian)13131013432
ITALIAN ANTIPASTO230     
KALE W/ PIGNOLIS, CURRANTS & ROMANO (vegetarian)140     
MANDARIN SPINACH W/ TOASTED ALMONDS (vegetarian)8121413392
MONTEREY ARTICHOKE & TOMATO12531221732
OCEAN MIST ASPARAGUS TOSS (vegetarian)103274021
PANZENELLA SALAD      
SOUTHWEST CHIPOTLE SALAD1434735821
STRAWBERRY FIELDS SPINACH SALAD (vegan)200322104183
SUMMER ENDIVES & APPLE MEDLEY (vegetarian)112359431
SWEET POTATO KALE W/ MAPLE VINAIGRETTE70     
THE ATHENIAN GREEK SALAD (vegetarian)1573736242
TUSCAN KALE (vegetarian)90     
WINTER GREEN SALAD W/ APPLE & WHITE CHEDDAR (vegetarian)110     

Prepared Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
BULGAR SALAD W/ EDAMAME & CHERRY TOMATOES (vegan)170     
BRUSCHETTA NICOISE (vegan)683226111
CALIFORNIA LOCAL (vegan)1481642321
CHICKEN WALDORF230     
CHILI LIME FIESTA BEAN (vegan)120052621
CHIPOTLE HUMMUS (vegetarian)883718811
CILANTRO, BLACK(vegetarian)11131414062
CLASSIC CARROT RAISIN (vegetarian)1370610541
CLASSIC PICNIC MACARONI SALAD      
CLASSIC PICNIC SLAW (vegetarian)82036121
COUNTRY PICNIC POTATO (vegetarian)21631724023
CONFETTI ORZO (vegan)622128312
COUSCOUS W/ CHICKEN, DATES & ALMONDS (vegetarian)220     
CRAVIN’ BROCCOLI BACON RAISIN16031111382
CREOLE POTATO SALAD (vegetarian)150     
CRUNCHY QUINOA “KEEN WA” (vegan)16841419512
ENGLISH PEAS W/ ROASTED MUSHROOM      
FRESH ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA (vegan)30022210
GERMAN POTATO SALAD WITH BACON17431735722
GINGER SOY LONG NOODLES (vegan)14332111823
GREEK ORZO, SPINACH & PINE NUTS (vegetarian)270     
HOMESTYLE POTATO (vegetarian)11932527843
HUMMUS (vegan)70322104183
ITALIAN GARDEN POTATO SALAD8021321032
JUMPIN’ BEANS (vegan)7641527132
KALE W/ PIGNOLIS, CURRANTS & PARMESAN CHEESE (vegetarian)35     
LEMON GARLIC PASTA (vegan)1573736242
LOCALLY GROWN ROASTED SQUASH MEDLEY (vegan)13822110123
MARINATED CUCUMBER (vegan)1914431
MEDITERRANEAN CHOP SALAD (vegetarian)130     
MOM’S MAC (vegetarian)22441925903
NO FRY STIR FRY RICE (vegan)19043444034
OLD FASHIONED POTATO WITH BACON22941439212
ORZO PASTA W/ ROASTED BROCCOLI, PINE NUTS      
PALERMO PASTA (vegetarian)13331621522
POPPIN’ PEA AND ORZO W/BACON19151820123
PICNIC MAC      
PRAWN COCKTAIL      
QUINOA & APPLE SALAD W/ CURRY (vegetarian)140     
RADISH SLAW W/ NEW YORK DELI DRESSING (vegan)45     
RAJIN CAJUN PENNE PASTA (vegetarian)13252321323
RANCH STYLE POTATO (vegetarian)21121458722
RED LENTIL SALAD W/ SPRING VEGETABLES      
RED, WHITE & BLUE POTATO SALAD12531637022
ROASTED BEET SALAD W/ RED ONION, POBLANO & LIME (vegetarian)100     
ROASTED MAPLE BUTTERNUT SQUASH W/ CIDER VINAIGRETTE (vegan)220     
ROASTED BEET SALAD W/ RED ONION, POBLANO & LIME (vegetarian)180     
ROASTED MAPLE BUTTERNUT SQUASH W/ AND CRANBERRIES (vegan)10511512052
ROASTED GARLIC BASIL POTATO (vegan)16831938443
ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS (vegan)70279021
ROASTED LEEK AND POTATO SALAD (vegan)158     
ROASTED POTATO & VEGETABLE BISTRO (vegan)13822110123
ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS (vegan)70278021
ROASTED RED POTATO (vegan)10011717012
ROASTED SUMMER SUCCATACH      
ROASTED YAM & KALE SALAD (vegetarian)140     
SAFARI QUINOA (vegan)14041626012
SAIDA’S MEDITERRANEAN LENTILS (vegan)9541213532
SALSA FRESCA (vegan)40113310
SHAVED WINTER VEGETABLES W/ CIDER VINAIGRETTE (vegetarian)70     
SHRIMP & KRAB LOUIE PASTA18031250013
SMASHED POTATO (vegetarian)21732538433
SOUTHERN CREAMY DILL POTATO (vegetarian)10121915222
SOUTHERN POTATO SALAD      
SQUASHUMMUS (vegan)70278021
STONE FRUIT & GOAT CHEESE SALAD W/ HONEY      
SUNDRIED TOMATO HUMMUS (vegan)70278021
SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL COUSCOUS (vegan)168478821
TABBOULEH (vegan)74287821
TEXAS CAVIAR (vegan)95     
THREE BEAN SALAD W/ GIGANTE, KIDNEY & GREEN BEANS      
TOASTED COUSCOUS W/ GARDEN VEGETABLES (vegan)11021343712
TRIO OF BEETS SALAD W/ PISTACHIO AND SHERRY VINAIGRETTE      
TUNA TARRAGON18552126523
WHITE BEAN HUMMUS (vegan)60     
ZESTY CUCUMBER & TOMATO (vegan)1481442321
ZESTY ITALIAN VERMICELLI (vegetarian)14341731822

Dressings

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
ASIAN SESAME VINAGRETTE      
ATHENIAN GREEK VINAIGRETTE (vegan)1260134611
AZTECA DRESSING (vegetarian)721412411
BLUE CHEESE (vegetarian)1401314211
CAL BISTRO BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (vegan)148056111
CHAMPAGNE VINAIGRETTE (vegan)174023521
CHINESE CHICKEN DRESSING      
COOL CREAMY CUCUMBER (vegetarian)1540115311
CREAMY CAESAR154     
CREAMY FRENCH DRESSING (vegan)120     
FAT FREE HONEY MUSTARD50     
FAT FREE ITALIAN15     
FAT FREE RANCH (vegtarian)35     
HOUSE FRENCH (vegan)136011232111
ORANGE MAPLE VINAIGRETTE (vegan)138056111
PARMESAN PEPPERCORN (vegetarian)1532115701
PESTO RANCH (vegetarian)1301120911
POPPYSESAME SEED VINAIGRETTE (vegan)126192081
RANCH      
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE (vegetarian)132142081
ROASTED GARLIC VINAIGRETTE (vegan)1051311111
ROASTED GARLIC BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (vegan)1051311111
SPICY THAI DRESSING      
THOUSAND ISLAND (vegetarian)130 3   

Soups

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
3BEAN CHILI (vegan)210     
BAKED POTATO SOUP30692195914
BLACK BEANS SANTA FE (vegan)243154557037
BLACKEYED PEA & TOMATO (vegan)16811251024
BROCCOLI CHEESE SOUP (vegetarian)15261321522
BUTTERNUT SQUASH AND APPLE SOUP (vegan)9021734152
BUTTERNUT SQUASH BISQUE (vegetarian)24032313643
CARROT GINGER WITH ROASTED LEEKS (vegan)69116106172
CHICKEN POZOLE1107981322
CHIPOTLE WINTER SQUASH STEW (vegan)11732114833
CONFETTI BEAN CHILI (vegan)16083170054
CORN CHOWDER W/ ROASTED POBLANOS & TOMATILLOS90     
CREAM OF ZUCCHINI, KALE & CILANTRO PESTO (vegetarian)160     
CREAMY IRISH POTATO LEEK (vegetarian)26842720134
CREAMY THAI VEGETABLE (vegetarian)255425119034
CREAMY TOMATO BISQUE (vegetarian)23421778973
CREAM OF BROCCOLI (vegetarian)19921113912
CREAM OF SPINACH (vegetarian)19921113912
CHIPOTLE VEGGIE STEW (vegan)50     
CREAM OF KHOLRABI (vegetarian)160     
CURRIED SQUASH SOUP (vegetarian)60     
FALL HARVEST BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP (vegetarian)24322063843
FETTUCCINE CHICKEN NOODLE14572374733
FIERY TOFU & COCONUT CURRY SOUP (vegan)210     
FIREHOUSE CHILI (vegetarian)289163288155
FRENCH ONION W/FRESH BAKED CROUTONS118216121672
FRESH HARVEST VEGETABLE SOUP (vegetarian)7431610252
GARDEN BEAN STEW (vegan)119717117123
GARDEN PATCH LENTIL & BARLEY (vegan)6531711822
GRANDMA’S CHICKEN AND DUMPLIN’191717117123
GREEK ARTICHOKE AND LEMON RICE (vegan)101217124742
GREEN CHILI AND CORN CHOWDER (vegan)10832684953
HARVEST VEGETABLE (vegan)9332192483
HEARTY GARDEN VEGETABLE (vegan)110     
HEARTY GARDEN VEGETABLE BARLEY (vegan)7931712222
ITALIAN RATATOUILLE STEW148522872103
ITALIAN WEDDING SOUP (MINESTRA MARITATA)2081028101074
KALE, SAUSAGE & CANNELLINI BEANS350     
MAZATLAN VEGETABLE TORTILLA SOUP (vegan)21592648044
MUSHROOM BEAN AND BARLEY (vegan)13572753144
NAVY BEAN AND HAM202133664715
NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER27252684614
NEW ORLEANS VEGETABLE GUMBO (vegan)8331867582
O’BENTLEY’S CORNED BEEF AND CABBAGE17561999433
OLD WORLD VEGETABLE MINESTRONE (vegan)553129842
PHO NOODLE BOWL (CHICKEN)134227121133
PHO NOODLE BOWL (VEGETARIAN)11822673333
RATATOUILLE STEW (vegan)102322800103
RED BEAN CHILI (vegan)208113976886
ROASTED CORN & PABLANO      
ROASTED RED PEPPER & TOMATO BISQUE (vegan)95420800103
ROASTED VEGETABLE & BUTTERNUT SQUASH MEDLEY (vegan)11732114833
ROSEMARY POTATO (vegetarian)276429126154
RUSTIC COUNTRY VEGETABLE (vegan)9032017443
SAN JOSE CHICKEN CHILI18123078744
SOUTHERN LENTIL (vegan)15082578854
SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN CHILI W/ ANDOUILLE13082084123
SOUTHWEST CORN CHOWDER27462493134
SOPA DE ALBONDIGAS (SPICY MEATBALL SOUP)2161028101084
SOUPE AU PISTAU (vegetarian)200     
SPINACH RED LENTIL AND BEAN CURRY (vegan)164     
SPLIT PEA AND HAM185143187045
SPLIT PEA SOUP      
SUMMER SQUASH SOUP (vegan)8631610252
SWEET POTATO CORN CHOWDER (vegan)10322512463
TEXAS CHICKEN TORTILLA164919117423
TOMATO BASIL W/ SHAFT BLUE CHEESE (vegetarian)130     
TOMATO BASIL AND ROASTED LEEK BISQUE (vegetarian)23421778973
TOMATO BASIL FLORENTINE (vegan)9031959582
TOM GA KAI      
TURKEY CHILI227153197745
TURKEY POT PIE191717117123
TUSCAN VEGETABLE PEA SOUP (vegan)155102977664
TUSCAN WHITE BEANS AND VEGETABLE (vegan)197721128103
VEGETABLES & DUMPLINGS (vegetarian)10231610252
WILD RICE & CHICKEN SOUP240     
ZUPPA DE ITALIAN COURGETTE e PESTO (Italian Squash with Pesto) (vegetarian)      

Pastas and Farm Favs

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
AEGEAN CHICKEN CAVATAPPI18482039733
AMERICANA180     
ARTICHOKE, SPINACH & MUSHROOM (vegetarian)220     
ASIAN EDAMAME PASTA W/CHICKEN (vegan)24583632165
BROCCOLI & BACON CHEESE220     
BROCCOLI & CHEESE TOSS (vegetarian)140     
CAJUN CREAM (vegetarian)190     
CHICKEN PICCATA PASTAMORE220     
CHEESY CHICKEN & VEGETABLE RICE246103384745
CHICKEN & BOWTIE PRIMAVERA18071625023
CHICKEN PICCATA PASTAMORE130     
CHICKEN MARINARA15851519732
CHICKEN PESTO PENNE20561634023
CREAMY BASIL PESTO280     
CREAMY LEMON CAPER CHICKEN20771629823
CREAMY TOMATO & PARMESAN (vegetarian)180     
GARDEN MARINARA (vegan)80     
GARDEN PICCATA (vegetarian)210     
GREEK LEMON ORZO WITH FETA (vegetarian)34583849035
HERB RICE12622429403
ITALIAN SAUSAGE & PEPPER150     
MAC ‘N CHEESE (vegetarian)13142130513
MEDITERRANEAN (vegetarian)150     
NEPTUNES SEAFOOD ALFREDO21071625023
PASTA PRIMAVERA (vegetarian)200     
PLAIN PASTA110422103
PUTTANESCA (vegan)140     
ROASTED FARM FRESH VEGETABLES (vegan)13822110123
ROASTED FINGERLING POTATOES (vegan)742143112
ROASTED GARLIC (vegan)210     
ROASTED SQUASH MEDLEY (vegan)13822110123
SHELL & CHEESE (vegetarian)190     
SHRIMP SAUSAGE GUMBOLAYA AND RICE23464071625
SOUTHOFTHEBORDER CHICKEN PASTA21871630223
SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN & CORN (vegan)140     
SPICY THAI NOODLE W/ MARINATED TOFU (vegan)210641452215
SPRINGTIME VEGETABLES (vegan)41143211
SQUASH MARINARA W/ ROASTED LEEKS (vegetarian)68     
SQUASH RATATOUILLE (vegan)45145121
SUNDRIED TOMATO ALFREDO (vegan)270     
TANGY WHOLE WHEAT PENNE PRIMAVERA W/ CHICKEN22371630223
WHITE RICE (vegan)116225403

Pizzas

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
ALOHA PIZZA140     
BASIL PESTO140     
BBQ TOMATO PIZZA140     
CALIFORNIA FRESH VEGGIE PIZZA (vegetarian)14052126723
CHEESE PIZZA(vegetarian)14041421212
CHEDDAR BACON PEPPERCORN RANCH14051532212
CHICKEN PESTO W/ SUNDRIED TOMATOES140     
COUNTRY SAUSAGE & MUSHROOM14051524512
DOUBLE PEPPERONI PIZZA140     
ELENA’S GRILLED ONION FOCACCIA (vegetarian)14021518012
FRESH TOMATO & BASIL PIZZA (vegetarian)14041521812
GARDEN PESTO PIZZA (vegetarian)14061531522
GREEK GODDESS PIZZA (vegetarian)14061532022
MATEO’S AZTECA CHICKEN PIZZA140     
NATALIA’S PARMESAN SPICY CHICKEN140     
MYSHEL’S ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN140     
PEPPERONI PIZZA14041421912
PEPPERONI & MUSHROOM140     
PEPPERY ONIONS & SAUSAGE14051624512
PESTO SPINACH W/ FET & SUNDRIED TOMATOES (vegetarian)140     
PIZZA FRESCA (vegetarian)140     
ROASTED EGGPLANT & RED PEPPER W/ FET CHEESE (vegetarian)140     
ROASTED ELEPHANT GARLIC PIZZA (Vegetarian)140     
ROASTED GARLIC PIZZA (vegatarian)140     
SOUTHWEST BBQ CHICKEN140     
SPICY BLEU BUFFALO CHICKEN140     
SPINACH ARTICHOKE & MUSHROOMS140     
THEADORE’S CHICKEN & BACON SPECIALE140     

Bakery

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
APRICOT ALMOND MUFFIN (vegetarian)221428197114
APRICOT NUT MUFFIN (vegetarian)221428197114
APPLE RAISIN HONEY BRAN LOAF (vegetarian)131330190144
BANANA NUT MUFFIN (vegetarian)131330190144
BANANA NUT BRAN LOAF (vegetarian)221428197114
BANANA SQUASH BRAN BREAD (vegetarian)18732619993
BROWNIE CHIP271544416236
BLUEBERRY MUFFIN      
CARIBBEAN BANANA NUT BREAD (vegetarian)251332121174
CHERRY VANILLA CHIP (vegetarian)20523099174
CITRUS CARROT RAISIN BREAD (vegetarian)210228120144
CITRUS CARROT RAISIN MUFFIN (vegetarian)210334159174
CORN BREAD140     
COUNTRY HERBED BISCUIT (vegetarian)25063369644
CRANBERRY MUFFIN (vegetarian)201436419165
CRANBERRY CITRUS LOAF (vegetarian)210334159174
CRANBERRY CITRUS SQUASH BREAD (vegetarian)210334159174
CRANBERRY CITRUS SQUASH MUFFIN (vegetarian)210334159174
GINGERBREAD MUFFIN (vegetarian)202331216154
GRANDMA’S MAPLE MOLASSES BREAD (vegetarian)202331216154
ITALIAN STYLE DINNER ROLL (vegan)13342616603
KIWI STRAWBERRY BRAN LOAF (vegetarian)164330110154
LEMON RASPBERRY LOAF (vegetarian)204329130154
LEMON POPPY SEED MUFFIN (vegetarian)275     
LOUISIANA SWEET POTATO BRAN LOAF (vegetarian)208332207144
MEYER LEMON POPPY SEED LOAF (vegetarian)204329130154
PEAH CARDAMON LOAF (vegetarian)202229125154
PEACH CINNAMON CRUNCH MUFFIN (vegetarian)275     
PEACH CINNAMON (vegetarian)195434421144
PUMPKIN CHOCOLATE CHIP BREAD (vegetarian)20523099174
PUMPKIN SPICE MUFFIN (vegetarian)202229125154
RASPBERRY ORANGE MUFFIN (vegetarian)275     
RASPBERRY PEACH MUFFIN (vegetarian)195434421144
SANTA BARBARA LEMON ALMOND LOAF (vegetarian)254334169174
SOUR CREAM & ONION BISCUIT (vegetarian)181333534
SPICED PEAR MUFFIN (vegetarian)17032426073
WHEAT ROLL (vegan)13342616603
ZUCCHINI & CARROT NUT SPICE BREAD (vgeetarian)221325121123

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.