Burgerville Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Burgerville Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Fast-casual chain Burgerville primarily operates in the American Northwest and offers burger-centric menus. According to company philosophy, the chain takes ingredients from local sources to promote sustainably produced food practices. Additionally, the company only purchases humanely raised and antibiotic-free meats. Typical menu items include single or double quarter-pound patty cheeseburgers, chicken, fish, and milkshakes along with salads, turkey burgers, fruit, and smoothies available for patrons seeking lighter fare.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Meals – The widely popular Tilamook cheeseburger offers hungry consumers 600 calories, 25g of fat, and about 1,000mg of sodium. Regularly eaten with a side of fries and a milkshake to wash everything down, the burger combination consists of 1,600 calories, 70g of fat, and about 1,500mg of sodium.
  • Diets – A forward-thinking company, Burgerville remains aware of various restrictive diets. Gluten-free individuals may enjoy selections from vegetarian menus featuring French fries, salads, and smoothies.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers

Breakfast

back to top

     
Bagel, bacon, egg4902364107013
Biscuit, bacon, egg450163258012
Bagel, ham, egg4902865138013
Biscuit, ham, egg440213389012
Bagel, sausage, egg6402764110017
Biscuit, sausage, egg600203261017
Plain Bagel31012637008
Plain Toaster Biscuit, toasted2205312106
American cheese 2 sl90504502
Tillamook Cheese 1 sl120711703
Hash Browns2302224106
Scrambled eggs, 2 eggs2201421406
Ham, 1.5 oz.55916101
Sausage patty, 2 oz.210803306
Bacon 2 slices60403002
Egg, one, fried12071703

Entrees

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Tillamook Cheeseburger6303431108017
Pepper Bacon Cheeseburger6903928117019
Half Pound Colossal Cheeseburger7304831133019
Burgerville Classic Hamburger510273091014
Colossal cheeseburger5203031116014
Double Beef Cheeseburger430222979012
Cheeseburger35014297309
Hamburger30012295108
Gardenburger®4501852149012
Spicy Black Bean Gardenburger®5502445114016
Crispy Chicken Sandwich4902159130013
Deluxe Crispy Chicken Sandwich5902756143016
Low Fat Grilled Chicken Sandwich32024448808
Chicken Strips 5 pc32023267469
Seasoned Turkey Burger540363390014
Turkey Club Sandwich550273897015
Halibut Fish 3 pc32021247209
Halibut Fish 4 pc410263091011
Halibut Fish 6 pc6504147145017
Halibut Fish Sandwich480184188013

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
French Fries – Kid’s 2 3/4 oz.200326705
French Fries – Regular 5 oz.36054813010
French Fries – Large 6 1/2 oz.47076217013

Salads No Dressing

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Side Salad5034752
NW Smoked Salmon & Hazelnut Salad4403019100012
Rogue River Smokey Blue Salad2909382008
Grilled Chicken Salad430321665012

Condiments/Dressing

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Cream Cheese100211003
Light Cream Cheese70321502
Tartar Cups260023607
BV Spread Cups280043608
BBQ Sauce Dip601135602
Ranch Dressing195023156
Blue Cheese Dressing240133407
Honey Mustard Dressing210062006
Caesar Dressing220122506
Sweet and Sour Sauce900121202
Raspberry Vinaigrette45062601
Honey Lime Vinaigrette2500104407

Seasonal

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Fresh Strawberry Shortcake44067250012
Fresh Strawberry Sundae3406481109
NW Raspberry Shortcake47058449013
NW Raspberry Sundae36065411010
NW Blackberry Shortcake46058549013
NW Blackberry Sundae36065511010
Fresh Strawberry YoCream® Sundae2204481006
NW Raspberry YoCream® Sundae2404541006
NW Blackberry YoCream® Sundae2404551006
Sweet Potato Fries53046051014
Yukon Golds Fries45055959012
Onion Rings – seasonal8101283126023
Walla Walla Onion Cheeseburger7303253176020
BBQ Bacon Colossal6103436168016
Smokey Blue Cheese Burger700342582019

Smoothies

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Strawberry Splash3106681208
Triple Berry Blast3507751609
Chocolate Monkey4501010018013
Fresh Strawberry41089018011
NW Raspberry42099120011
NW Blackberry450109720011
Pumpkin Spice36010732409
Chocolate Hazelnut470119323012
Regular Vanilla Smoothie42099123011
Regular Chocolate Smoothie39098324010
Regular Strawberry Smoothie42098922010

Milkshakes

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Mocha Perk8301711229024
Black Forest8201313026024
Fresh Strawberry7701211623022
NW Raspberry8701412628024
NW Blackberry8501412028024
Regular Vanilla7201210126020
Regular Strawberry7201210026020
Regular Chocolate7701410331021
Pumpkin Spice750149833021
Chocolate Hazelnut9201611833026

Desserts

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Cookies: Chocolate Chunk3204483409
Cookies: Oatmeal Raisin2904502708
Cookies: Sugar Cookie3053392508
Cookies: White Chocolate Macadamia3404463609

Sundaes

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Caramel38065616010
Hot Fudge38075116011
Triple Berry3406461109

Yocream Sundaes

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Caramel2604561507
Hot Fudge2605511507
Triple Berry2004431005

Cones

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Ice cream cone2505321007
Yogurt cone1904391105

Beverages

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Coca Cola®, 20 oz.161044105
Diet Coke®, 20 oz.000160
Caffeine Free Diet Coke®, 20 oz.000160
Sprite®, 20 oz.158042345
Pibb Xtra®, 20 oz.163042495
Barq’s Root Beer®, 20 oz.180049395
Minute Maid Lemonade®, 20 oz.2400651207
Nestea Raspberry Iced Tea®, 20 oz.127034154
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea00000
House Coffee, 10 oz.50150
Hot Chocolate1600252004
Odwalla® Orange Juice, 10 oz.13833131
Milk, 2%, 8 oz.1218121223
NW Blackberry Lemonade290171158

Kids Meals

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Hamburger30012295108
Cheeseburger35014297309
Chicken strips – 3 piece20014154475
Kid’s French Fries 2 3/4 oz.200326705
Apple Slices290901
Kids Soda Pop – Coke13003354
Kids Vanilla Milkshake51097119014
Kids Chocolate Milkshake560107522015
Kids Strawberry Milkshake51097118014

Go to the Top

Comments

  • Alan Words says:

    Thank you for the nutritional information. I am on a strict low sodium diet so the chart helps alleviate any concerns over what I can and can’t eat from Burgerville. For years I simply chose not to eat any meat items assuming they were all high sodium products and thanks to the chart I can now enjoy Burgerville hamburgers again. Someday I would like to see you add what items contain MSG, and Sodium Nitrite and Nitrate.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.