Brueggers Bagels Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Brueggers Bagels Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Bruegger’s Bagels presents New York-style menus primarily featuring bagels. Ordering formats allow customers to navigate around unwanted items to accommodate vegan, vegetarian, and other restrictive diets. Typical meals include bagels and a drink. Most full-sized bagels feature around 300 calories and present sodium levels averaging 500mg. A normal cream cheese serving of 1.5oz generally increases calorie consumption by 150 calories, though the light garden veggie cream cheese offers less than 100 calories. Consuming a drink with a bagel adds even more calories to each meal. Sodas typically contain 200-300 calories and large quantities of sugar, while coffees and teas feature next-to-zero calories, unless customers request additions of whipped cream or syrups.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Breakfast options – Breakfast options contain 10g or more of fat and around 1000mg of sodium. The egg white and cheese bagel, while still high in sodium, offers the lowest calorie and fat servings on the breakfast menu.
  • Healthy options >Salads represent the healthiest options on Bruegger’s menus, while also offering gluten-free alternatives.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Bagels

back to top

      
Asiago Parmesan310126160079
Baked Apple Bagel (seasonal)3201067510189
BGL- Bruegger Bites (3)12042219034
Blueberry3101163500148
Cheddar Pesto4001662710911
Chocolate Chip (Select Markets)3301065470189
Cinnamon Raisin3101165480109
Cinnamon Sugar3201463420139
Cranberry Apple (seasonal)2801058460128
Cranberry Orange3101064480168
Egg (Select Markets)3101163530109
Everything310126271079
Five Grain Everything (Selected Markets)320146174099
Fortified Multi-Grain3401266500109
Garlic300126152078
Honey Grain3101161490108
Jalapeno (Select Markets)330136748079
Jalapeno Cheddar4401975650712
Onion300126153088
Plain300126053078
Poppy310126161078
Pumpernickel (Select Markets)3001162560108
Pumpkin (seasonal)2901060480128
Rosemary Olive Oil330115951089
Salt (Select Markets)3001261154078
Sesame310126061078
Sesame Multigrain3601463560910
Sourdough (Select Markets)290115654078
Sundried Tomato2801057550108
Whole Wheat310136156099

Breads and Wraps

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Ciabatta25085456007
Hearty White260105462027
Honey Wheat280125452068
White Wrap18063242014

Softwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Asiago Parmesan36015687601110
Everything350126474089
Plain3301267640119
Sesame37014706901110

Coffee and Blended

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Brueggaccino31044180208
Brueggaccino4506591152812
Brueggaccino – Mocha3905581353310
Brueggaccino – Mocha5607852004915
Café au Lait1508118114
Café au Lait200111511155
Café au Lait249131814187
Café Latte1709138135
Café Latte226121711176
Café Latte283152214228
Café Mocha2109238216
Café Mocha279123111288
Café Mocha349153814359
Cappuccino1307118114
Cappuccino17391511155
Cappuccino216121814186
Espresso5011010
Espresso8021520
Espresso10022020
Flavored Coffee400800
Flavored Coffee5001100
Flavored Coffee6001400
House Blend Coffee400800
House Blend Coffee5001100
House Blend Coffee6001400
House Decaf Coffee400800
House Decaf Coffee5001100
House Decaf Coffee6001400
Iced Coffee400800
Iced Coffee5001100
Iced Coffee6001400

Other Beverages

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Hot Tea, Regular000000
Hot Tea, Herbal000000
Hot Tea, Decaf000000
Iced Tea, Brewed000000
Chai Tea, Bruegger’s24024585396
Chai Tea, Oregon11702912273
Hot Chocolate140231190264
Poured Orange Juice2204520446
Soft Drinks – Diet Coke00060 0
Soft Drinks – Diet Coke00070 0
Soft Drinks – Diet Coke000120 0

Syrup Flavors

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Almond Flavored Syrup900230232
Caramel Flavored Syrup1000240243
Chocolate Syrup8812012152
Hazelnut Flavored Syrup900227212
Vanilla Flavored Syrup1000250253

Cream Cheese

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon Scallion1403515024
Cucumber Dill (seasonal)1503313014
Garden Veggie1303514024
Honey Walnut1503812534
Jalapeno1403415024
Light Garden Veggie906310522
Light Herb Garlic1006412523
Light Plain1006413033
Olive Pimiento1403313014
Onion and Chive1403310524
Plain1303612524
Pumpkin (seasonal)1203413534
Smoked Salmon1503315024
Strawberry1403410024
Vermont Maple (seasonal)1203413534

Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Mixed Greens Base – CAFÉ2011020
Mixed Greens Base – ENTRÉE3022032
Chicken Caesar – CAFÉ190171159025
Chicken Caesar – ENTRÉE260261284037
Blue Apple – CAFÉ3002120740168
Blue Apple – ENTREÉ41030289202211
Chicken Almond – CAFÉ26020851056
Chicken Almond – ENTRÉE4003410800610
Garden – CAFÉ80299042

Salad Dressing

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Aegean Greek Vinaigrette (café salad portion, double for entrée portion)1600122015
Balsamic Vinaigrette (café salad portion, double for entrée portion)600323022
Caesar (café salad portion, double for entrée portion)801231012
Champagne Vinaigrette (café salad portion, double for entrée portion)1300141014
Ranch (café salad portion, double for entrée portion)900125013
Red Wine Vinaigrette (café salad portion, double for entrée portion)1400334034

Breakfast Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Breakfast Bagel – Egg / Cheese4302263970814
Breakfast Bagel – Egg / Cheese / Bacon50026641190916
Breakfast Bagel – Egg / Cheese / Ham510286512801014
Breakfast Bagel – Egg / Cheese / Sausage65030641280820
Breakfast Bagel – Egg White / Sundried Tomato4702267870813
Breakfast Bagel – Egg White / Cheese3902263750711
Breakfast Bagel – Egg White / Cheese / Bacon4602664980813
Breakfast Bagel – Egg White / Cheese / Ham44029651300912
Breakfast Bagel – Egg White / Cheese / Sausage61030641060716
Classic Wrap w/Bacon76037401670621
Classic Wrap w/Ham59032391550515
Classic Wrap w/Sausage71031381230319
Rio Grande w/Bacon / Wrap68030411530719
Rio Grande w/Ham / Wrap52025401410614
Rio Grande w/Sausage / Wrap64024391100417
Skinny Zesty Egg White Sandwich / Plain Bagel4102647880611
Smoked Salmon / Plain Bagel460266615201012
Spinach & Cheddar Omelet / Plain Bagel4902463990713
Spinach Cheddar Omelet / Bacon / Plain Bagel56028641210815
Spinach Cheddar Omelet / Ham / Plain Bagel54031651540914
Spinach, Cheddar & Sausage Omelet / Plain Bagel66030641230718
Sriracha Egg Sandwich / Sausage / Plain Bagel720307317001620
Western / Plain Bagel670256712101118

Deli Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
BLT / Plain Bagel530196410001015
BLT / Hearty White72023621550820
Chicken Breast / Plain Bagel550378113302714
Chicken Breast / Hearty White610359415204114
Garden Veggie / Plain Bagel36012725501310
Garden Veggie / Wheat Bread3601367540139
Ham / Plain Bagel410236413001011
Ham / Honey Wheat500346220601213
Roast Beef / Plain Bagel41027631000911
Roast Beef / Hearty White58048591620516
Tuna Salad / Plain Bagel5502265870915
Tuna Salad / Hearty White64026611130517
Turkey / Plain Bagel43025641270911
Turkey / Honey Wheat540396119901014

Hot Panini

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Four Cheese & Tomato / Ciabatta57030591130216
Harvest Turkey / Ciabatta690378420401119
Primo Pesto Chicken / Ciabatta56042581730115
Roast Beef Cheddar Melt / Ciabatta63040721710518
Turkey, Artichoke, Mozz / Ciabatta52036611900214

Signature and Classic Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Herby Turkey / Sesame Bagel570347515801115
Leonardo da Veggie / Plain Softwich49022709401213
Tarragon Chicken Salad / Hearty White640246811501417
Thai Peanut Chicken / Plain Bagel580289111901715
Turkey Chipotle Club / Honey Wheat530316016201014
Roma Roast Beef / Hearty White81055631950723

Desserts

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cookies – Chocolate Chip3905521503211
Cookies – Double Chocolate3905511603311
Cookies – Everything3805492602910
Cookies – Sugar3704522102610
Bars – Chocolate Chunk Brownies340542110329
Bars – Marshmallow Chew290354290228
Bars – Meltaway Bar4505561703913
Bars – Toffee Almond Bar3504442803110

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Muffins – Blueberry (Bake N Joy)4305552703012
Muffins – Blueberry (Main Street Gourmet)4407512102813
Muffins – Cappuccino (Bake N Joy)4906603403414
Muffins – Cinnamon Coffee Cake (Bake N Joy)5005622803614
Muffins – Cinnamon (Main Street Gourmet)4407493903012
Muffins – Corn (Bake N Joy)4807642803014
Muffins – Cranberry Nut (Main Street Gourmet)4407493903012
Muffins – Cranberry Nut (Bake N Joy)4305533002912
Granola, Yogurt, & Berries Parfait35021483203310

Soups

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Beef Chili190101888035
Black Bean13052372054
Butternut Squash24042165027
Chicken Spaetzle140815120034
Chicken Wild Rice28081284028
Creamy Tomato Basil23051682056
Fire Roasted Tomato130217920104
Four Cheese Broccoli260912124027
New England Clam Chowder230111464006
Spinach & Lentil11071657023
White Chicken Chili240142663027

Toppings

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
ADD CHEESE – American Cheese205027002
ADD CHEESE – Asiago Cheese, Shredded20116501
ADD CHEESE – Blue Cheese1006138003
ADD CHEESE – Cheddar Cheese705112002
ADD CHEESE – ADD- CHS – Mozzarella905013002
ADD CHEESE – Muenster Cheese1006119003
ADD CHEESE – Pepper Jack805013002
ADD CHEESE – Provolone Cheese503012001
ADD CHEESE – Swiss Cheese50413002
CONDIMENTS – Artichoke Pesto45119501
CONDIMENTS – Basil Pesto451010001
CONDIMENTS – Butter100009003
CONDIMENTS – Chipotle Sauce1000012003
CONDIMENTS – Dijon Mustard00018000
CONDIMENTS – Honey Mustard45094591
CONDIMENTS – Honey640171172
CONDIMENTS – Horseradish Mayo1400628054
CONDIMENTS – Hummus12051012503
CONDIMENTS – Jelly/Jam – Grape500135121
CONDIMENTS – Jelly/Jam – Strawberry50013001
CONDIMENTS – Mayo100007503
CONDIMENTS – Peanut Butter2509920047
CONDIMENTS – Sriracha Sauce300657061
CONDIMENTS – Sundried Tomato Mayo1402113004
CONDIMENTS – Sundried Tomato Spread79154612
CONDIMENTS – Thai Peanut Sauce11031060083
EGG PATTIES AND OMELETTESCaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Egg White Patty406219001
Spinach & Cheddar Omelet1208234003
Whole Egg Patty1105217013

Meat

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon704122012
Chicken Breast14025170003
Ham457255021
Roast Beef5011125002
Salmon8013073702
Sausage2208131006
Tarragon Chicken Salad2309834066
Tuna Salad23011333006
Turkey459243011
Turkey Sausage808027002

Nuts/Other

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Almonds (Sliced)2511001
Chow Mein Noodles40167001
Croutons701817002
Sesame Seeds4012001

Vegetables and Fruit

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Capers0006500
Cucumbers500000
Green Peppers601110
Jalapenos50129000
Lettuce100100
Pickles00133000
Red Onions000000
Roasted Red Peppers151320020
Sprouts100000
Tomatoes002010
Cranberries (Dried)600150132
Mandarin Oranges2005041

Go to the Top

Comments

  • Pat Weidinger says:

    This chart is so nice. Your menu is wonderful. I stopped in the other day and got some bagels and was wondering about the calories. This chart is a great service. I just wish you had not moved from the west side of Cincinnati.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.