Boudin SF Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Boudin Sf Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Boudin SF maintains an extensive menu with tantalizing options ranging from traditional breakfast foods and sandwiches to soups, salads, and pizza. Breakfast items prove healthy as long as patrons skip on fatty cheeses and sodium-rich breakfast meats. Requesting egg whites significantly improves the healthy status of meals, as well. Bread options also greatly alter the nutrition of meals and contain over 300 calories and surplus sodium each serving.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Meals – Normal meals usually involve half sandwiches and small salads or soups. Healthier choices exclude soups, as most soup offerings on the menu contain large amounts of sodium. Upgrading to bread bowls typically doubles calorie and carbohydrate intake, while increasing sodium levels significantly.
  • Vegetarian – The bakery offers a myriad of vegetarian dishes, such as vegetarian chili, tomato soup, butternut squash soup, tomato basil garlic and goat cheese pizzas, veggie sandwiches, and salads.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Breakfast

back to top

Sourdough French Toast w/2 slices of Bacon690161079105119
Traditional w/2 slices of bacon & side of hash browns4502219960112
Traditional w/2 sauage patties & side of hash browns81034191390122
Granola & Yogurt Parfait480141013104514
Oatmeal w/dried cranberries & brown sugar43019794303612

Breakfast Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon & Cheddar Cheese Sandwich75029641330321
Ham & Cheddar Cheese Sandwich74032641580320
Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Sandwich90033641400325

Scrambles

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon & Peppers64030221340218
Sausage & Tomato76033221180321
Turkey & Broccoli59036231110116
Vegetable4601922580213

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon, two medium slices705029002
Fruit Cup12023025254
Potato wedges21633045006
*Mulitgrain Toast300106270028
Sauage patty (1)2108036006
*Sourdough Toast300106268028

Sandwiches Cold Boudin Classics

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Salad -contains nuts62934701109617
Tuna Salad800391091690521
Turkey Havarti705451072046524
Turkey Cranberry487348214591413
California Veggie – (vegetarian)810289912102123
Chicken Pesto67038451030418
The Italian Classic93847823142025
Turkey Avocado57638641401316
Fra’Mani Ham & Brie8483910425881923

Hot Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
The Original Baguette Burger94052731270625
The California Baguette Burger1290569414201835
The Blue Note Baguette Burger90048701740524
The Swiss & Mushroom Baguette Burger1100589214001730
Chicken Club72255671234319
The Great Grilled Cheese89034631290225
The Great with Bacon105045632010229
Grilled Brie with Apples & Fig Jam (includes condiments)830315110802123
Grilled Cheese w/ Fra’ Mani Ham (includes condiments)105044662170229
Grilled Swiss w/Turkey & Cranberry Dijon (includes condiments)870395714501924
French Dip (includes salad dressing and horseradish)64052603530416

Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Classic Caesar – entrée size – no dressing15271733024
Classic Caesar – entrée size – add for 2 oz. dressing2402260027
Classic Caesar – half size – no dressing824920012
Classic Caesar – half size – add for 1 oz. dressing1201130014
Classic Caesar with Chicken – entrée size – no dressing262271739027
Classic Caesar with Chicken – entrée size – add for 2 oz. dressing2402260027
Classic Caesar with Chicken – half size – no dressing34825926015
Classic Caesar with Chicken – half size – add for 1 oz. dressing1201130014
Asian Chicken – entrée size – (contains nuts) – no dressing2822621531118
Asian Chicken – entrée size – (contains nuts) – add for 2 oz. dressing248011779117
Asian Chicken – half size – (contains nuts) – no dressing136131127064
Asian Chicken – half size – (contains nuts) – add for 1 oz. dressing1240539053
BBQ Chicken – entrée size – no dressing380275111972210
BBQ Chicken – entrée size – add for 2 oz. dressing2401349317
BBQ Chicken – half size – no dressing2301430614116
BBQ Chicken – half size – add for 1 oz. dressing1201127413
Italian Chop- entrée size – no dressing49931111526613
Italian Chop- entrée size – add for 2 oz. dressing2810841448
Italian Chop – half size – no dressing24916676337
Italian Chop – half size – add for 1 oz. dressing1410420724
Pt. Reyes Cobb – entrée size – no dressing4504391397512
Pt. Reyes Cobb – entrée size – add for 2 oz. dressing2401349317
Pt. Reyes Cobb – half size – no dressing23021570326
Pt. Reyes Cobb – half size – add for 1 oz. dressing1201124713
Goat Cheese & Apple – entrée size – (contains nuts) – no dressing2721229241178
Goat Cheese & Apple – entrée size – (contains nuts) – add for 2 oz. dressing2380932977
Goat Cheese & Apple – half size – (contains nuts) – no dressing14161411584
Goat Cheese & Apple – half size – (contains nuts) – add for 1 oz. dressing1180516443
Spring Salad – entrée size – (contains nuts) – no dressing39612315332412
Spring Salad – entrée size – (contains nuts) – add for 2 oz. dressing2830739768
Spring Salad – half size – (contains nuts) – no dressing19861626296
Spring Salad – half size – (contains nuts) – add for 1 oz. dressing1410419834
Spring Salad – entrée size with Chicken – (contains nuts) – no dressing51532339531915
Spring Salad – entrée size with Chicken – (contains nuts) – add for 2 oz. dressing2830739768
Waldorf – entrée size – (contains nuts) – no dressing55435346602016
Waldorf – entrée size – (contains nuts) – add for 2 oz. dressing225121320206
Waldorf – half size – (contains nuts) – no dressing2771817330118
Waldorf – half size – (contains nuts) – add for 1 oz. dressing113011160103

Soups and Chili

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chili in a sourdough bread bowl71831922294820
Chili – chili only43021331650712
Vegetarian Chili in a sourdough bread bowl (vegetarian)595201032077817
Vegitarian Chili – chili only3101044143069
Broccoli Cheddar soup in a bread bowl61624761887717
Broccoli Cheddar – soup only33014171240510
Butternut Squash soup in a sourdough bread bowl (vegetarian-containsnuts)54813921533615
Butternut Squash – soup only (vegetarian-containsnuts)26333388748
Clam Chowder in a sourdough bread bowl48017781258913
Clam Chowder – soup only20071961075
Garlic Tomato in a sourdough bread bowl67416851736919
Garlic Tomato soup only3406261060610
Rustic Tomato in a sourdough bread bowl (vegetarian)57817811792916
Rustic Tomato – soup only290722112078

Boudin Combo

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chicken Salad – half sandwich (contains nuts)315173555538
Tuna Salad – half sandwich4002054840311
Turkey Havarti – half sandwich35222531023212
Turkey Cranberry – half sandwich244174172977
California Veggie – half sandwich40514496051011
Chicken Pesto – half sandwich344245468139
The Italian Classic – half sandwich46924411571013
Turkey Avocado – half sandwich288193270028
Fra’Mani Ham & Brie – half sandwich424195212941012
Caesar – small – no dressing1104921013
Caesar – small – with 1 oz. dressing23051050026
Spring Salad – small – contains nuts – no dressing10031015073
Spring Salad – small – contains nuts – with 1 oz. dressing1410419834

Breads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Sourdough dinner roll (2 oz., served with entrée salad)15003134013
Butter Croissant (1 whole)390842210511
Sliced Sourdough (2 slices)300106268028
Multigrain (2 slices)29595749318
Sourdough Parmesan Crusted Focaccia Bread (sandwich portion)52812771580014

Condiments

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Balsamic Dressing 0.4 oz.60028412
Dijon Mayo 1 oz.1450333404
Horseradish Mayo 1 oz.1720114905
Mayo 1 oz.20300306
Pesto Mayo 1.5 oz.2352227107
Sun-dried Tomato Spread (veggie sandwich only) 1 oz.771510822

Salad Dressings

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Asian Sesame Dressing – 2 oz. served with entrée size248011779117
Asian Sesame Dressing – 1 oz. served with half size1240539053
Balsamic – 2 oz. served with entrée size2830739768
Balsamic – 1 oz. served with half salad1410419834
Caesar – 2 oz. served with entrée salad2402260027
Caesar 1 oz. served with half salad1201130014
Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing – 2 oz. served with entrée size2401349317
Hidden Valley Ranch Dressing – 1 oz. served with half size1201124713
Roasted Garlic Red Wine Vinaigrette – 2 oz. served with entrée size2810841448
Roasted Garlic Red Wine Vinaigrette – 1oz. served with half size1410420724
Waldorf Dressing – 2 oz. served with entrée size225121320206
Waldorf Dressing – 1 oz. served with half size113010160103
White Balsamic – 2 oz. served with entrée size2380932977
White Balsamic – 1 oz. served with half size1180516443

Salad Add On Toppings

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Add Chicken – 3 oz.11920242513

Kids Menu

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Yogurt & Fresh Fruit Cup12062265174
Sourdough French Toast4807864204713
Cheesy Scrambled Eggs w/side of hash browns3501711490110
Cheese Pizza (includes side of applesauce)48020689302413
Grilled Cheese (includes side of applesauce)45011606002312
Mac & Cheese (includes side of applesauce)40011695703011
Ham Sandwich (includes side of applesauce)2701149850227
Peanut Butter & Jelly (includes side of applesauce)67018976205319
Turkey Sandwich (includes side of applesauce)3201759770239

Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cheese – (vegetarian)92052902190425
Chicken Pesto97060952390726
Goat Cheese & Sun-dried Tomato9505110626501626
Pepperoni87044902250524
Tomato Basil Garlic – (vegetarian)80041911800522

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.