Boston Market Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Boston Market Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Updated 2021. Tables will scroll horizontally and vertically on your mobile device.

Jump to:

FAQs

Health Tips:

  • Diets – Healthy choices available for diet-conscious patrons feature reduced calorie contents, lower sodium levels, and less overall fat. Patrons may order a cup of chicken noodle soup and a side of green beans and consume fewer than 500 calories.

Holiday Selections

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Meat
Boneless Ham14031.50409701601413
Spiral Ham100620255303028
Turkey Breast1404207061020224
Whole Turkey1307204558000017
Pie
Apple Pie560321500290663474
Pecan Pie72042150110550802767
Pumpkin Pie380157065360562547
Sides
Cornbread16031.50022031<1122
Crackers5010008010001
Cranberry Walnut Relish6010005131110
Creamed Spinach1601270.5354308227
Fresh Steamed Vegetables503000356332
Gravy100000852000
Macaroni and Cheese19063.502079025<168
Mashed Potatoes2108402047027314
Spinach Artichoke Dip453.520101402002
Sweet Corn140720012519593
Sweet Duchess Yeast Roll120200011023153
Sweet Potato Casserole390102.50<5180743473
Vegetable Stuffing2201010052028154

back to top

Individual Meals

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Creamy Garlic Chicken
Creamy Garlic Half Chicken55027903251,50050272
Creamy Garlic Quarter White Chicken320145017593050145
Creamy Garlic Three Piece Dark (2 Drumsticks, 1 Thigh)35020702151,12050239
Creamy Garlic Three Piece Dark (2 Thigh, 1 Drumstick)44026902451,30050245
Honey Balsamic Basil Chicken
Honey Balsamic Basil Half Chicken66037903151,240120871
Honey Balsamic Basil Quarter White Chicken430244.50165660110744
Honey Balsamic Basil Three Piece Dark (2 Drumsticks, 1 Thigh)4603060205850110738
Honey Balsamic Basil Three Piece Dark (2 Thighs, 1 Drumstick)55036802351,030120844
Meatloaf
Regular47033141.595910172526
Large71049212.51401,370263839
Parmesan Rotisserie Chicken
Parmesan Rotisserie Half Chicken590281003201,730120373
Parmesan Rotisserie Quarter Dark (1 Thigh, 2 Drumsticks)40021702101,340120241
Parmesan Rotisserie Quarter Dark (2 Thighs, 1 Drumstick)490281002451,530120347
Parmesan Rotisserie Quarter White Chicken37015601751,150120246
Roasted Garlic & Herb Chicken
Roasted Garlic & Herb Half Chicken65035140.53401,720130372
Roasted Garlic & Herb Quarter Dark (1 Thigh, 2 Drumsticks)45027120.52301,330130240
Roasted Garlic & Herb Quarter Dark (2 Thighs, 1 Drumstick)54034140.52651,510130346
Roasted Garlic & Herb Quarter White42022100.51901,140120245
Rotisserie Chicken
Rotisserie Chicken – Half Chicken50024703151,16010<170
Rotisserie Chicken – Quarter Dark (1 Thigh & 1 Drumstick)2301340145580<10<127
Rotisserie Chicken – Quarter White270113.5016559000043
Rotisserie Chicken – Quarter White, Skinless21051.5015048010140
Rotisserie Chicken – Three Piece Dark (2 Drum, 1 Thigh)3001650205780<10<137
Rotisserie Chicken – Three Piece Dark (2 Thigh, 1 Drum)390237023596010<143
Rotisserie Chicken and BBQ Ribs (Quarter White Chicken and Quarter Rack Ribs)670391302951,46030277
Rotisserie Prime Rib
Rotisserie Prime Rib6304712316077001155
Rotisserie Prime Rib with Beef Au Jus and Horseradish690501231601,04081256
Sesame Chicken
Sesame Half Chicken63030803151,620180<170
Sesame Quarter White Chicken40017401651,040180043
Sesame Three Piece Dark Chicken (2 Drum, 1 Thigh)43023602051,230180<138
Sesame Three Piece Dark Chicken (2 Thigh, 1 Drum)52030802351,410180<144
Turkey Breast
Regular1604.52085440<10030
Large230630120620<10042
Pot Pie
Turkey Pot Pie71038180651,6706431028
Rotisserie Chicken Pot Pie750421901151,7806431028

Health Tips:

  • Meals – A typical meal at Boston Market consisting of a quarter white meat chicken, mashed potatoes, creamed spinach, and cornbread contains about 880 calories, 33 grams of fat, and 1,380 milligrams of sodium.

back to top

Ribs

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
1/2 Order Baby Back Ribs & 1/4 Rotisserie Chicken1,280712404252,76051<129113
Baby Back Ribs, 1/2 Order1,020602102602,17051<12970
Baby Back Ribs, Full Order1,8701174005204,13070<146138

back to top

Sides

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cornbread16031.50022031<1122
Bacon Brussel Sprouts240152.50553020667
Cinnamon Apples2503.5500270554490
Fresh Vegetable Stuffing2201010052028154
Creamed Spinach
Regular2401711150640123311
Large52038231.51101,390266623
Fresh Steamed Vegetables
Regular603.5000407332
Large14080009516775
Garlic Dill New Potatoes
Regular10020.5007520222
Large2404.51.50017046546
Macaroni and Cheese
Regular3101060301,2704111014
Large61020110552,4808021926
Mashed Potatoes
Regular27011502562037425
Large58023120601,310778412
Steamed Broccoli
Regular3500002606424
Large60000047011637
Sweet Corn
Regular1607200135205103
Large380185003304913238
Sweet Potato Casserole
Regular46012305220874563
Large87023601041016481056

back to top

Sauces

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Beef Au Jus1000001602000
Beef Gravy10000018020<10
Cranberry Walnut Relish14020005312271
Horseradish6030001156000
Poultry Gravy100000852000
Zesty Barbecue (mild)40000023010090

back to top

Market Bowls

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
BBQ Chicken Bowl5802180751,2907661720
Cheeseburger Mac Cheese Bowl51023120651,7905422022
Home Style Meatloaf Bowl68036141901,4606171725
Meatloaf Mac & Cheese Bowl76039191.51202,2806231538
Pulled Rotisserie Chicken Cheddar Mashed Bowl530231301201,190475431
Rotisserie Chicken Bowl51018701101,0205181034
Rotisserie Turkey Bowl4901890851,160536526
Rotisserie Turkey Breast Bowl330132.506087028<1525
Southwest Chicken & Cilantro Lime Rice Bowl520152.5065790581326
Vegetarian Bowl47014501564064459

back to top

Sandwiches

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Vegetarian Sandwich (catering only)95063190901,550698928
Chicken Avocado Club
Half5603390951,070373228
Full1,110661901952,130757456
Chicken Salad Carver
Half430265060710323319
Full870511001251,430637538
Roasted Turkey Carver
Half480288070960372223
Full970551601401,930735446
Rotisserie Chicken Carver
Half490278085940372226
Full980531501751,880735452
Southwest Chicken Carver
Half56033901001,160384228
Full1,110651901952,330767557

back to top

Sliders

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
BBQ Meatloaf Cheddar Slider24011402057027138
Chicken & Cheddar Slider310185050620241<114
Chicken Chipotle Ranch Slider250113040600241114
Turkey & Cheddar Slider330196050680241<115

back to top

Salad Bowls and Soups

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Caesar Side Salad31024603587016239
Chicken Caesar Salad77051130.51702,060334649
House Side Salad20016302035010234
Southwest Cobb Salad760531001551,3903081043
Southwest Cobb Side Salad270234.502553011345
Chicken Noodle Soup240930851,100202316

back to top

Salad Dressings

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Caesar Dressing180183.50155403013
Chipotle Ranch Dressing290294.50207005<132
Ranch Dressing2002030152802011

back to top

Desserts

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Apple Pie – Slice560321500290663474
Carrot Cake – Slice73035130.590520991795
Chocolate Brownie – Single340143.5070180533395
Chocolate Cake – Slice5703311045360663465
Chocolate Chunk Cookie – Single370189030200532324
Cinnamon Apple Cobbler – Slice540189010320904545
Peach Cobbler – Slice540189010250894575
Pecan Pie (Limited Availability)72042150110550802767

back to top

Kids Entrees

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Dark Chicken – 1 Thigh & 1 Drumstick2301340145580<10<127
Meatloaf2401671454609<1313
Turkey802.5104522000015
White Chicken – 1 Breast & 1 Wing270113.5016559000043

back to top

Kids Sides

CaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Noodle Soup903.510354308<116
Creamed Spinach110850252906111
Fresh Steamed Vegetables3520007032<1<1
Garlic Dill New Potatoes50100035101<11
Macaroni and Cheese14052.501558019<146
Mashed Potatoes12052.5010280162<12
Steamed Broccoli15000013032<12
Sweet Corn703.5100609241
Sweet Potato Casserole21061.50<5100392252

back to top

About Boston Market

Established in 1985, fast-casual rotisserie chicken brand Boston Market manages over 450 restaurants throughout the United States. The business operates on a widespread franchised basis. Though the company specializes in oven-roasted chicken, diverse selections of beef, turkey, side dishes, and cornbread also prove available to guests. The chain offers portions ranging from platters for individuals to portions suitable for couples, families, and even large parties. Marketed as a family-oriented business, the restaurant maintains a large variety of nutritional options in addition to traditional comfort foods.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.