Blimpie Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Blimpie's Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


A subsidiary of Kahala Brands, Blimpie provides customers with assorted submarine sandwich options. Mostly famous for the signature Blimpie Best sandwich, which features around 900 calories, 35g of fat, and over 2,500mg of sodium, customers traditionally find healthy alternatives to fast food. Individuals hungering for healthier alternatives, the company maintains 11 sandwiches with about 300 calories. As the lowest-calorie option on the submarine menu, the regular Veggie Salad sub contains only 260 calories, five grams of fat, and about 800mg of sodium. Most other sandwiches range between 500 and 800 calories. The signature Blimpie Best sandwich remains overshadowed by the large Chicken Cheddar Bacon Ranch sub, which contains a staggering surplus of 1,200 calories, 59g of fat, and over 3,000mg of sodium.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Soups and Salads – Healthy selections also exist on the soup, salad, and kid’s menus. Most soups contain less than 150 calories per serving, although sodium concentrations generally exceed 500mg for single portions.
  • Diets – As the sandwiches include bread made from wheat, no gluten-free sub options exist. However, varieties of gluten-free salads, soups, and chips remain available.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Subs and Wraps

back to top

Blimpie Best, Lg900489826701924
Blimpie Best, Rg450254713301012
BLT, Lg860318319801223
BLT, Rg4301543960612
Blimpie Burger46021421280413
Blimpie Dog51017451420714
Buffalo Chicken, Ciabatta54031491970514
Chicken Cheddar Bacon Ranch, Lg1200779132401732
Chicken Cheddar Bacon Ranch, Rg60038451620816
Chicken Teriyaki, Lg9006910529303124
Chicken Teriyaki, Rg450355314501612
Chicken Teriyaki, Rg Wheat450364713301212
Chicken Teriyaki, Rg no cheese370285210901310
Club, Lg820479721101822
Club, Rg41023491050911
Club, Rg Wheat41026471040811
Club, Rg no cheese/sauce3101849102098
Cuban, Lg810598332601220
Cuban, Rg41030421630610
Deli Trio, Rg3302249108099
Deli Trio, Rg Wheat3202443108088
French Dip, Lg78061832560720
French Dip, Rg41030461650311
French Dip, Ciabatta43031491820211
Grilled Chicken Caesar, Ciabatta58034621480415
Ham & Swiss, Lg820479420402022
Ham & Swiss, Rg410234710201011
Ham & Swiss, Rg Wheat4102544970911
Ham Rg, no cheese/sauce3101949980108
Ham and Pepper Relish, Rg Wheat30020431290108
Ham, Salami & Provolone, Lg930499425601925
Ham, Salami & Provolone, Rg46024471270913
Meatball Parmigiana Lg1120579436401231
Meatball Parmigiana Rg56029471820615
Mediterranean, Ciabatta45026651720612
Pastrami, Lg860618127901123
Pastrami, Rg43030421390511
Pastrami, Rg Wheat44032381610412
Philly Cheesesteak, Lg1190538928601533
Philly Cheesesteak, Rg59025461410716
Pretzel, Turkey Bacon & Cheddar560287018001115
Pretzel, Ham and Swiss52024759401414
Pretzel, Pastrami52030601050914
Reuben, Lg10606710534801328
Reuben, Rg53034521740714
Roast Beef & Provolone, Lg860608820301423
Roast Beef & Provolone, Rg43030441020711
Roast Beef & Provolone, Rg Wheat4303141970612
Roast Beef Rg, no cheese/sauce330254687079
Roast Beef, Turkey & Cheddar, Ciabatta52025511780614
Sicilian, Ciabatta52026511980814
Special Vegetarian (Doritos Sub), Lg11803313135402033
Special Vegetarian (Doritos Sub), Rg590166611701016
Spicy Chicken & Pepperoni, Ciabatta71033652070419
Tuna, Lg920508215501224
Tuna, Rg4602541780612
Turkey and Avocado Lg7204110226901719
Turkey and Avocado Rg3602151134089
Turkey and Cranberry Lg7004011624402918
Turkey and Cranberry Rg35020581220149
Turkey & Provolone, Lg820509427401722
Turkey & Provolone, Rg41025471370911
Turkey & Provolone, Rg Wheat41027441320711
Turkey Rg, no cheese/sauce3202149122088
Turkey and Sweet/Spicy Mustard, Rg Wheat32023461470108
Tuscan, Ciabatta49025491810513
Ultimate Club, Ciabatta58030511760715
Veggie Supreme, Lg1090539730001830
Veggie Supreme, Rg55027491500915
VegiMax, Lg10405511025501828
VegiMax, Rg52028551290914
VegiMax, Rg Wheat53029521240814
VegiMax Rg, no cheese/sauce3902355950710
Veggie & Cheese, Lg9203710032901825
Veggie & Cheese, Rg46019501420913
Veggie & Provolone Rg, no sauce330144994089
Veggie Salad, Rg Wheat260114482077
Wrap, Buffalo Chicken Pepperjack68033602150518
Wrap, Chicken Caesar59034561610516
Wrap, Chicken Cordon Blimpie62033531430317
Wrap, Southwestern49023571530613

Kids Subs

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
3″ Ham and Cheese240142890047
3″ Tuna260132545037
3″ Turkey and Cheese210142783046

Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Antipasto – dressing not included2501914167077
Buffalo Chicken – dressing not included2002311120045
Buffalo Chicken Salad, no cheese – dressing not included1501911111044
Grilled Chicken Caesar – dressing not included19027661035
Garden – dressing not included30261531
Tuna – dressing not included27018637037
Ultimate Club – dressing not included2702411107077
Cole Slaw Salad, side – dressing not included160120240175
Macaroni Salad, side – dressing not included33052879089
Northwest Potato Salad, side – dressing not included26032239037
Potato Salad, side – dressing not included23032849086

Soups

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bean with Ham140823107024
Beef Steak & Noodle12081478043
Beef Stew170171889025
Captain’s Corn Chowder21062989076
Chicken & Dumpling170111997045
Chicken Gumbo90613128043
Chicken Noodle130718104054
Chicken with White & Wild Rice2501415103046
Chili with Bean & Beef2501816123076
Cream of Broccoli with Cheese250713104027
Cream of Potato19052486035
French Onion80211102062
Garden Vegetable8051462052
Harvest Vegetable10041992043
Italian Style Wedding13071790004
Minestrone90414115043
New England Clam Chowder170728106055
Pasta Fagioli with Sausage15072291024
Split Pea with Ham130821109014
Tomato Basil with Raviolini11042272053
Vegetable Beef80413101032
Yankee Pot Roast8051275022

Breakfast Items

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Biscuit, Bacon Egg & Cheese44018371610312
Biscuit, Egg & Cheese38013371380410
Biscuit, Ham Egg & Cheese42019391660511
Biscuit, Sausage Egg & Cheese53019371690415
Bluffin, Plain13052524023
Bluffin, Bacon Egg & Cheese3201727109029
Bluffin, Egg & Cheese240122777027
Bluffin, Ham Egg & Cheese2801729105047
Bluffin, Sausage Egg & Cheese39018271080211
Burrito, Bacon Egg & Cheese66031542570118
Burrito, Egg & Cheese51021541930114
Burrito, Ham Egg & Cheese58031572490416
Burrito, Sausage Egg & Cheese80033542550122
Burrito, Turkey Egg & Cheese56029562460215
Grilled Breakfast Sandwich, Bacon48025441620413
Grilled Breakfast Sandwich, Ham48030471860713
Grilled Breakfast Sandwich, Sausage71032441920419
Grilled Breakfast Sandwich, Turkey46028461830512
Egg & Cheese on a Roll220112174026
Cinnamon Roll4509607301713
Bagel2901158700128
Bagel, Cream Cheese39013597801211
Biscuit with Sausage Gravy46012431320413

Chips

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Cheddar Sour Cream24032128036
Cheetos Crunchy16021529014
Doritos Cooler Ranch24033130027
Doritos Nacho Cheese24033033037
Fritos32043021009
KC Master BBQ24032230037
Baked BBQ13022524024
SunChips Multigrain Harvest Cheddar21032828036
SunChips Multigrain Original21032914036
Potato Baked12022617023
Potato Regular22032227007
Pretzels Classic Thin Style22044726

Desserts and Snacks

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Brownie230328115216
Chocolate Chunk Cookie180224125145
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie160223110125
Peanut Butter Cookie200420150125
Sugar Cookie320342210239
White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookie190223120155
Cotton Candy2203560566
Nachos540966890015
Pickle2505152001
Popcorn, regular59010660117
Popcorn, large1180201325133
Soft Pretzel, plain4501293480312
Soft Pretzel, salted48012932010312
Soft Pretzel, cinnamon sugar510121024801213
Side, Cheese Sauce802847002
Side, Chili705935022

Sub Components

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bacon1107045003
Buffalo Chicken356121001
Capicola20301600#VALUE!
Chicken (Grilled) Strips11019030003
Corned Beef356125011
Ham35522802#VALUE!
Meatballs with Sauce220118101026
Pastrami456125011
Pepperoni7031230#VALUE!
Philly Steak & Onion21013563036
Prosciuttini152118010
Roast Beef306015001
Salami352013501
Seafood Salad9041041023
Tuna24016035006
Turkey30513161#VALUE!
VegiMax160151252024
American100515101#VALUE!
Smoked Cheddar80413800#VALUE!
Parmesan, Shredded504115002
Pepper Jack806013502
Provolone8050190#VALUE!
Swiss80604502
Guacamole450213501
Lettuce, serving501010
Olives, serving150112500
Onion, slices1003010
Peppers, Hot Banana Ring00145000
Peppers, Jalapeno100149000
Peppers, Red Roasted100210010
Peppers, Sweet Strips200511551
Tomato, slices502010
Cheddar Jalapeno, Lg53021881190914
Cheddar Jalapeno, Rg260104459047
Ciabatta, serving23084359026
Honey Oat Lg56020858401215
Honey Oat Rg280114242058
Marble Rye Lg48018931170413
Marble Rye Rg24094659027
Pretzel, serving3008587578
Wheat, Lg4302076810512
Wheat, Rg210103840036
White, Lg4301579840712
White, Rg21074042046
Zesty Parmesan, Lg55024901180915
Zesty Parmesan, Rg280124559047
Wrap, Flour31084960018
Wrap, Spinach29074765028
Blue Cheese230224402#VALUE!
Buttermilk Ranch150112501#VALUE!
Creamy Caesar210125201#VALUE!
Creamy Italian1800442035
Dijon Honey Mustard180182407#VALUE!
Fat-Free Italian250539031
Light Buttermilk Ranch70183103#VALUE!
Light Italian20027702#VALUE!
Thousand Island2100635066
Peppercorn1200121013
Blimpie Special Sauce40000#VALUE!
Mayonnaise1000010003
Mustard, Yellow Deli Style150017000
Mustard, Honey20148531
Mustard, Spicy Brown15001700#VALUE!
Oil, Blend6000002
Red Wine Vinegar501000
Sauce, Red Hot Original100276000

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.