Bertucci’s Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Bertucci's Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Founded in 1981, Italian-style pizzeria chain Bertucci’s maintains over 80 restaurants throughout the United States. The company focuses on fire-grilled cuisine made in signature brick ovens. Though customers may choose from a wide array of dishes, popular menu items include calzones, pizzas, pastas, and salads. Several low-calorie options prove available for health-conscious and diet-oriented patrons. In addition, the chain features vegetarian options and a gluten-free menu, which features starters, salads, and entrees for customers with special dietary needs.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Large Pizza – A typical large pizza from Bertucci’s contains about 2,500 calories, 100 grams of protein, 100 grams of fat, 250 total carbohydrates, and 3,700 milligrams of sodium.
  • Pasta – Pasta dishes range in caloric content from the broccoli chicken rigatoni to the spaghetti and meatballs, with 870 and 1,880 calories, respectively.
  • Calzones usually constitute around 870 calories, 40 grams of fat, and 1,800 milligrams of sodium.
  • Diet – Several healthy choices exist at Bertucci’s for diet-conscious consumers. Entrees such as the roasted butternut squash and blue cheese pizza, four cheese ravioli, grilled salmon, cod al forno, and grilled chicken Caesar salad contain less than 1,000 calories.
  • Dessert – The tiramisu remains under 300 calories with less than 15 grams of fat and only 55 milligrams of sodium.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers

Dinner Rolls

back to top

Dinner Roll140428404

Starters

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Brick Oven Spinach and Artichoke Dip660247274019
Mozzarella Fritta6302754193017
Bertucci’s Sampler10406457286028
Roasted Tuscan Vegetables32061684010
Sautéed Mussels7606632264020
Antipasto8603679132024
Tuscan Chicken Wings530371023014

Menuccis

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Margherita – Whole630227386017
Pepperoni – Whole6602373118018
Pesto Bacon – Whole7902368168020
Cheese – Whole590207391016
Sporkie – Whole7602975118021
Pesto Chicken – Whole8103275134022
Roasted Eggplant – Whole610217491017

Starter Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Add Grilled Chicken1702513504
Add Grilled Shrimp1201912303
Add Grilled Salmon*25027006
Insalata (without dressing)1507213205
Chopped NEW310478608
Caesar570183350016
Spinach, Goat Cheese and Candied Walnut SEASONAL68052496016

Entrée Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Grilled Chicken Chopped610812171015
Grilled Chicken Caesar810433492022
Spinach, Goat Cheese and Candied Walnut with Grilled Shrimp SEASONAL3509145009
Farmhouse490202563014

Classics

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Chicken Parma Casserole133095126302035
Roasted Eggplant Pomodoro105040113254029
Sautéed Chicken Piccata131076106264035
Lasagna Rustica141071122329039

Specialties

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Grilled Chicken Marsala1000612072026
Cod Al Forno920352989025
Filet Mignon with Chianti Sauce*980481344026
Shrimp and Roasted Butternut Squash Risotto11005071225030
Grilled Salmon*68049252018
Frutti Di Mare6808627213017

Pasta

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Fettuccine Alfredo100039110271027
Rigatoni Abruzzi90031111135025
Rigatoni, Broccoli and Chicken87050112105023
Four Cheese Ravioli95054118211025
Spaghetti with Meatballs188086198374051
Spaghetti with Pomodoro Sauce147069196283040
Lobster and Basil with Smoked Mozzarella Ravioli9105262238025
Baked Tortellini and Chicken Gratinati12107577412033
Shrimp Rossini107061131152028
Chicken Domani126073107250034

Brick Oven Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Margherita: Small – Whole98035115104027
Margherita: Large – Whole223078282205061
Margherita: Small – Slice2509292607
Margherita: Large – Slice28010352608
Balsamic BBQ Shrimp and Blue Cheese: Small – Whole108054120144029
Balsamic BBQ Shrimp and Blue Cheese: Large – Whole2560128288328071
Balsamic BBQ Shrimp and Blue Cheese: Small – Slice1809202405
Balsamic BBQ Shrimp and Blue Cheese: Large – Slice32016364109
Sporkie: Small – Whole124045121190034
Sporkie: Large – Whole2730100297383074
Sporkie: Small – Slice31011304708
Sporkie: Large – Slice34013374809
Verde: Small – Whole122042111109033
Verde: Large – Whole271092276212074
Verde: Small – Slice31011282708
Verde: Large – Slice34011342709
Bertucci: Small – Whole116042119223032
Bertucci: Large – Whole261093291449071
Bertucci: Small – Slice29010305608
Bertucci: Large – Slice33012365609
Silano: Small – Whole120055132269033
Silano: Large – Whole2810128319581077
Silano: Small – Slice30014336708
Silano: Large – Slice350164073010
Roasted Butternut Squash and Blue Cheese: Small – Whole1805211605
Roasted Butternut Squash and Blue Cheese: Large – Whole32010373008
Roasted Butternut Squash and Blue Cheese: Small – Slice1805211605
Roasted Butternut Squash and Blue Cheese: Large – Slice32010373008
Ultimate Bertucci: Small – Whole130060123314035
Ultimate Bertucci: Large – Whole3020137300670082
Ultimate Bertucci: Small – Slice33015317809
Ultimate Bertucci: Large – Slice380173784010
Pucillo: Small – Whole121042131208033
Pucillo: Large – Whole2840103316459078
Pucillo: Small – Slice30011335209
Pucillo: Large – Slice360134057010
Roasted Mushroom and Asiago: Whole9603011481028
Roasted Mushroom and Asiago: Whole240080288200068
Roasted Mushroom and Asiago: Slice1605191355
Roasted Mushroom and Asiago: Slice30010362508
Spicy Salami: Whole150066120276048
Spicy Salami: Whole3440152288592093
Spicy Salami: Slice25011204607
Spicy Salami: Slice430193674012

Craft Your Own Pizza

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Craft Your Own: Small – Whole88028115136024
Craft Your Own: Large – Whole220074288314059
Craft Your Own: Small – Slice2207293406
Craft Your Own: Large – Slice2709363907

Lunch Entrees

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Four Cheese Ravioli6503782143017
Spaghetti with Meatballs98038154148026
Fettuccine Alfredo8703488255024
Rigatoni Abruzzi700227599019
Rigatoni, Broccoli & Chicken750417398020
Chicken Parma Casserole93063104173025
Sautéed Chicken Piccata7204970177019

Calzones

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Silano7904582207021
Meatball9704692205027
Tuscan Vegetable8502985144023
Craft Your Own6802780104018

Focaccia Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Grilled Rosemary Chicken760377258020
Chicken Milanese670328993018
Grilled Portobello700147029019
Meatball9104497230025
Grilled Sausage and Pepper8703185156024
Delicato10804384253029

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Roasted Meatballs w House Made Pomodoro3402117128010
Roasted Green Beans801352
Roasted Rosemary Potatoes5708644516
Roasted Butternut Squash w Candied Walnut1805211605
Side Insalata (without dressing)804121803
Side Caesar2607161707

Soups

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Tuscan Minestrone Soup (cup)1006146403
Tuscan Minestrone Soup (bowl)220122813306
Sausage Soup (cup)1204106103
Sausage Soup (bowl)23092012206
Soup and Insalata( with dressing)4101641169011
Soup and Caesar (with dressing)4501532142012

Dessert

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Warm Chocolate Chip Cookie with Gelato760910541022
Cinnamon Apple Crisp with Gelato5604999016
Chocolate Mousse Parfait5103441014
Five Layer Chocolate Cake70077226020
Tiramisu260329557
Italian Cheesecake510105242014

Kid’s Menu

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Kid’s 4 Cheese Ravioli w/ Butter34014303409
Kid’s 4 Cheese Ravioli w/ Pasta Sauce29016387108
Kid’s 4 Cheese Ravioli w/ Butter add chicken490313954013
Kid’s 4 Cheese Ravioli w/ Pasta Sauce add chicken440334791012
Kid’s Grilled Chicken & Rigatoni w/ Pasta Sauce520387161013
Kid’s Grilled Chicken & Rigatoni w/ Butter470366323012
Spaghetti with Meatballs, KIDS PORTION530238290014
Kids Focaccia600267489016
Kid’s Macaroni & Cheese500117871013
Kid’s Rigatoni w/ Butter40011626011
Kid’s Rigatoni w/ Pasta Sauce350137143010
Kid’s Chicken and Rigatoni w/ Butter550277126015
Kid’s Chicken and Rigatoni w/ Pasta Sauce500328267015
Kid’s Cheese Pizza680298798018
Kid’s Pepperoni Pizza7403188117020
Kid’s Grilled Chicken with Broccoli1902851805
Kid’s Crispy Chicken with Broccoli32021153009
Kid’s Milk1008121053

Catering

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Chicken Parma2285109185031
Sauteed Chicken Piccatta107068105170029
Chicken Domani126073107250034
Grilled Chicken Marsala1000612072026
Spaghetti Pomodoro-Dinner475188957513
Spaghetti Bolognese-Dinner660258995018
Spaghetti w/ Meatballs w/ Pomodoro Sauce7353598141520
Spaghetti w/ Meatballs w/ Bolognese Sauce9404399187026
Shrimp Rossini535316676014
Fettuccine Alfredo545167086515
Fettuccine Alfredo w/Asparagus555177287515
Fettucine Alfredo w/ Chicken & Asparagus600297179016
Fettucine Alfredo w/ Shrimp & Asparagus605347183016
Rigatoni Abruzzi450165667512
Baked Tortellini & Chicken Gratinati6053839206016
Rigatoni Broccoli & Chicken w/ Wine Sauce435255652512
RIgatoni Broccoli & Chicken w/ Cream Sauce480255861013
Rigatoni Broccoli & Shrimp w/ Wine Sauce445305756512
Rigatoni Broccoli & Shrimp w/ Cream Sauce485305964513
Lasagna Rustica6553260148018
Insalata with grilled chicken801662104
Caesar with grilled chicken1401662904
Grilled Chicken Chopped335181011709
Farmhouse24510136307
Grilled Shrimp, Spinach and Feta270151111008
Meatballs with Pomodoro1651186205
Tuscan Chicken Wings2651951157
Vegetable Antipasto3059117159
Roasted Tuscan Vegetables135262504
Pesto Gemelli Pasta Salad, Side185252905
Catering five layer cake70077226020
Catering Italian Cheesecake94006766025
Catering Tiramisu260329557
Dolce Selection68046136019

Dressings and Sauces

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Balsamic Nectar60014102
Balsamic Marinade60012502
Cheese Sauce900156102
Flavored Oil17011555
Lemon Pepper Cream Sauce40121801
Marsala Sauce1511650
Piccata Sauce1501700
Roasted Tomato Sauce2502801
Tomato Sauce w/ Oil40021801
White Wine Sauce500850
Pomodoro Sauce1502950
Balsamic Vinaigrette120022304
Blue Cheese Dressing140112304
Caesar Dressing120113883
Lite-Burgundy Dressing20022800
Italian Dressing110012003
Lemon Dressing160011355
Lemon-Thyme Vinaigrette160011355

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.