Beef ‘O’ Brady’s Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Beef 'o' Brady's Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Beef ‘O’Brady’s menus feature eclectic mixes of Americana and traditional bar food. Popular menu items include burgers, sandwiches, tacos, pizza, and wings. Other favorites include side and entree salads, lunch specials, roasted pork and chicken dinners, steaks, and soups. The restaurant chain features a large selection of appetizers, as well, including chips and dip, quesadillas, fried mozzarella sticks, potato skins, chicken tenders, onion rings, and combo platters. Desserts and milkshakes also remain available upon request. The popular restaurant offers kid’s menus featuring favorites like mac ‘n cheese, hotdogs, and grilled cheese. Guests may make special requests to remove potential allergens, such as wheat buns for celiac/gluten-intolerant patrons or meat and cheese to accommodate vegan and vegetarian lifestyles.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Appetizers – For starters, Beef ‘O’Brady’s appetizers include sizeable portions recommended for sharing among two or more people. Roughly a dozen of the 30 or so available appetizers most locations carry feature calorie counts over 1,000.
  • Wings – Wings also constitute major portions of the Beef ‘O’Brady’s menu. Diners may choose from a wide variety of boneless and traditional wings slathered or dusted in sauces or rubs.
  • Meal Options – Burgers, tacos, pizza, and entree dinners make up the largest sections of the Beef ‘O’Brady’s menu. Many of the burger options available offer add-ons, such as cheese, dressings and sauces, garnishes, bacon, and even chili.
  • Sandwiches – Entree sandwiches include items like the Big Catch fish sandwich and the Rueben. Depending on the type of sandwich, many of the calories featured in the dishes derive from fried batters or cheeses.

FAQs

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers

Appetizers

back to top

      
Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders880635317801423
Buffalo Chicken Tenders58746442213315
Grilled Chicken Tenders45057137301212
Chicken Dippers10604911132004029
Buffalo Chicken Dippers97049773680526
Queso Dip & Chips700271031980325
Chicken Nachos O’Brady10605611833201234
Chili n Cheese Nachos O’Brady10604212432901234
Cheesy Bacon Pub Chips135031644320338
Beer Battered Onion Rings1300811721602536
Chicken Quesadilla1020616425501128
Cheese Quesadilla84039571840623
Combo Appetizer225086167234703357
Fried Mozzarella800316343380715
Basket of Fries- Straight410450940012
Basket of French Fries – Curly7288721560021
Basket of Straight Fries with Cheese98022942120028
Basket of Straight Fries with Chili890141012130325
Basket of Straight Fries with Chili cheese dip91015982320226
Basket of Straight Fries with Queso dip91015982330226
Signature Chips and Salsa43013991910517
Potato Skins1370501131320144
Chili Cheese Dip & Chips890331402480632
Steak Nachos1150611134890837
Steak Quesadilla111066604120730
Land, Sea & Air2940113281283303381
Ribs & Tenders223013414567905859

Wings Boneless

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Mild804435002
Medium804445002
Hot804447002
X-Hot804547002
Nuclear805556002
Honey BBQ10041033063
Teriyaki10051048063
Kickin’ Bayou905837032
Garlic1404442004
Sweet Jalapeno1004932043
Garlic Parmesan1405642004
Beef’s® Signature Buffalo Sauce1004436003
Blackened Seasoning804433002
Lemon Pepper804437002
Plain804423002

Boneless Wing Baskets

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Mild1220399739901333
Medium1220399747801333
Hot1220399749201333
X-Hot1240409850001433
Nuclear125041995691433
Honey BBQ13803913537204937
Teriyaki13704213346104737
Kickin’ Bayou13104011940203535
Garlic1690399446301346
Sweet Jalapeno13303912536703736
Garlic Parmesan16504210545501645
Beef’s® Signature Buffalo Sauce1360399740401337
Blackened Seasoning1220409638901333
Lemon Pepper1220409742301433
Plain1210399430701332

Wings Traditional

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Mild20011012505
Medium20011020005
Hot20011021005
X-Hot20011021005
Nuclear20011130005
Honey BBQ22011411046
Teriyaki22012421046
Kickin’ Bayou21011314026
Garlic24011017007
Sweet Jalapeno21011310526
Garlic Parmesan24012118007
Beef’s® Signature Buffalo Sauce21011012506
Blackened Seasoning20011015005
Lemon Pepper20011019005
Plain2001104505

Traditional Wing Baskets

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Mild2190956422501360
Medium2190956428101360
Hot2190956429101360
X-Hot2200966529001460
Nuclear2210966636601460
Honey BBQ2290958920303862
Teriyaki2280978826403662
Kickin’ Bayou2250967922402861
Garlic2500956226301369
Sweet Jalapeno2280958820903362
Garlic Parmesan2480976926001568
Beef’s® Signature Buffalo Sauce2300956423301363
Blackened Seasoning2190966424101360
Lemon Pepper2190956427601460
Plain2180956215901359

Nuclear Challenge

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Traditional Wings30801784770269
Boneless Wings123067697540232

Sauces and Dry Rubs

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Mild50133000
Medium50161000
Hot50166000
X-Hot100269100
Nuclear1502103100
Honey BBQ70017270152
Teriyaki70117680152
Kickin’ Bayou4301139691
Garlic1600052005
Sweet Jalapeno50013250101
Garlic Parmesan1601453015
Beef’s® Signature Buffalo Sauce600137002

Angus Burgers

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
The O’Brady Burger1490539130801041
The O’Brady Burger without Fries1120494422101030
Mushroom Swiss Burger1460569426301140
Mushroom Swiss Burger without Fries1090524817601130
Cheesy Patty Melt1520561073700842
Cheesy Patty Melt without Fries114052612830832
Frisco Patty Melt1334457224381036
OMG Burger33401599488801293
OMG Burger without Fries29701554780101282
Smokin’ Jack Sliders1652538934451745
Build Your Own Burger (with Burger Set)123041862400734
Add an Angus Patty528342911014
Add Fries344450940010
Add Curly Fries364436780010
Build Your Own Burger without Fries85038401530723
BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger23408613859504565
BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger without Fries1960839250804554
OMG Sliders295013612083901282
OMG Sliders without Fries25801327375201171
Pretzel Roll Sliders16305915340201645
Pretzel Roll Sliders without Fries12505510731501634

Add Ons Cheese

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Provolone14811027704
Swiss16212217224
American1528268324
Pepper Jack21313034705

Add Ons Toppings

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Bleu Cheese Dressing2861162528
Grilled Mushrooms33222211
Sauteed Mushrooms62235612
Grilled Onions42162021
Sauteed Red Onions65154922
Bacon6573602029019
Beef’s® Special Recipe Chili (portion size?)894526522
Queso Dip (portion Size?)1065439813
Lettuce200100
Tomatoes1012310
Pickles, dill, hamburger, chips00032400
Onion Rings702110
Mayonnaise100 07003
Chili peppers, jalapenos102260000
Guacamole380380 1

Salads

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Grilled Shrimp Salad45037181510812
Big Catch Salad, Blackened67060171720618
Big Catch Salad, Fried85062362260623
Big Catch Salad, Grilled67060171900618
Garden Salad280133364068
Chef Salad44051142360711
Grilled Chicken Salad38032181180810
Santa Fe Chicken Salad1080477025601229
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad103063353250528
Blackened Chicken Caesar Salad103063353230528
Grilled Shrimp Caesar Salad100063353340427
Blackened Shrimp Caesar Salad100063353170427
Buffalo Chicken Salad140064573670739
Double Chicken On Any Salad32652436248
Add 10 Grilled Shrimp5514031801

Dressings and Sauces

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Ranch1141123613
Fat-Free Ranch2707031
Bleu Cheese1401224014
Honey Mustard1400713274
Caesar1151132103
Creamy Poblano1420129704
Balsamic Vinaigrette6004456042
1000 Island1300524034
Italian1320635654
Oil & Vinegar     0
Sweet Baby Ray’s BBQ Dipping Sauce105026435243
Sour Cream90221522
Cocktail Sauce341856371
Tartar Sauce1950627055
Marinara Sauce231318311
Honey BBQ Sauce105026405233
Beef’s Dipping Sauce1500637554

Savory Soups

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Baja Chicken Enchilada Soup, Bowl23091998057
Baja Chicken Enchilada Soup, Cup17071474045
Boston Clam Chowder, Bowl13051576004
Boston Clam Chowder, Cup10041157003
Chicken Gumbo Soup, Bowl9031092022
Chicken Gumbo Soup, Cup602769012
Chicken Noodle Soup, Bowl8061075012
Chicken Noodle Soup, Cup604857012
Chicken Tortilla Soup, Bowl15072580014
Chicken Tortilla Soup, Cup12052059014
Chicken and Dumpling Soup, Bowl17061796045
Chicken and Dumpling Soup, Cup13051372034
Chili, Bowl41018301190811
Chili, Cup290132086068
Cream of Potato with Bacon Soup, Bowl12031580023
Cream of Potato with Bacon Soup, Cup9021260012
French Onion Soup, Bowl603895012
French Onion Soup, Cup452671011
Golden Broccoli Cheese Soup, Bowl602782021
Golden Broccoli Cheese Soup, Cup451662011
Italian Wedding Soup, Bowl10051268013
Italian Wedding Soup, Cup704951012
Maryland Style Crab Soup, Bowl6031082032
Maryland Style Crab Soup, Cup453862021
Minestrone Soup, Bowl7031472032
Minestrone Soup, Cup6021054021
Steak & Black Bean Soup, Cup10061774023
Steak & Black Bean Soup, Bowl14082399034
Tomato Basil Soup, Bowl100110500516
Tomato Basil Soup, Cup8018380412
Vegetable Beef Soup, Bowl90515103033
Vegetable Beef Soup, Cup7031178022
Light in Sodium Vegetable Soup, Bowl6021237032
Light in Sodium Vegetable Soup, Cup402928021
Wisconsin Cheese Soup, Bowl18031576075
Wisconsin Cheese Soup, Cup14021157054
Add Crackers to a Bowl of Soup601810012
Add Crackers to a Cup of Soup30045001

Signature Wraps

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Fresh Angus Cheeseburger Wrap1420511003710639
Fresh Angus Cheeseburger Wrap without Fries104047543000628
Club Wrap1420551033840839
Club Wrap without Fries104051572980828
Grilled Chicken Wrap1390461043490739
Grilled Chicken Wrap without Fries102042582620728
Buffalo Chicken Wrap1530651224410642
Buffalo Chicken Wrap without Fries115062753540631
Veggie Wrap119022932740833
Veggie Wrap with Straight Fries1640261403750846

Favorites

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
The Dubliner1290538518980833
Grilled Chicken Dinner With BBQ Sauce11888810537573231
Grilled Chicken Dinner With Honey Mustard1130656628501229
Blackened Chicken Dinner With BBQ Sauce11758710431413130
Blackened Chicken Dinner With Honey Mustard1130656528001129
Big Catch Dinner, Blackened103030602450528
Big Catch Dinner, Fried119031772580532
Big Catch Dinner, Grilled103030602800528
Poblano Chicken Dinner1402888832881037
Grilled Shrimp Dinner97047633730725
Blackened Shrimp Dinner87047633270722
St. Louis Ribs Full Rack Sweet Baby Ray’s3230209133125808186
St. Louis Ribs Full Rack Sweet and Tangy25398617547536470
St. Louis Ribs Full Rack Kickin’ Bayou BBQ24698915745085068
St. Louis Ribs 1/2 Rack Sweet Baby Ray’s196010711071305952
St. Louis Ribs 1/2 Rack Sweet and Tangy19034817545846453
St. Louis Ribs 1/2 Rack Kickin’ Bayou BBQ18335215743395051
Grilled Veggie Bowl without salad116015672620532
Chicken Bowl without salad98038592380527
Steak Bowl without salad105030593570529
Combo Fajitas Steak & Chicken1010536440201526
Fajita Set25010588066
Steak Fajitas1040516449201428
Steak Tacos89037863440627
Chicken Fajitas980566531201526
Skirt Steak Platter145043904360139
“The” Steak Burrito1450491344750942
“The” Steak Burrito without Tortilla Chips126043894500935

O Bradys Baskets

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Fish n Chips Basket1300339823601835
Add 5 Shrimp177151853405
Fried Shrimp Basket7503360279202020
Chicken Tender Basket, Hand Breaded with Barbecue Sauce16305619346094945
Chicken Tender Basket, Hand Breaded with Honey Mustard1470611430302733
Grilled Chicken Tender Basket with Barbecue Sauce15026315641674941
Grilled Chicken Tender Basket with Honey Mustard1030627519802528
Chicken Tacos Basket (2 tacos)95046872320629
Chicken Tacos Basket (3 tacos)1288511083213736
Fish Tacos Basket (2 tacos)104033962680631
Fish Tacos Basket (3 tacos)1367401384496639
Steak Taco Basket (2 tacos)102038873500631
Add side of Queso1506669034

Beefs Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
The Watterson1260531062230534
The Watterson without Fries88050601370524
Philly Steak Sandwich99043972570627
Philly Steak Sandwich with Fries102049972700728
Philly Steak Sandwich without Fries64045511830717
Philly Chicken Sandwich70047622403819
Philly Chicken Sandwich without Fries61039511700616
Cuban Sandwich14005412640101038
Cuban Sandwich without Fries75045282680720
The Reuben1190469634701133
The Reuben without Fries820425026101122
Turkey Reuben1230601153440734
Turkey Reuben without Fries85057692570723
Wild West Chicken Sandwich970607331372226
Roast Beef Garlic Melt1950651284800353
Roast Beef Garlic Melt without Fries158061823940343
Big Catch Sandwich, Blackened1120361002710931
Big Catch Sandwich, Blackened without Fries74032541840920
Big Catch Sandwich, Fried127371172840935
Big Catch Sandwich, Fried without Fries9034711970925
Big Catch Sandwich, Grilled1120361003050931
Big Catch Sandwich, Grilled without Fries74032542190920
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich14804311440401441
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich without Fries1110396831701430
Turkey Bacon Brioche119060863170832
Turkey Bacon Brioche without Fries81057402300822

Desserts

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Beignets (1)16032127075
Beignets (4)610127310601817
Beignets (6)9101810815902525
Caramel Sauce3900721804210
Smoothie Strawberry Puree3000758758
Dark chocolate sauce30037545699
Chocolate Molten Cake4008704105016
Chocolate Molten Cake with Ice cream54010854606220
Ice Cream14021550124
Caramel Sauce13002460143
Smoothie Strawberry Puree1000253253
Dark chocolate sauce10002515233

Beefs Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Creamy Coleslaw185113410115
Potato Salad20232445476
Seasoned Rice4876641377113
Broccoli84366422
Mashed Potatoes and Gravy25352999637
Pub Chips404442460011
Side of Fries-Straight410450940012
Side Of Fries-Curly364436780010
Basket of Fries- Curly7288721560021
Basket of Fries- Straight68881001880020
Garden Salad210101945046
Caesar Salad44021161190212
Side Onion Rings467457763913

Kids Menu Items

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Grilled Cheese10102611026601029
Chicken Taco3902052960612
Cheese Quesadilla75022761880621
Mac & Cheese7201510115001120
Hot Dog81019831870722
Chicken Nuggets860198016701424
Chicken Quesadilla83032772310623
2 Mini Angus Cheeseburgers11704012830901232
Fried Chicken Tenders with Honey Mustard590324110401615
Grilled Chicken Tenders810476916401522

Beverages

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Coke1490419414
Diet Coke0001500
Dr Pepper16504153414

Lunch

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Angus Burger Combo23001029129801063
Game Day Hot Dogs Combo1160341022750832
Chili Cheese Dogs Combo13704411035301038
Fish ‘N’ Chips Basket Combo105025751770529
Chicken Tender Basket, Hand Breaded1110519324201330
Turkey Bacon Brioche, Hot129060863270835
Turkey Bacon Brioche, Cold119060863170832
Watterson – Half Sandwich4402530680312
Cuban – Half Sandwich51025411580514
Reuben – Half Sandwich45023351360412
Turkey & Swiss – Half Sandwich340272787029
Hot Dog3901528940411
Grilled Cheese – Half Sandwich340152874039
Chicken Caesar Salad, Blackened3201516108029
Chicken Caesar Salad, Grilled3201516110039
Grilled Chicken Salad19016959045
Buffalo Chicken Salad76034312140421
Chef Salad310329163048
Shakes and Smoothies

Lunch

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
Chocolate Shake500595958614
Chocolate Shake – Kids370466706010
Strawberry Shake500295609213
Strawberry Shake – Kids370266456410
Vanilla Shake27032775237
Vanilla Shake – Kids24032465206
Smoothie – Pina Colada330371135579
Smoothie – Pina Colada, Kids270359130468
Smoothie – Strawberry300371120558
Smoothie – Strawberry, Kids250359120447

Go to the Top

Comments

  • I appreciate this page very much. My husband and I enjoy going to the local Beef O’Brady’s so much, but watching carbs is very important for my husband as he is a diabetic. We are ordering dinner right now.

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.