Bahama Breeze Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Bahama Breeze Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Bahama Breeze menus break down into six simple categories: snacks, samplers, soups and sides, entree salads, sandwiches, and combinations. The snacks and small plates sections of the menu feature lighter fare like steamed edamame or chips and salsa, which customers may order as appetizers or sides. Sampler items contain denser foods more suited for groups or meals but not quite full entrees. Selections from the sampler menus include wings, spinach dip, quesadillas, cheese, shrimp, crab cakes, and onion rings. The crispy onion rings, beef empanadas, cheeseburger sliders, and tostones with chicken samplers each contain over 1,000 calories. No item featured on the snacks and small plates section boasts more than 800 calories.

Jump to:

Health Tips:

  • Soup and Salad – The soups and sides section of the Bahama Breeze menu feature the most nutritional offerings prepared by the restaurant chain. Total calorie contents for each item begin around 70 for a small Caesar salad and reach no higher than 600 calories for a large serving of bohemian seafood chowder.
  • Meal Options – Popular meal options include sandwiches and combinations. Burgers made from choice meats and veggies provide options for persons of traditional, vegetarian, and vegan diets or lifestyles. Many of the sandwiches offered come with cheese, vegetable garnishes, and a bun.

FAQs

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers

Snacks and Small Plates

back to top

    
Hummus340253909
Steamed Edamame13096302
Crisp Yuca Fries790110140021
Guava Ketchup154377224
Chips & Salsa4626325712
Tomato Salsa3042701
Sweet Peruvian Corn Cakes4196951210
Roasted Pineapple Salsa11228503
Butter20411756
Conch Fritters205297854
Citrus Mustard95161903
Chicken Empanadas344356228
Seasoned Sour Cream8642302
Black Bean & Tomato Salsa68121262
Crispy Onion Rings-35735664215
Citrus Mustard285571
Chili Horse Radish sauce3321081
Mojo Marinated Pulled Pork32424355
Plantains (2 ea)2164546
BBQ Sauce164403885
Ahi Tuna Stack243254585

Samplers

back to top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Coconut Shrimp5003922012
Citrus Mustard95161903
Crispy Onion Rings1910186214050
Citrus Mustard95161903
Chili Horse Radish sauce11083603
Chicken & Veg Quesadilla96076298021
Tomato Salsa3042701
Sour Cream903402
Lobster & Shrimp Quesadilla89768217818
Tomato Salsa3042701
Sour Cream1505654
Skillet Simmered Jerk Shrimp26028704
Beef Empanadas1150102162029
Seasoned Sour Cream7531702
Apple Mango Salsa205151
Warm Goat Cheese38006208
Flatbread Crisps70121702
Tomato Salsa3042701
Buttermilk Fried Chicken Sliders86381182618
Pulled Pork Sliders80093168018
Cheeseburger Sliders111584257325
Mustard Aioli14064604
Tostones with Chicken1250121240029
Warm Spinach Dip68017118017
Tomato Salsa3042701
Tortilla Chips7208814019
Jumbo Lump Crabstack250208404
Flatbread Crisps70121702
Firecracker Shrimp83062173019
Red Pepper Fiery Sauce520221015
Habanero Wings92011280015
Seasoned Sour Cream7531702
Jamaican Grilled Chicken Wings9602257016
Tangy Dipping Sauce50121901

Soups and Side Salads

back to top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Bahamian Seafood Chowder-bowl60027171015
Bahamian Seafood Chowder-cup300128507
Chicken Tortilla Soup-bowl2902619106
Chicken Tortilla Soup-cup145149203
Cuban Black Bean Soup-bowl3205212107
Cuban Black Bean Soup-cup155256303
House Salad (dressing not included)906502
Flatbread Crisps70121702
Caesar Salad (dressing not included)7062101
3 Homemade Croutons130121803

Entrée Salads

back to top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Flatbread Crisps70121702
Grilled Chicken Cobb Salad (dressing not included )6004163010
Grilled Fresh Salmon Tostada w/chimi (dressing not included )104552193020
Chicken Tostada (dressing not included )90046319017
Tilapia Tostada (dressing not included )84046282016
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad w/croutons (dressing not included )4902215208

Salad Dressings

back to top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Tropical Vinaigrette60156003
Caesar dressing 1oz20013706
Blue Cheese Dressing1751.51905
Ranch Dressing13022604
Citrus Mustard65101252

Sandwiches

back to top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Sun-Drenched Portobello & Veg Sandwich ( does not include sides)67090117015
Cilantro Vinaigrette Dip ( does not include sides)110128403
Cuban Sandwich ( does not include sides)113069245023
Key West Fish Tacos (3) ( does not include sides)55030113010
Ancho chili sour cream ( does not include sides)7042902
Key West Fish Tacos (2) ( does not include sides)368207536
Ancho chili sour cream ( does not include sides)7042902
Housemade Wood-Grilled Burger ( does not include sides)6803983014
Housemade Wood-Grilled Cheddar Burger ( does not include sides)89040115019
Applewood Bacon and Cheddar Burger ( does not include sides)131044210028
Portobello and Manchego Cheeseburger ( does not include sides)97058124020
Avocado and Goat Cheese Burger ( does not include sides)88052102020
Turkey Burger ( does not include sides)96070156022
Black Bean BBQ Burger ( does not include sides)68080135016
Wood-Grilled Chicken Sandwich ( does not include sides)53045133010
Pepper-Jack16012503
Swiss1700853
American13025703
Bacon10013702

Combinations

back to top

CaloriesTotal Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Weight Watchers
Coconut Shrimp (3 ea)305241327
Citrus Mustard95161903
Chicken Quesadilla48038149010
Tomato Salsa3042701
Seasoned Sour Cream903402
Vegetable Quesadilla87070191020
Seasoned Sour Cream903402
Lobster and Shrimp Quesadilla4503410909
Tomato Salsa91149152
Seasoned Sour Cream903402
Key West Fish Tacos368207536
Buttermilk Fried Chicken Sliders431419139
Pulled Pork Sliders60148140514
Cheeseburger Sliders55842128713
Mustard Aioli14064604

Rice Bowls

back to top

   0
Shrimp Creole-L64054193014
Carnitas-L78066154017
West Indies Chicken Curry-L66086157015
Chipotle Beef-L68062191018
Mahi Shrimp Lemongrass-L75054136017

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.