Arthur Treacher’s Nutrition Facts & Calorie Information

Arthur Treacher's Menu Nutritional Guide: Food Data & Values


Established in 1969 in Columbus, Ohio, Arthur Treacher’s was one of the first fast food chains to bring the British tradition of fried fish and chips to America. The name, borrowed from an English actor who gained recognition in the 1930s playing butlers in films, became equally synonymous with the brand’s famous battered seafood, fries and chicken.

While the chain has downsized over the years from over 800 locations nationwide to just one in northeast Ohio, they still offer a full menu of combo meals, sandwiches and beverages. Patrons can enjoy the classic combination of fried fish or chicken and chips, while sides such as hush puppies, fried shrimp, coleslaw, onion rings and chowder round out the meal.

Jump to:

FAQs

Health Tips:

  • The brand’s trademark fish and chips combo is a high-calorie option, clocking in at nearly 1600 calories. The fried shrimp and chips meal has fewer calories but substantially more sodium at over 3500mg. This is above the recommended level of sodium intake per day, so you may want to split this meal with a dinner date or friends.
  • A quick look at Arthur Treacher’s side order menu reveals a few high-calorie, high-sodium outliers. A six-piece order of hush puppies comes in at over 1500 calories and nearly 6000mg of sodium, making them a dense option for a side dish. By comparison, a three-piece order of the restaurant’s mozzarella sticks contains a more sensible 180 calories
  • Low-calorie beverage options include diet sodas and unsweetened iced tea or black coffee. Arthur Treacher’s specialty beverages, such as lemonade, frozen drinks and smoothies, typically contain almost 300 calories and 50g of sugar in their smallest sizes
calproteintot carbsodiumsugarWeight Watchers

Fries

back to top

NATHAN'S FAMOUS FRENCH FRIES - REGULAR51044265414
NATHAN'S FAMOUS FRENCH FRIES - LARGE780764100721
NATHAN'S FAMOUS FRENCH FRIES - FAMILY1050986135928
NATHAN'S FAMOUS CHEESE FRIES - REGULAR570546550615
NATHAN'S FAMOUS CHEESE FRIES - LARGE860770740923
NATHAN'S FAMOUS CHEESE FRIES - FAMILY1190109712601232

Seafood

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
ARTHUR TREACHER'S FISH & CHIPS15903416329804443
ARTHER TREACHER'S SHRIMP & CHIPS15102517635104541
ARTHUR TREACHER'S CLAMS & CHIPS17703218631204749
ARTHUR TREACHER'S SEAFOOD COMBO20804821439905257
ARTHUR TREACHER'S FISH SANDWICH4301649440611
ARTHUR TREACHER'S CLAM SANDWICH740208814101120
ARTHUR TREACHER'S FRIED CLAM STRIP HERO75021941600520
ARTHUR TREACHER'S FISH BOAT390098418751067106
ARTHUR TREACHER'S SHRIMP BOAT371069454868066102
ARTHUR TREACHER'S HUSH PUPPIES (6 PIECES)15502825259104843
ARTHUR TREACHER'S HUSH PUPPIES (15 PIECES)38807062914760119107
ARTHUR TREACHER'S LOBSTER BITES (6 PIECES)4101438860511
ARTHUR TREACHER'S LOBSTER BITES (9 PIECES)61020561280716
ARTHUR TREACHER'S LOBSTER BITES (12 PIECES)82027751710921
FILET OF FLOUNDER SANDWICH5001754580713
FILET OF FLOUNDER PLATTER1230279511802833
ARTHUR TREACHER'S SHRIMP (ADD-ON) (4 PIECES)14051538004
ARTHUR TREACHER'S SHRIMP (ADD-ON) (5 PIECES)17061847015

Beverages

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
NATHAN'S FAMOUS OLD-FASHIONED LEMONADE (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)170 420425
NATHAN'S FAMOUS OLD-FASHIONED LEMONADE (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)240 580586
NATHAN'S FAMOUS OLD-FASHIONED LEMONADE (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)350 840849
NATHAN'S FAMOUS OLD-FASHIONED ORANGEADE (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)160 4020404
NATHAN'S FAMOUS OLD-FASHIONED ORANGEADE (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)220 5630566
NATHAN'S FAMOUS OLD-FASHIONED ORANGEADE (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)330 8140819
COCA COLA (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)130 3610364
COCA COLA (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)180 4910495
COCA COLA (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)260 7115718
DIET COKE (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)0 01500
DIET COKE (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)0 02000
DIET COKE (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)0 02500
COKE ZERO (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)0 01500
COKE ZERO (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)0 02000
COKE ZERO (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)0 02500
SPRITE (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)130 3430344
SPRITE (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)180 4740475
SPRITE (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)260 6960697
SPRITE ZERO (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)5 01000
SPRITE ZERO (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)5 01000
SPRITE ZERO (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)5 01500
BARQ'S ROOT BEER (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)150 4030404
BARQ'S ROOT BEER (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)200 5445546
BARQ'S ROOT BEER (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)290 7965799
CHERRY COKE (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)140 375374
CHERRY COKE (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)190 515516
CHERRY COKE (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)270 7410748
FUSE SWEET ICED TEA (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)6001710172
FUSE SWEET ICED TEA (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)9002415243
FUSE SWEET ICED TEA (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)13003520354
FUSE UNSWEETENED ICED TEA (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)0001000
FUSE UNSWEETENED ICED TEA (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)5001000
FUSE UNSWEETENED ICED TEA (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)5001500
FUSE RASPBERRY ICED TEA (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)6001710172
FUSE RASPBERRY ICED TEA (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)9002410243
FUSE RASPBERRY ICED TEA (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)13003515354
HI-C FLASHIN' FRUIT PUNCH (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)140 3710374
HI-C FLASHIN' FRUIT PUNCH (CUP SIZE: 22 OZ)190 5115516
HI-C FLASHIN' FRUIT PUNCH (CUP SIZE: 32 OZ)270 7425748
HOT COFFEE (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)5101000
HOT DECAFFEINATED COFFEE (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)0001000
HOT TEA (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)000000
HOT CHOCOLATE (CUP SIZE: 16 OZ)120123170173

Desserts

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
HOT APPLE PIE3303372501410
HOT CHERRY PIE320334230109
FUNNEL CAKE - 5″5805733604316
FUNNEL CAKE SUPREME - 5″7705893606520

Extras

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
MOZZARELLA STICKS (ADD-ON) (3 PIECES)18061441055
MOZZARELLA STICKS (ADD-ON) (5 PIECES)300112472088
MOZZARELLA STICKS (ADD-ON) (9 PIECES)540204513301515
ONION RINGS - REGULAR550337490615
ONION RINGS - LARGE820455740822
SOFT SUPER PRETZEL18063894015
SOUTHWEST MUNCHERS (4 PIECES)390925680111
BATTERED MAC & CHEESE WEDGES (4 PIECES)370625660310
NATHAN'S FAMOUS CORN ON THE COB1405342085
NATHAN'S FAMOUS CHILI BOWL (CONTAINER SIZE: 12 OZ)67029391850519
NATHAN'S FAMOUS CHILI BOWL (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)99041612640728
LOBSTER SALAD ON A ROLL (HOT DOG ROLL)23082753066
LOBSTER SALAD ON A HOAGIE ROLL51019571320514
LOBSER SALAD ON A KAISER ROLL3801345770910
LOBSTER SALAD ON A KAISER ROLL WITH BACON48018461040913
SEAFOOD SALAD BOWL (ADD-ON)18061172055
SEAFOOD SALAD ON A ROLL (HOT DOG ROLL)20093182086
FRIED BUTTERFLY SHRIMP ON A ROLL (HOT DOG ROLL)31094073078
COLE SLAW (2-OUNCE PORTION)1001916083
COLE SLAW (1-OUNCE PORTION)50048041

Special Beverages

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
PINA COLADA SMOOTHIE (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)3802851108410
STRAWBERRY/BANANA SMOOTHIE (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)34028280819
FROZEN LEMONADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)2600640647
FROZEN ORANGEADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)25006230627
FROZEN PINA COLADA ORANGEADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)370090758610
FROZEN STRAWBERRY/BANANA ORANGEADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)34008445849
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)27016710677
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 22 OZ)380095109510
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 32 OZ)57001411014115
MANGO ORANGEADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)26006630667
MANGO ORANGEADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 22 OZ)370093109310
MANGO ORANGEADE (CONTAINER SIZE: 32 OZ)56001401014015

Sides

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
CRUNCH ONION CHEESE FRIES (LTO) - REGULAR710659560619
CRUNCH ONION CHEESE FRIES (LTO) - LARGE10309867401026
CRUNCH ONION CHEESE FRIES (LTO) - FAMILY1330111127801237
HONEY BBQ CRUNCHY ONION CHEESE FRIES (LTO) - REGULAR7606727101821
HONEY BBQ CRUNCHY ONION CHEESE FRIES (LTO) - LARGE10809998802130
HONEY BBQ CRUNCHY ONION CHEESE FRIES (LTO) - FAMILY1380121249302338
BUFFALO RANCH BACON FRIES (LTO) - REGULAR89018511980724
BUFFALO RANCH BACON FRIES (LTO) - LARGE1240217821401034
BUFFALO RANCH BACON FRIES (LTO) - FAMILY15402410321801242
ARTHUR TREACHER'S MANHAHTTAN CLAM CHOWDER (CONTAINER SIZE: 12 OZ)230162868096
ARTHUR TREACHER'S MANHATTAN CLAM CHOWDER (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)3302339950138
ARTHUR TREACHER'S NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER (CONTAINER SIZE: 12 OZ)280715116018
ARTHUR TREACHER'S NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)40010211620211
CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP (CONTAINER SIZE: 12 OZ)1901027156075
CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)26014362080107
MINESTRONE SOUP (CONTAINER SIZE: 12 OZ)130621172064
MINESTRONE SOUP (CONTAINER SIZE: 16 OZ)180828230085

Breakfast

back to top

CaloriesProtein (g)Total Carbs (g)Sodium (mg)Sugars (g)Weight Watchers
EGG & CHEESE ON AN ENGLISH MUFFIN300142966038
BACON, EGG, & CHEESE ON AN ENGLISH MUFFIN3801829860310
SAUSAGE, EGG, & CHEESE ON AN ENGLISH MUFFIN53022291020315
HASH BROWN POTATOES20011425016

Go to the Top

Leave a Reply:

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please only comment if you have worked for this company before.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.